Parts Manual Third Edition - HIGH RENT

6MB Size 7 Downloads 0 Views

Genie Z-45/22 Part No. 52032 Parts Manual - Third Edition How to Order Parts How to Order Service Parts Please be prepared with the following information
Parts Manual Refer to inside cover for additional serial number information

(from serial number 2133 to 9999)

Third Edition Second Printing (Rev B2) Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

®

This parts manual covers the Genie Z-45/22 IC 2WD and 4WD models. Genie Industries has endeavored to deliver the highest degree of accuracy possible. However, continuous improvement of our products is a Genie policy. Therefore product specifications are subject to change without notice. Readers are encouraged to notify Genie of errors and send in suggestions for improvement. All communications will be carefully considered for future printings of this and other manuals. Please write or fax to the Technical Publications team: Genie Industries PO Box 97030 Redmond, WA 98073-9730, USA Fax Number: (425) 895-6333 Please visit the Genie Industries Web Site at: http://www.genielift.com Technical Publications Department e-mail: [email protected] If you have any questions, please call Genie Industries.

®

Copyright © 1998 by Genie Industries Third Edition:

Second Printing, September 1998

"Genie" and "Z" are registered trademarks of Genie Industries in the U.S.A. and many other countries. Printed on recycled paper Printed in U.S.A.

ii

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Table of Contents Recommended Parts Stocking List ............................................................................................................ v How to Order Parts .................................................................................................................................... vi Service Parts Fax Order Form .................................................................................................................. vii Section One

Decals and Paint

Figure 1-A

Decals and Paint - View 1 (after serial number 5051) ................................................ 1-2

Figure 1-B

Decals and Paint - View 2 (after serial number 5051) ................................................ 1-6

Figure 1-C

Decals and Paint - View 3 (after serial number 5051) ................................................ 1-8

Section Two

2WD Drive Chassis Components

Figure 2-A

2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillating Models ..................................................... 2-2

Figure 2-B

2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating Models ............................................................ 2-6

Figure 2-C

2WD Oscillating System ........................................................................................... 2-10

Figure 2-D

2WD Steer/Oscillating Manifold ................................................................................ 2-12

Figure 2-E

2WD Non-steer Axle ................................................................................................. 2-14

Figure 2-F

2WD Drive Manifold (REV B) ..................................................................................... 2-18

Figure 2-G

2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Drive Chassis, Non-oscillating Models ............... 2-20

Figure 2-H

2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Drive Chassis, Oscillating Models ..................... 2-24

Section Three

4WD Drive Chassis Components

Figure 3-A

4WD Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating Models ............................................................ 3-2

Figure 3-B

4WD Oscillating System ............................................................................................. 3-6

Figure 3-C

4WD Steer/Oscillating Manifold .................................................................................. 3-8

Figure 3-D

4WD Non-steer Axle ................................................................................................. 3-10

Figure 3-E

4WD Drive Manifold ................................................................................................ 3-14

Figure 3-F

4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Drive Chassis, Oscillating Models .................. 3-16

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

iii

Parts Manual - Third Edition

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Section Four

Engine Components

Figure 4-A

Engine Pivot Mount Components - Ford Gasoline/LPG Engine ................................... 4-2

Figure 4-B

Ford LSG-423 Engine - View 1 (before serial number 2539) (REV A) ........................... 4-4

Figure 4-C

Ford LSG-423 Engine - View 2 (before serial number 2539) (REV A) ........................... 4-8

Figure 4-D

Ford LSG-423 Engine - View 3 (before serial number 2539) (REV A) .......................... 4-10

Figure 4-E

Ford LSG-423 Engine - View 4 (before serial number 2539) (REV A) .......................... 4-14

Figure 4-F

Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 1 (from serial number 2539 to 7600) .............................. 4-16

Figure 4-G

Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 2 (from serial number 2539 to 7600) .............................. 4-20

Figure 4-H

Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 3 (from serial number 2539 to 7600) .............................. 4-24

Figure 4-I

Ford LRG-425 Engine - View 1 (after serial number 7600) (REV A) ............................ 4-26

Figure 4-J

Ford LRG-425 Engine - View 2 (after serial number 7600) (REV A) ............................ 4-32

Figure 4-K

Ford LRG-425 Engine - View 3 (after serial number 7600) (REV A) ............................ 4-36

Figure 4-I

Ford LRG-425 Engine - View 1 (after serial number 7600) (REV A) ............................ 4-26

Figure 4-L

Engine Pivot Mount Components - Deutz Diesel Engine ............................................ 4-40

Figure 4-M

Deutz F3L 1011F Engine - View 1 (after serial number 2832) ..................................... 4-44

Figure 4-N

Deutz F3L 1011F Engine - View 2 (after serial number 2832) (REV B) ....................... 4-46

Figure 4-O

Deutz F3L 1011F Engine - View 3 (after serial number 2832) ..................................... 4-50

Section Five

Turntable Components

Figure 5-A

Turntable Rotator ........................................................................................................ 5-2

Figure 5-B Figure 5-C Figure 5-D Figure 5-E Figure 5-F Figure 5-G Figure 5-H Figure 5-I

Hydraulic Tank and Filter ............................................................................................ 5-4 Fuel Tank - Gasoline/LPG models .............................................................................. 5-6 Fuel Tank - Diesel models .......................................................................................... 5-8 Function Manifold ....................................................................................................... 5-10 Ground Controls - View 1 ........................................................................................... 5-14 Ground Controls - View 2 (REV B) ............................................................................. 5-16 Turntable Covers - Gasoline/LPG models .................................................................. 5-20 Turntable Covers - Diesel models ............................................................................... 5-24

Figure 5-J

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Turntable Components ............................................... 5-28

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

TABLE OF CONTENTS

Section Six

Boom Components

Figure 6-A

Secondary Boom - View 1 .......................................................................................... 6-2

Figure 6-B Figure 6-C Figure 6-D Figure 6-E Figure 6-F Figure 6-G

Secondary Boom - View 2 .......................................................................................... 6-4 Boom Rests - Upper Mid-pivot and Primary Boom (REV B) ........................................ 6-6 Boom Limit Switches .................................................................................................. 6-8 Upper Mid-pivot .......................................................................................................... 6-10 Primary and Extension Booms ................................................................................... 6-12 Cable Track Installation .............................................................................................. 6-14

Figure 6-H

Platform Leveling and Rotation ................................................................................... 6-16

Figure 6-I

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Boom Components ..................................................... 6-20

Section Seven

Platform Components

Figure 7-A

Platform Installation (REV B) ...................................................................................... 7-2

