CAST IRON CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS - Quality Water Pumps

575kB Size 8 Downloads 118 Views

centrifugal pumps Customer Service: (800) 230-1816| www.aermotor.com| Delavan, WI 53115 USA CAST IRON CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS CT35 series 170 1 8A 2 3 10 4 7 5A 5
CAST IRON CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS CT35 series 1 8A

2 3 10 4 5

11A

7

11

8B

9 5A

centrifugal pumps

6

801 0394 GEN

9

repair parts Key No. 1 1 §2 3 §4 5 5 5A 6 7 8A 8B 9 §10 11 11A

Part Description Motor, 115/230V, Single Phase Motor, 230/460V, Three Phase Water Slinger Seal Plate Shaft Seal Impeller - Single Phase Impeller - Three Phase Impeller Screw - Three Phase Volute Assembly - Complete Wear Ring Capscrew - 3/8 - 16 x 1-1/4” Lg. Capscrew - 3/8 - 16 x 1-1/4” Lg. Pipe Plug - 1/4” NPT Gasket - Volute Base Motor Pad

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (1) (2) (2) (3) 1 1 1

CT35-50 CT35-3-50 1/2 HP A100CLL AP100CL 17351-0009 C3-178 U109-6A C105-92PN C105-92PNA C30-12 C101-284E C23-27 U30-75ZP U30-76ZP U78-941ZPV C20-121 J4-9 C35-5

CT35-75 CT35-3-75 3/4 HP A100DLL AP100DL 17351-0009 C3-178 U109-6A C105-92PM C105-92PMA C30-14SS C101-284E C23-27 U30-75ZP U30-76ZP U78-941ZPV C20-121 J4-9 C35-5

CT35-100 CT35-3-100 1 HP A100ELL AP100EL 17351-0009 C3-178 U109-6A C105-92PL C105-92PLAA C30-14SS C101-284E C23-279 U30-75ZP U30-76ZP U78-941ZPV C20-121 J4-9 C35-5

PP1700

PP1700

PP1700

service kits §

Seal and Gasket Kit

NOTE: § Included in Seal and Gasket Kit.

C u s t o m e r S e r v i c e : ( 8 0 0 ) 230 - 1816

|

w w w. a e r m o t o r. c o m

|

D e l a v a n , W I 53115 U S A

169

CAST IRON CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS CT35 series 1 8A

2 3 10 4 5

11A

centrifugal pumps

7

170

6

8B

11

9 5A

801 0394 GEN

9

repair parts Key No. 1 1 1 §2 3 §4 5 5 5A 6 7 8A 8A 8B 9 §10 11 11A

Part Description Motor, 115/230V, Single Phase Motor, 230/460V, Three Phase Motor, 230V, Single Phase Water Slinger Seal Plate Shaft Seal Impeller - Single Phase Impeller - Three Phase Impeller Screw - Three Phase Volute Assembly - Complete Wear Ring Capscrew - 3/8 - 16 x 1” Lg. Capscrew - 3/8 - 16 x 1-1/4” Lg. Capscrew - 3/8 - 16 x 1-1/4” Lg. Pipe Plug - 1/4” NPT Gasket - Volute Base Motor Pad

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (1) (2) (2) (2) (3) 1 1 1

CT35-150 CT35-3-150 1-1/2 HP A100FLL AP100FL – 17351-0009 C3-178 U109-6A C105-92PB C105-92PBA C30-14SS C101-284E C23-27 U30-75ZP U30-76ZP U30-76ZP U78-941ZPV C20-121 J4-9 C35-5

CT35-200 CT35-3-200 2 HP – A100GSL AP100GL 17351-0009 C3-181 U109-6A C105-214PCA C105-214PCA C30-47SS C101-264E C23-19 U30-75ZP U30-76ZP U30-76ZP U78-941ZPV C20-122 J4-9 C35-5

CT35-250 CT35-3-250 2-1/2 HP – AE100G5L AP100G5L 17351-0009 C3-181 U109-6A C105-214PA C105-214PA C30-47SS C101-264EB C23-19 U30-75ZP U30-76ZP U30-76ZP U78-941ZPV C20-122 J4-9A C35-5

PP1700

PP1700

PP1700

service kits §

Seal and Gasket Kit

NOTE: § Included in Seal and Gasket Kit.