Figure 7-B Figure 7-C Figure 7-D Figure 7-E

Platform Controls - View 1 .......................................................................................... 7-8 Platform Controls - View 2 ......................................................................................... 7-10 Joystick Controller - Drive/Steer Functions ................................................................ 7-12 Joystick Controller - Boom Functions, Single Axis ..................................................... 7-14

Figure 7-F

Joystick Controller - Boom Functions, Dual Axis ....................................................... 7-16

Section Eight

Accessories

Figure 8-A

Alarm and Beacon Package ....................................................................................... 8-2

Figure 8-B Figure 8-C Figure 8-D

Platform Options ........................................................................................................ 8-4 Airline to Platform ....................................................................................................... 8-6 Generators (REV B) .................................................................................................... 8-8

Figure 8-E

Cold Start Package - Ford and Deutz Engines ........................................................... 8-10

Numeric Index

................................................................................................................................... 9-1

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Recommended Parts Stocking List Group A parts are required to perform maintenance procedures as outlined in the Genie Z-45/22 Service Manual. Group B parts solve 75% of machine troubleshooting issues. Group C parts affect the safe operation of the machine. Group D parts are common replacement items.

How to Use This List The service parts listed below have been divided into four priority groups: A, B, C and D. Use the group code and quantities listed to plan enough inventory to support your fleet. The quantities shown are recommended for 1 to 5 machines. Some of these service parts are common to other Genie products. Group A Part No. Description Qty. 33994 Plug and Cap Kit ....................................................... 5 46014 Filter Element, 6 Micron Fiberglass ........................... 5 20880 Filter - Hydraulic, Medium Pressure .......................... 5 28662 Filter - Fuel (Gasoline/LPG models) .......................... 5 29560 Filter - Fuel (Diesel models) ...................................... 5 28656 Filter - Engine Oil (Gasoline/LPG models) .............. 5 49924 Filter - Engine Oil (Diesel models) ............................. 5 27916 Element - Air Filter .................................................... 5 28647 Spark Plug (Gasoline/LPG models) ........................ 4 33961 Serpentine Belt (Gasoline/LPG models) ................... 1 32698 V-Belt (Diesel models) .............................................. 1 33957 Valve - PCV (Gasoline/LPG models) ........................ 1 Group B Part No. Description 25375 28750 45548 45898 19700 45500 31078 29183 18471 27427 21142 41921 29739 33444 29739 27275 33930 34052 16397 13037 13480 13038 27378 29073 22052 24018 33967 45782 45081

iv

Qty.

O-Ring Kit (services all products) ............................. O-Ring Kit ................................................................. Seal Kit - Steering Cylinders ..................................... Seal Kit - Master Cylinder ......................................... Seal Kit - Slave Cylinder ........................................... Seal Kit - Primary Lift Cylinder .................................. Seal Kit - Secondary Lift Cylinder ............................. Seal Kit - Extension Cylinder ..................................... Seal Kit - Oscillate Cylinder ...................................... Seal Kit - 24:1 Torque Hub, Front (4WD Models) ..... Seal Kit - 35:1 Torque Hub, Rear ............................. Seal Kit - Mico Brake ................................................ Seal Kit - Drive Motor (4WD Models) ........................ Seal Kit - Drive Motor (2WD Models) ........................ Seal Kit - Drive Pump ................................................ Seal Kit - Turntable Rotation Motor ........................... Seal Kit - Platform Rotator ........................................ Relay - SPDT, 12 V .................................................. Switch - Toggle, DPDT ............................................. Switch - Toggle, SPDT .............................................. Switch - Toggle, DPST, 2 Position, Momentary ........ Switch - Toggle, DPDT, 3 Position, Maintained ......... Switch - Toggle, DPST, 2 Position, Maintained ......... Solenoid (Diesel models) .......................................... Horse Power Limiter Board ....................................... Circuit Breaker, 15A .................................................. Ignition Module .......................................................... Diode, 6A .................................................................. Contact - N.O. ...........................................................

1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 5 2

Group B, continued Part No. Description Qty. 29732 Contact - N.C. .......................................................... 2 20262 Microswitch - Footswitch ........................................ 1 Group C Part No. Description Ref. 48360 48361 41769 27803 27531 32974 27804 27532 29083 31082 31106 32722 32954 44586 19491 25050 44896 19270 32335 20424 24495 24493

Group D Part No. Description 27647 29314 25881 25882 25883 22368 23680 22364 27134 19712 27133 37947

Genie Z-45/22

Qty.

Operator's Manual ..................................................... Decal Kit - Safety/Instructional, Diesel ...................... Decal Kit - Safety/Instructional, Gasoline/LPG .......... Valve - D03, 10V ....................................................... Valve - Solenoid, 10V ................................................ Valve - Pilot Operated Unloader ................................ Valve - Proportional Solenoid, 12V ............................ Valve - Differential Sensing, 150 psi (12 bar) ............ Valve - Differential Sensing ....................................... Valve - Counterbalance ............................................. Valve - Counterbalance ............................................. Valve - Counterbalance ............................................. Valve - Counterbalance ............................................. Valve - Counterbalance ............................................. Level Sensor ............................................................. Contact - Limit Switch ............................................... Limit Switch - with Roller Arm ................................... Limit Switch - with Roller Arm ................................... Alarm - Warble Tone ................................................. Indicator Light ........................................................... Joystick Controller - Drive/Steer Functions ............... Joystick Controller - Boom Functions, Single Axis .... Joystick Controller - Boom Functions, Dual Axis ......

5 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1

Qty.

7 Piece Cable Track Repair Kit ................................. Key - Latch Assembly (Turntable Covers) ................ Boot - Thumb Rocker (20424 controller) ................... Ring - Lock (20424 controller) .................................. Handle Half Set (pair) (20424 controller) ................... Boot - Joystick Shaft (20424 controller) .................... Microswitch - Handle (20424 controller) .................... Potentiometer (20424 controller) ............................... Boot - Joystick Shaft (24493 & 24495 controllers) .... Microswitch - Handle (24493 & 24495 controllers) .... Handle Cap (24493 & 24495 controllers) .................. Key - Keyswitch, Package of 10 .............................