C u s t o m e r S e r v i c e : ( 8 0 0 ) 230 - 1816

|

w w w. a e r m o t o r. c o m

|

D e l a v a n , W I 53115 U S A

CAST IRON CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS CT45 series 1 2 3 4 11 6 5

2409 0496 SPC

9A

8

10

9

6A

This drawing is for use with Models using a capscrew configuration.

8 8

repair parts Key No. 1 1 §2 3 §4 §5 6 6 6A 7 7A 8 9 9A 10 11

171

Part Description Motor, 115V, Single Phase Motor, 115/230V, Single Phase Motor, 230/460V, Three Phase Water Slinger Seal Plate Gasket, Seal Plate Shaft Seal Impeller - Single Phase Impeller - Three Phase Impeller Screw - Three Phase Volute Assembly w/Wear Ring Wear Ring (Only) Pipe Plug - 1/4” NPT Base Motor Pad Capscrews - 3/8 - 16 x 1-1/4” Capscrews - 3/8 - 16 x 1-1/2”

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (1) (4) 1 1 (2) (2)

CT45-33 1/3 HP AS100BHL – – 17351-0009 N3-8 N20-26 U109-6A J105-42PHA – C30-21 C101-122E N23-7 U78-941ZPV J104-9F C35-5 U30-75ZP U30-76ZP

CT45-50 CT45-3-50 1/2 HP – A100CLL – 17351-0009 N3-8 N20-26 U109-6A J105-42PHA J105-42PHA C30-6SS C101-122E N23-7 U78-941ZPV J104-9F C35-5 U30-75ZP U30-76ZP

CT45-75 CT45-3-75 3/4 HP – A100DLL AP100DL 17351-0009 N3-8 N20-26 U109-6A J105-42PJA J105-42PJA C30-6SS C101-122E N23-7 U78-941ZPV J104-9F C35-5 U30-75ZP U30-76ZP

CT45-100 CT45-3-100 1 HP – A100ELL AP100EL 17351-0009 N3-8 N20-26 U109-6A J105-42P J105-42PPA C30-6SS C101-122 N23-7 U78-941ZPV J104-9F C35-5 U30-75ZP U30-76ZP

PP1700

PP1700

PP1700

PP1700

service kits §

centrifugal pumps

7 7A

Seal and Gasket Kit

† Purchase locally. NOTE: § Included in Seal and Gasket Kit.

C u s t o m e r S e r v i c e : ( 8 0 0 ) 230 - 1816

|

w w w. a e r m o t o r. c o m

|

D e l a v a n , W I 53115 U S A

CAST IRON CENTRIFUGAL PUMPS CT45 series 1 2 3 4 12 2410 0496 SPC

6

centrifugal pumps

10A

5 7 7A

10

12

11

6A

This drawing is for use with Models using a stud configuration.

8

172

repair parts Key No. 1 1 §2 3 §4 §5 6 6 6A 7 7A 8 9 10 10A 11 12

Part Description Motor, 115/230V, 1 Phase Motor, 230/460V, 3 Phase Water Slinger Seal Plate Gasket, Seal Plate Shaft Seal Impeller, Single Phase Impeller, Three Phase Impeller Screw Volute Assembly with Wear Ring Wear Ring Pipe Plug, 1/4” NPT Sq. Hd. Pipe Plug, 1/4” NPT Hex Hd. Base with Motor Pad Motor Pad Stud, 3/8 - 16 x 1-13/16” Hex Nut, 3/8 - 16

Qty. 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 3 1 1 4 4

CT45-150 CT45-3-150 1-1/2 HP A100FLL AP100FL 17351-0009 C3-52 C20-21 U109-6A C105-114PC C105-114PCA C30-14SS C101-123 C23-19 U78-57DT U78-941ZPV J104-9F C35-5 U30-35SS U36-38ZP

service kits §

Seal and Gasket Kit

PP1700

NOTE: § Included in Seal and Gasket Kit.

C u s t o m e r S e r v i c e : ( 8 0 0 ) 230 - 1816

|

w w w. a e r m o t o r. c o m

|

D e l a v a n , W I 53115 U S A

9

Comments