1 2 2 1 1 2 2 1 2 2 2 1

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

This page intentionally left blank.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

v

Parts Manual - Third Edition

How to Order Parts How to Order Service Parts

Machine Information

Please be prepared with the following information when ordering replacement parts for your Genie product:

Model

Machine model number

Serial Number

Machine serial number

Date of Purchase

Genie part number

Authorized Genie Distributor

Part description and quantity

Phone Number

Purchase order number "Ship To" address Manuals

Desired method of shipment Name and telephone number of the authorized Genie Distributor in your area If you don't know the name of your authorized distributor, or if your area is not currently serviced by an authorized distributor, please call Genie Industries. Use the Service Parts Fax Order Form on the next page to fax your order to our Parts Department. Genie North America Telephone (425) 881-1800 Toll Free 800 536-1800 in U.S.A. Toll Free 800 426-8089 in Canada Fax (425) 556-8659 Genie Europe Office Telephone (44) 01636-605030 Office Fax (44) 01636-611090 Parts Telephone (44) 01636-605002 Parts Fax (44) 01636-611091

vi

Genie Industries offers the following support documents for this machine: Title

Part No.

Genie Z-45/22 Parts Manual, 2nd Edition ............................ 32961 Genie Z-45/22 Parts Manual, 1st Edition ............................. 28145 Genie Z-45/22 Operator's Manual, 4th Edition .................... 43636 Genie Z-45/22 Service Manual, 3rd Edition ......................... 52354 Genie Industries Schematic and Diagram Manual (services all products) ....... 31065 EMI Safety Manual ...................................... 27581 Manual of Responsibilities ANSI A92.5 .................................................. 31779

Genie Z-45/22 Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032 Part No. 52032

Service Parts Order Form Fax to (425) 556-8659

®

Parts Manual - Third Edition Please fill out completely Date

_________________________________

Account Number _______________________________

Your Name ______________________________

Your Fax Number _____________________________

_________________________________

Your Phone Number ____________________________

_________________________________

Ship To

cut off here and make copies

Bill To

___________________________________

_________________________________

___________________________________

_________________________________

___________________________________

_________________________________

___________________________________

Purchase Order Number ____________________

Ship Via

___________________________________

Model(s) ______________________________________________________ Serial No.(s) _________________ Optional Equipment __________________________________________________________________________ Part Number

Description

Quantity

Price

All back-ordered parts will be shipped when available via the same ship method as the original order unless noted below: o

Ship complete order only - no back orders

o

Ship all available parts and contact customer on disposition of back-ordered parts

o

Other (please specify)

FOR GENIE INDUSTRIES USE ONLY

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

Order Number ______________

Origin Code ________________

Comments _________________________

Date Scheduled ____________

Ship Condition ______________

__________________________________

Order Total ________________

Terms Code _______________

__________________________________

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Notes

viii

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 1 - Decals and Paint

Section One

Decals and Paint

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

1-1

Section 1 - Decals and Paint

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 1-A Decals and Paint - View 1 (after serial number 5051)

1-2

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 1 - Decals and Paint

FIGURE 1-A

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure



48360



48361



27243

Decal Kit - Safety/Instructional - Diesel (index numbers 1 and 2 must be ordered separately) ................................................. — Decal Kit - Safety/Instructional - Gasoline (index numbers 1 and 2 must be ordered separately) ................................................. — Decal Kit - Cosmetic (includes index numbers 4, 5, 8, 10, 14, 19 and 26) (index number 9 must be ordered separately) ............................................................. —

— — — —

32150 1484 32151 1268

Paint - Genie Blue, 1 Gallon (3.78 liters) .................................................................... — Paint - Genie Blue, 12 Ounces (340.5 grams) Aerosol ............................................... — Paint - Genie Gray, 1 Gallon (3.78 liters) .................................................................... — Paint - Genie Gray, 12 Ounces (340.5 grams) Aerosol ............................................... —

1 —

28235 28174

Label - Power to Platform, 115V AC ............................................................................ 1 Label - Power to Platform, 230V AC ............................................................................ 1

2

33550

Safety Tape - Black/Yellow Striped (roll, 54 feet) (16.5 m) .......................................... 1

3

28177

Warning - Crushing Hazard ......................................................................................... 2

4

28044

Cosmetic Decal - White Stripe, 6 x 21.4 inches (15.2 x 54.4 cm) ................................ 2

5

28042

Cosmetic Decal - Genie Z-45/22, 6 x 59 inches (15.2 x 149.9 cm) .............................. 1

6 —

28158 28159

Label - Unleaded Gasoline .......................................................................................... 2 Label - Diesel Fuel ...................................................................................................... 2

7

28157

Label - Dexron ATF ..................................................................................................... 1

8

28046

Cosmetic Decal - Blue Stripe, 6 x 18 inches (15.2 x 45.7 cm) .................................... 1

9 —

27369 27520

Cosmetic Decal - Genie 4WD (4WD models) .............................................................. 2 Cosmetic Decal - Genie Boom (2WD models) ............................................................. 2

10

28047

Cosmetic Decal - Blue Stripe, 6 x 13 inches (15.2 x 33 cm) ....................................... 1

11

27564

Danger - Electrocution Hazard .................................................................................... 4

12

28161

Warning - Crush Hand ................................................................................................. 3

13

29935

Notice - Tire Pressure ................................................................................................. 4

14

21383

Cosmetic Decal - Genie BOOM .................................................................................. 2

15

31060

Danger - Do Not Alter Limit Switch .............................................................................. 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

1-3

Section 1 - Decals and Paint

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 1-A

1-4

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 1 - Decals and Paint

FIGURE 1-A

Index Part No.

Description

16

28164

Notice - Hazardous Materials ...................................................................................... 1

17

28171

Label - No Smoking .................................................................................................... 1

18

32700

Danger - General Safety Rules .................................................................................... 1

19

28043

Cosmetic Decal - Genie Z-45/22, 4 x 39 inches (10 x 99 cm) ...................................... 1

20

43647

Notice - Operating Instructions .................................................................................... 1

21

43659

Ground Control Panel .................................................................................................. 1

22

43663

Notice - Function Enable ............................................................................................. 1

23 —

35440 35020

Notice - Engine Specifications, Ford LRG-423 ............................................................ 1 Notice - Engine Specifications, Deutz F3L 1011F ....................................................... 1

24

28175

Caution - Compartment Access .................................................................................. 1

25

25994

Caution - Component Damage .................................................................................... 1

26

28045

Cosmetic Decal - Blue Stripe, 6 x 25.5 inches (15.2 x 65 cm) .................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

1-5

Section 1 - Decals and Paint

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 1-B Decals and Paint - View 2 (after serial number 5051)

1-6

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 1 - Decals and Paint

FIGURE 1-B

Index Part No.

Description

— — — —

32150 1484 32151 1268

Paint - Genie Blue, 1 Gallon (3.78 liters) .................................................................... — Paint - Genie Blue, 12 Ounces (340.5 grams) Aerosol ............................................... — Paint - Genie Gray, 1 Gallon (3.78 liters) .................................................................... — Paint - Genie Gray, 12 Ounces (340.5 grams) Aerosol ............................................... —

1

28160

Label - LPG (Gasoline/LPG models) ........................................................................... 1

2

27564

Danger - Electrocution Hazard .................................................................................... 4

3

44981

Label - Airline to Platform, 110 psi (option) .................................................................. 1

4

21383

Cosmetic Decal - Genie BOOM .................................................................................. 2

5

31060

Danger - Do Not Alter Limit Switch .............................................................................. 1

6 —

27369 27520

Cosmetic Decal - Genie 4WD (4WD models) .............................................................. 1 Cosmetic Decal - Genie Boom (2WD models) ............................................................. 1

7 —

28235 28174

Label - Power to Platform, 115V AC ............................................................................ 1 Label - Power to Platform, 230V AC ............................................................................ 1

8

28161

Warning - Crush Hand ................................................................................................. 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

1-7

Section 1 - Decals and Paint

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 1-C Decals and Paint - View 3 (after serial number 5051)

1-8

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 1 - Decals and Paint

FIGURE 1-C

Index Part No.

Description



48360



48361

Decal Kit - Safety/Instructional - Diesel (index numbers 2, 3 and 4 must be ordered separately) ............................................. — Decal Kit - Safety/Instructional - Gasoline (index numbers 2, 3 and 4 must be ordered separately) ............................................. —

— — — —

32150 1484 32151 1268

Paint - Genie Blue, 1 Gallon (3.78 liters) .................................................................... — Paint - Genie Blue, 12 Ounces (340.5 grams) Aerosol ............................................... — Paint - Genie Gray, 1 Gallon (3.78 liters) .................................................................... — Paint - Genie Gray, 12 Ounces (340.5 grams) Aerosol ............................................... —

1

32700

Danger - General Safety Rules .................................................................................... 1

2

44981

Label - Airline to Platform, 110 psi (option) .................................................................. 1

3 —

28163 44986

Notice - Side Force 150 lbs (667N), ANSI and CSA Models ........................................ 1 Notice - Side Force 90 lbs (400N), Wind Speed 28 m/sec, CE Models ........................ 1

4

33550

Safety Tape - Black/Yellow Striped (roll, 54 feet) (16.5 m) .......................................... 1

5

30080

Notice - Maximum Capacity, 500 lbs (227 kg) ............................................................. 1

6

28176

Notice - Missing Manuals (located inside manual storage box) ................................... 1

7

28236

Warning - Improper Use Hazard .................................................................................. 1

8

43647

Notice - Operating Instructions .................................................................................... 1

9

33952

Danger - Tilt Alarm ...................................................................................................... 1

10

27206

Triangle - Blue ............................................................................................................ 2

11

27205

Arrow - Yellow ............................................................................................................. 1

12

31060

Danger - Do Not Alter Limit Switch .............................................................................. 1

13

27204

Arrow - Blue ................................................................................................................ 1

14

27207

Triangle - Yellow ......................................................................................................... 2

15

28161

Warning - Crush Hand ................................................................................................. 1

16

28181

Warning - Fall Hazard .................................................................................................. 1

17 — — — — —

32922 33950 32726 32728 35549 44769

Platform Control Panel ................................................................................................ 1 Clear Protector - Control Panel ................................................................................... — Glow Plug (Diesel) (option) ......................................................................................... — Generator (option) ...................................................................................................... — Work Light (option) ..................................................................................................... — Lift/Drive Select (option) ............................................................................................ —

18

28165

Notice - Foot Switch ................................................................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

1-9

Section 1 - Decals and Paint

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Notes

1-10

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Section Two

2WD Drive Chassis Components

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

2-1

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 2-A 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Non-oscillating Models

2-2

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 2-A

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

24675

Sub Plate - Spool Valve .............................................................................................. 1

2

48649

Nut - D03 Valve .......................................................................................................... 2

3

48648

O-Ring, D03 Valve ...................................................................................................... 2

4

41771

Coil - D03 Valve, 10V DC ............................................................................................ 2

5

43255

Screw - SHC, 10-24 x 2 inches ................................................................................... 4

6

41763

Valve - D03, 10V DC (includes index numbers 2, 3 and 4) .......................................... 1

7

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 2-G, page 2-20) .................................... —

8

52559

Cover - Drive Chassis, Steer End, with Decals (decals are listed in Section One) ...... 1

9

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 4

10

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 4

11

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 4

12

25969

Nut - Spring Clip, 1/4 -20 ............................................................................................. 4

13

45226

Rod End, 0.375 x 3.25 inches (1 x 8.3 cm) ................................................................. 3

14

6175

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 3

15

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch ............................................................................................... 3

16

29057

Pin - Axle Pivot, 10.75 x 1.5 inches (27.3 x 3.81 cm) ................................................ 1

17

25058

Pin - Yoke Pivot, 14.5 x 1.5 inches (36.8 x 3.81 cm) .................................................. 2

18

27684

Yoke Assembly, 2WD, Left Side (includes 2 each index number 22) .......................... 1

19

45071

Bearing, 1.5 x 1.75 x 1.5 inches (3.8 x 4.4 x 3.8 cm) .................................................. 6

20

45074

Washer - Thrust, 1.51 x 3.5 x 0.19 inch (3.8 x 8.9 x 0.5 cm) ....................................... 2

21

36603

Washer - Flat, 1.56 x 3.5 x 0.061 inch (4 x 8.9 x 0.2 cm) ............................................ 2

22

25817

Bearing, 1 x 1.25 x 1 inch (2.5 x 3.2 x 2.5 cm) ........................................................... 6

23

27686

Steer Axle Assembly - Non-oscillating (includes 2 each index number 22 and 6 each index number 19) ................................. 1

24 —

45110 45873

Grease Seal ................................................................................................................ 2 Hub Seal and Bearing Kit (includes index numbers 24, 25, 27 through 31 and races) ................................................................................................................... 2

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

2-3

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 2-A

2-4

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 2-A

Index Part No.

Description

25

45107

Bearing - Inner Cone ................................................................................................... 2

26 —

45043 21166

Hub Assembly (includes index numbers 24, 25, 27 and 31 and races) ........................ 2 Stud - Wheel, 5/8 -18 .................................................................................................. —

27

45108

Bearing - Outer Cone .................................................................................................. 2

28

45112

Washer - Spindle ........................................................................................................ 2

29

45113

Nut - Castle, 1-14 ........................................................................................................ 2

30

45114

Pin - Cotter, 0.219 x 1.75 inches ................................................................................. 2

31

45111

Dust Cap ..................................................................................................................... 2

32 — — — — — — — — — —

45042 33410 40135 45093 45460 33397 33399 33396 33398 40136 40838

Tire - Industrial, 9-14.5 LT (shown) .............................................................................. 2 Tire - Rough Terrain, SGL, SS14-17.5, 8 Ply ............................................................. — Tire - Non Marking, 9-14.5 LT .................................................................................... — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Industrial, Air Filled ......................................................... — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Industrial, Foam Filled .................................................... — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Air Filled, Right Side (shown) .................. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Foam Filled, Right Side (shown) ............. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Air Filled, Left Side ................................. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Foam Filled, Left Side ............................. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Non Marking, Air Filled .................................................... — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Non Marking, Foam Filled ............................................... —

33

45109

Nut, 90° Lug, 5/8 -18 ..................................................................................................16

34 —

45040 27318

Wheel - Industrial, 14.5 x 7 inches (shown) ................................................................. 2 Wheel - Rough Terrain, 17.5 x 10.5 inches ................................................................. —

35

27685

Yoke Assembly, 2WD, Right Side (includes 2 each index number 22) ........................ 1

36

18596

Washer - Flat, 1.56 x 2.5 x 0.061 (4 x 6.4 x 0.2 cm) ................................................... 5

37 —

24390 45548

Hydraulic Cylinder - Steer ........................................................................................... 2 Seal Kit - Steer Cylinder ............................................................................................ —

38

19440

Pin - Clevis, 2.5 x 1 inch (6.4 x 2.54 cm) .................................................................... 6

39

5361

Pin - Cotter, 0.125 x 1.5 inches ................................................................................... 6

40

23154

Tie Rod End ................................................................................................................ 1

41

28352

Nut - Hex Jam, 1-8 ...................................................................................................... 1

42

24544

Weldment - Tie Rod .................................................................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

2-5

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 2-B 2WD Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating Models

2-6

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 2-B

Index Part No.

Description

1

23154

Tie Rod End ................................................................................................................ 1

2

19440

Pin - Clevis, 2.5 x 1 inch (6.4 x 2.54 cm) .................................................................... 6

3

5361

Pin - Cotter, 0.125 x 1.5 inches ................................................................................... 6

4

28352

Nut - Hex Jam, 1-8 ...................................................................................................... 1

5

24544

Weldment - Tie Rod .................................................................................................... 1

6 —

24390 45548

Hydraulic Cylinder - Steer ........................................................................................... 2 Seal Kit - Steer Cylinder ............................................................................................ —

7

25817

Bearing, 1 x 1.25 x 1 inch (2.5 x 3.2 x 2.5 cm) ........................................................... 6

8

6175

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 2

9

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch ............................................................................................... 2

10

45226

Rod End, 0.375 x 3.25 inches (1 x 8.3 cm) ................................................................. 2

11

25058

Pin - Yoke Pivot, 14.5 x 1.5 inches (36.8 x 3.81 cm) .................................................. 2

12

27684

Yoke Assembly, 2WD, Left Side (includes 2 each index number 13) .......................... 1

13

45071

Bearing, 1.5 x 1.75 x 1.5 inches (3.8 x 4.4 x 3.8 cm) ................................................. 4

14

45074

Washer - Thrust, 1.51 x 3.5 x 0.19 inch (3.8 x 8.9 x 0.5 cm) ....................................... 2

15

27666

Steer Axle Assembly - Oscillating (includes index number 13 and 2 each index number 7) .............................................. 1

16 —

45110 45873

Grease Seal ................................................................................................................ 2 Hub Seal and Bearing Kit (includes index numbers 16, 17, 19 through 23 and races) ................................................................................................................... 2

17

45107

Bearing - Inner Cone ................................................................................................... 2

18 —

45043 21166

Hub Assembly (includes index numbers 16, 17, 19 and 23 and races) ........................ 2 Stud Wheel, 5/8 -18 .................................................................................................... —

19

45108

Bearing - Outer Cone .................................................................................................. 2

20

45112

Washer - Spindle ........................................................................................................ 2

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

2-7

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 2-B

2-8

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 2-B

This parts list continues. Please turn the page. Index Part No.

Description

21

45113

Nut - Castle, 1-14 ........................................................................................................ 2

22

45114

Pin - Cotter, 0.219 x 1.75 inches ................................................................................. 2

23

45111

Dust Cap ..................................................................................................................... 2

24 — — — — — — — — — —

45042 33410 40135 45093 45460 33397 33399 33396 33398 40136 40838

Tire - Industrial, 9-14.5 LT (shown) .............................................................................. 2 Tire - Rough Terrain, SGL, SS14-17.5, 8 Ply ............................................................. — Tire - Non Marking, 9-14.5 LT .................................................................................... — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Industrial, Air Filled ......................................................... — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Industrial, Foam Filled .................................................... — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Air Filled, Right Side (shown) .................. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Foam Filled, Right Side (shown) ............. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Air Filled, Left Side ................................. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Foam Filled, Left Side ............................. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Non Marking, Air Filled .................................................... — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Non Marking, Foam Filled ............................................... —

25

45109

Nut, 90° Lug, 5/8 -18 ..................................................................................................16

26 —

45040 27318

Wheel - Industrial, 14.5 x 7 inches (shown) ................................................................. 2 Wheel - Rough Terrain, 17.5 x 10.5 inches ................................................................. —

27

27685

Yoke Assembly, 2WD, Right Side (includes 2 each index number 7) .......................... 1

28

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 2-H, page 2-24) ................................... —

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

2-9

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 2-C 2WD Oscillating System

2-10

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 2-C

Index Part No.

Description

1

24503

Manifold - Steer/Oscillating (refer to Figure 2-D, page 2-12) ........................................ 1

2

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 2-H, page 2-24) ..................................... —

3

27629

Screw - RHM, 8-32 x 1.25 inches ................................................................................ 4

4

35461

Washer - Flat, No. 8 .................................................................................................... 2

5 — —

25050 19491 27643

Limit Switch with Roller Arm ....................................................................................... 3 Contact - Limit Switch ................................................................................................ — Roller Arm - Limit Switch ........................................................................................... —

6 —

24484 18471

Hydraulic Cylinder - Oscillating ................................................................................... 1 Seal Kit - Oscillating Cylinder (two required per cylinder) ........................................... —

7

24705

Wear Pad - Oscillating Cylinder ................................................................................... 2

8

48448

Screw - FHS, 3/8 -24 x 0.5 inch, GR 8 ........................................................................ 4

9

17830

Screw - FHS, 3/8 -24 x 0.75 inch, GR 8 ...................................................................... 4

10

45071

Bearing, 1.5 x 1.75 x 1.5 inches (3.8 x 4.4 x 3.8 cm) .................................................. 2

11

36603

Washer - Flat, 1.56 x 3.5 x 0.061 inch (4 x 8.9 x 0.2 cm) ............................................ 2

12

52559

Cover - Drive Chassis, Steer End, with Decals (decals are listed in Section One) ...... 1

13

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 4

14

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 4

15

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 4

16

25969

Nut - Spring Clip, 1/4 -20 ............................................................................................. 4

17

6175

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 1

18

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch ............................................................................................... 3

19

45226

Rod End, 0.375 x 3.25 inches (1 x 8.3 cm) ................................................................. 1

20

29057

Pin - Axle Pivot, 10.75 x 1.5 inches (27.3 x 3.81 cm) ................................................. 1

21

Ref.

Steer Linkage - Oscillating Axle Installation (refer to Figure 2-B, page 2-6) ................ —

22

6019

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 2

23

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................... 2

24

22541

Screw - RHM, 10-32 x 1.5 inches ................................................................................ 2

25

6178

Nut - Nylock, 10-32 ..................................................................................................... 2

26

27374

Hydraulic Accumulator , Pre-charged @ 1800 psi (124 bar) ........................................ 1

27

27497

Clamp - Rubber Cushioned, 2.3 inches ....................................................................... 2

28

18596

Washer - Flat, 1.56 x 2.5 x 0.061 inch (4 x 6.4 x 0.2 cm) ............................................ 5

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

2-11

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 2-D 2WD Steer/Oscillating Manifold

B A

C

F

E

D

2-12

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 2-D

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

— — —

24503 25375 33994

Manifold - Steer/Oscillating, Complete ....................................................................... — O-Ring Kit (services Compact Controls and Sun Hydraulic cartridges) ....................... — Plug and Cap Kit ........................................................................................................ —

1

41764

Valve - D03, 10V DC (includes index numbers 3, 4 and 5) ......................................... 1

2

43255

Screw - SHC, 10-24 x 2 inches (5.1 cm) ..................................................................... 4

3

41771

Coil - D03 Valve, 10V DC ............................................................................................ 2

4

48648

O-Ring, D03 Valve ...................................................................................................... 2

5

48649

Nut - D03 Valve .......................................................................................................... 2

6

20318

Valve - Check ............................................................................................................. 1

7

27531

Valve - Pilot Operated Unloader .................................................................................. 1

8

27532

Valve - Differential Sensing ......................................................................................... 1

9

27803

Valve - Solenoid, N.O. Poppet, 10V DC (includes index numbers 10 and 11) .............. 1

10

52033

Coil - Solenoid Valve, 10V DC .................................................................................... 1

11

19792

Nut - Solenoid Valve ................................................................................................... 2

12

52034

Valve - Solenoid, 2 position 4 way, 10V DC (includes index numbers 11 and 13) ........ 1

13

29744

Coil - Solenoid Valve, 10V DC .................................................................................... 1

Use this list to identify the function of the components in Figure 2-D. Item

Description

Function

A B C D E F

Solenoid Valve DO3 Valve Check Valve Unloader Valve Differential Sensing Valve Solenoid Valve

Oscillate Cyl. Extend/Retract Steer Left/Right Oscillate Circuit Oscillaate Relief Oscillate Circuit Steer Left/Right Dump

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

2-13

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 2-E 2WD Non-steer Axle

2-14

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 2-E

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 2-G, page 2-20 or Figure 2-H, page 2-24) ........................................................................................... —

2

34448

Manifold - Drive, 2WD (refer to Figure 2-F, page 2-18) ................................................ 1

3

27664

Cover - Drive Chassis, Non-steer End, with Decals (decals are listed in Section One) ............................................................................... 1

4

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 4

5

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 4

6

25969

Nut - Spring Clip, 1/4 -20 ............................................................................................. 4

7 — —

24668 33444 27067

Drive Motor - Non-steer Axle ....................................................................................... 2 Seal Kit - Drive Motor ................................................................................................. — Seal - Shaft ................................................................................................................ —

8

8255

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 4

9

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch ............................................................................................... 4

10

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................... 4

11

42484P

Cover - Non-steer Axle ................................................................................................ 2

12 — — —

41912P 41921 41920 41922

Brake - Mico ............................................................................................................... 2 Seal Kit - Mico Brake ................................................................................................. — Lining Kit - Mico Brake ............................................................................................... — Bearing Kit - Mico Brake ............................................................................................ —

13

41252

O-Ring ........................................................................................................................ 4

14 — — — — — — — — —

20193 21142 21149 21143 21147 37097 21148 21146 21144 21145

Torque Hub, 35:1 ........................................................................................................ 2 Seal Kit - Torque Hub ................................................................................................. — Lug Bolt, 5/8 -18 ......................................................................................................... — Bearing and Race Kit - Torque Hub ............................................................................ — Cover - End, Torque Hub ........................................................................................... — O-Ring - Torque Hub End Cover ................................................................................. — Washer - Thrust, Torque Hub ..................................................................................... — Cap - Disconnect Rod ................................................................................................ — Actuator - Disconnect Rod ......................................................................................... — Disconnect Rod ......................................................................................................... —

15

45066

Screw - SHC, 5/8 -11 x 2.25 inches ............................................................................ 12

16

13064

Washer - Flat, Hardened, 5/8 inch .............................................................................. 12

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

2-15

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 2-E

2-16

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 2-E

Index Part No.

Description

17 — — — — — — — — — —

45042 33410 40135 45094 45461 33393 33395 33392 33394 40137 40837

Tire - Industrial, 9-14.5 LT (shown) .............................................................................. 2 Tire - Rough Terrain, SGL, SS14-17.5, 8 Ply ............................................................. — Tire - Non Marking, 9-14.5 LT .................................................................................... — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Industrial, Air Filled ......................................................... — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Industrial, Foam Filled .................................................... — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Air Filled, Right Side (shown) .................. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Foam Filled, Right Side (shown) ............. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Air Filled, Left Side ................................. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Foam Filled, Left Side ............................. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Non Marking, Air Filled .................................................... — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Non Marking, Foam Filled ............................................... —

18

45109

Nut, 90° Lug, 5/8 -18 ..................................................................................................18

19 —

45041 24403

Wheel - Industrial, 14.5 x 7 inches (shown) ................................................................. 2 Wheel - Rough Terrain, 17.5 x 10.5 inches ................................................................. —

20

10597

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 2

21

6033

Washer - Lock, 1/2 inch ............................................................................................... 6

22

Ref.

Screw - SHC, 1/2 -13 x 5 inches, GR 8 ....................................................................... 4

23

Ref.

Washer - Flat, 1/2 inch ................................................................................................ 4

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

2-17

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 2-F

REV B

2WD Drive Manifold

2-18

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 2-F

REV B

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

— — —

34448 25375 33994

Manifold - Drive, 2WD (includes index numbers 1 through 4) ...................................... — O-Ring Kit (services Compact Controls and Sun Hydraulic cartridges) ....................... — Plug and Cap Kit ........................................................................................................ —

1

43597

Valve - Relief, 210 psi (14.5 bar) ................................................................................. 1

2

52726

Valve - Flow Divider/Combiner .................................................................................... 1

3

33520

Plug - Orifice, 0.070 inch (1.78 mm) ............................................................................ 1

4

27761

Valve - Shuttle, 3 position 3 way ................................................................................. 1

5

45643

Cap - Diagnostic Nipple ............................................................................................... 1

6 —

45642 20224

Diagnostic Nipple, 4 SAE ............................................................................................ 1 Female Quick Disconnect for Pressure Gauge (Parker part number PD242) .............. —

Use this list to identify the function of the components in Figure 2-F. Item

Description

Function

A B C D E

Relief Valve, 210 psi (14.5 bar) Flow Divider / Combiner Orifice Plug Shuttle Valve Diagnostic Nipple

Charge Pressure Circuit Drive Circuit Drive Circuit Hot Oil Shuttle Testing

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

2-19

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 2-G 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Drive Chassis, Non-oscillating Models

2-20

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 2-G

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure



28750

O-Ring Kit .................................................................................................................. —

1

13120

Fitting, 90o Elbow, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070220) ........................................................ 7

2

13119

Fitting - Run Tee, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070428) .......................................................... 2

3

28032

Hose Assembly - Components: L, L and B @ 19.50 inches (50 cm) ........................... 2

4

28040

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 11 inches (28 cm) ............................... 1

5

28035

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 12.25 inches (31 cm) .......................... 1

6

45412

Fitting - Connector, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 1

7

28041

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 65 inches (165 cm) ............................. 1

8

28036

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 65 inches (165 cm) ............................. 1

9

28028

Hose Assembly - Components: R, R and E @ 70.75 inches (180 cm) ........................ 1

10

28027

Hose Assembly - Components: S, T and G @ 81 inches (206 cm) ............................. 2

11

28456

Fitting - Run Tee, 12 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070428) ...................................................... 1

12

20325

Fitting - Reducer, 12 JIC x 8 JIC (SAE 070123) .......................................................... 1

13

20324

Fitting - Hose End, 8 JIC Swivel x ½ inch Barb .......................................................... 4

14

28447

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 16 JIC x 16 SAE (SAE 070221) ..................................................... 1

15

20710

Fitting - Connector, 16 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070120) ................................................... 1

16

35243

Hose Component: E @ 18 inches (46 cm) .................................................................. 1

17

35078

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 16 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070220) ..................................................... 1

18

35239

Hose Assembly - Components: J, K and A @ 53.25 inches (135 cm) ......................... 1

19

12342

Fitting - Connector, 6 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 1

20

28457

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 6 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070220) ........................................................ 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page. Hose Assembly Component List - Figure 2-G A Hose, 1/4 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-04) B Hose, 3/8 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-06) C Hose, 3/8 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H24506) D Hose, 1/2 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3800-08) E Hose, 1/2 inch Neoprene Low Pressure (Weatherhead H20108) F Hose, 3/4 inch Neoprene Medium Pressure (Weatherhead H10412) G Hose, 3/4 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H43012) H Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544) I Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04644) J Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-6 (Synflex 3903-04646)

Part No. 52032

K L M N O P Q R S T

Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-04546) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-606) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-666) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08550) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08650) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-612) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-672) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-16 (Weatherhead 12U-616)

Genie Z-45/22

2-21

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 2-G

2-22

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 2-G

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

21

28013

Hose Assembly - Components: M, O and C @ 43 inches (109 cm) ............................ 1

22

45360

Fitting - Connector, 10 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070120) ................................................... 4

23 — —

45642 20224 45643

Diagnostic Nipple, 4 SAE ............................................................................................ 1 Female Quick Disconnect for Pressure Gauge (Parker part number PD242) .............. — Cap - Diagnostic Nipple .............................................................................................. —

24

13755

Fitting - Connector, 4 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 2

25

35237

Hose Assembly - Components: H, J and A @ 92.25 inches (234 cm) ......................... 1

26

46185

Hose Assembly - Components: P, Q and D @ 10 inches (25 cm) ............................... 1

27

46183

Hose Assembly - Components: P, P and D @ 15 inches (38 cm) ............................... 1

28

46184

Hose Assembly - Components: P, P and D @ 18.50 inches (47 cm) .......................... 1

29

44093

Hose Assembly - Components: P, Q and D @ 15.25 inches (39 cm) .......................... 1

30

21252

Fitting - Run Tee, 8 JIC x 8 SAE (SAE 070432) .......................................................... 1

31

35241

Hose Assembly - Components: H, I and A @ 97.25 inches (247 cm) ......................... 1

32

44083

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 10 JIC x 16 SAE (SAE 070220) ..................................................... 4

33

35242

Hose - Component: E @ 34 inches (86 cm) ................................................................ 1

34

25951

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 8 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070220) ...................................................... 2

35

13757

Fitting - Run Tee, 4 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070432) .......................................................... 1

36

45366

Fitting - Run Tee, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070432) .......................................................... 1

37

13921

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 4 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070220) ........................................................ 2

38

35238

Hose Assembly - Components: K, K and A @ 35.25 inches (90 cm) .......................... 1

39

35236

Hose Assembly - Components: H, H and A @ 40.25 inches (102 cm) ........................ 1

Hose Assembly Component List - Figure 2-G A Hose, 1/4 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-04) B Hose, 3/8 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-06) C Hose, 3/8 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H24506) D Hose, 1/2 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3800-08) E Hose, 1/2 inch Neoprene Low Pressure (Weatherhead H20108) F Hose, 3/4 inch Neoprene Medium Pressure (Weatherhead H10412) G Hose, 3/4 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H43012) H Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544) I Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04644) J Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-6 (Synflex 3903-04646)

Part No. 52032

K L M N O P Q R S T

Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-04546) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-606) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-666) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08550) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08650) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-612) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-672) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-16 (Weatherhead 12U-616)

Genie Z-45/22

2-23

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 2-H 2WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Drive Chassis, Oscillating Models

2-24

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 2-H

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

13120

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070220) ......................................................... 7

2

45412

Fitting - Connector, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 6

3

13119

Fitting - Run Tee, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070428) .......................................................... 3

4

13576

Hose Assembly - Components: L, L and B @ 11 inches (28 cm) ............................... 1

5

45367

Fitting, 90° Swivel Elbow, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070221) ............................................. 1

6

28029

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 24 inches (61 cm) ............................... 1

7

28033

Hose Assembly - Components: L, O and B @ 20.50 inches (52 cm) .......................... 1

8

28032

Hose Assembly - Components: L, L and B @ 19.50 inches (50 cm) ........................... 2

9

28035

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 12.25 inches (31 cm) .......................... 1

10

28030

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 14 inches (36 cm) ............................... 1

11

28037

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 15 inches (38 cm) ............................... 1

12

27431

Fitting - Connector, 8 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070120) ..................................................... 1

13

20923

Fitting - Connector, 8 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 1

14

20324

Fitting - Hose End, 8 JIC Swivel x ½ inch Barb .......................................................... 6

15

28036

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 65 inches (165 cm) ............................. 1

16

28034

Hose - Component: E @ 55 inches (140 cm) .............................................................. 1

17

28031

Hose Assembly - Components: L, L and B @ 64 inches (163 cm) ............................. 1

18

28028

Hose Assembly - Components: S, S and E @ 70.75 inches (180 cm) ........................ 1

19

28456

Fitting - Run Tee, 12 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070428) ...................................................... 1

20

20325

Fitting - Reducer, 12 JIC x 8 JIC (SAE 070123) .......................................................... 1

21

22273

Fitting - Branch Tee, 8 JIC x 8 SAE (SAE 070433) ..................................................... 1

22

28027

Hose Assembly - Components: T, U and G @ 81 inches (206 cm) ............................. 2

23

28447

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 16 JIC x 16 SAE (SAE 070221) ..................................................... 1

24

20710

Fitting - Connector, 16 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070120) ................................................... 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page. Hose Assembly Component List - Figure 2-H A Hose, 1/4 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-04) B Hose, 3/8 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-06) C Hose, 3/8 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H24506) D Hose, 1/2 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3800-08) E Hose, 1/2 inch Neoprene Low Pressure (Weatherhead H20108) F Hose, 3/4 inch Neoprene Medium Pressure (Weatherhead H10412) G Hose, 3/4 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H43012) H Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544) I Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04644) J Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-6 (Synflex 3903-04646) K Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-04546)

Part No. 52032

L M N O P Q R S T U

Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-606) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, Long, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06846) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-666) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08550) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08650) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-612) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-672) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-16 (Weatherhead 12U-616)

Genie Z-45/22

2-25

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 2-H

2-26

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 2-H

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

25

35078

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 16 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070220) ..................................................... 1

26

35239

Hose Assembly - Components: J, K and A @ 53.25 inches (135 cm) ......................... 1

27

12342

Fitting - Connector, 6 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 1

28

28457

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 6 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070220) ........................................................ 1

29

28013

Hose Assembly - Components: M, P and C @ 43 inches (109 cm) ............................ 1

30

45360

Fitting - Connector, 10 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070120) ................................................... 4

31 — —

45642 20224 45643

Diagnostic Nipple, 4 SAE ............................................................................................ 1 Female Quick Disconnect for Pressure Gauge (Parker part number PD242) .............. — Cap - Diagnostic Nipple .............................................................................................. —

32

13755

Fitting - Connector, 4 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 2

33

46185

Hose Assembly - Components: Q, R and D @ 10 inches (25 cm) ............................... 1

34

46183

Hose Assembly - Components: Q, Q and D @ 15 inches (38 cm) .............................. 1

35

46184

Hose Assembly - Components: Q, Q and D @ 18.50 inches (47 cm) ......................... 1

36

35243

Hose Component: E @ 18 inches (46 cm) .................................................................. 1

37

35237

Hose Assembly - Components: H, J and A @ 92.25 inches (234 cm) ......................... 1

38

44093

Hose Assembly - Components: Q, R and D @ 15.25 inches (39 cm) .......................... 1

39

21252

Fitting - Run Tee, 8 JIC x 8 SAE (SAE 070432) .......................................................... 1

40

35241

Hose Assembly - Components: H, I and A @ 97.25 inches (247 cm) ......................... 1

41

44083

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 10 JIC x 16 SAE (SAE 070220) ..................................................... 4

42

35242

Hose - Component: E @ 34 inches (86 cm) ................................................................ 1

43

25951

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 8 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070220) ...................................................... 2

44

13757

Fitting - Run Tee, 4 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070432) .......................................................... 1

45

13921

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 4 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070220) ........................................................ 2

44

45366

Fitting - Run Tee, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070432) .......................................................... 1

47

35238

Hose Assembly - Components: K, K and A @ 35.25 inches (90 cm) .......................... 1

48

35236

Hose Assembly - Components: H, H and A @ 40.25 inches (102 cm) ........................ 1

Hose Assembly Component List - Figure 2-H A Hose, 1/4 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-04) B Hose, 3/8 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-06) C Hose, 3/8 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H24506) D Hose, 1/2 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3800-08) E Hose, 1/2 inch Neoprene Low Pressure (Weatherhead H20108) F Hose, 3/4 inch Neoprene Medium Pressure (Weatherhead H10412) G Hose, 3/4 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H43012) H Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544) I Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04644) J Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-6 (Synflex 3903-04646) K Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-04546)

Part No. 52032

L M N O P Q R S T U

Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-606) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, Long, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06846) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-666) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08550) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08650) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-612) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-672) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-16 (Weatherhead 12U-616)

Genie Z-45/22

2-27

Section 2 - 2WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Notes

2-28

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

Section Three

4WD Drive Chassis Components

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

3-1

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 3-A 4WD Steer Axle Linkage - Oscillating Models

3-2

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 3-A

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

23154

Tie Rod End ................................................................................................................ 1

2

19440

Pin - Clevis, 2.5 x 1 inch (6.4 x 2.54 cm) .................................................................... 6

3

5361

Pin - Cotter, 0.125 x 1.5 inches ................................................................................... 6

4

28352

Nut - Hex Jam, 1-8 ...................................................................................................... 1

5

24544

Weldment - Tie Rod .................................................................................................... 1

6 —

24390 45548

Hydraulic Cylinder - Steer ........................................................................................... 2 Seal Kit - Steer Cylinder ............................................................................................ —

7

25817

Bearing, 1 x 1.25 x 1 inch (2.5 x 3.2 x 2.5 cm) ........................................................... 6

8

6175

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 2

9

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch ............................................................................................... 2

10

45226

Rod End, 0.375 x 3.25 inches (1 x 8.3 cm) ................................................................. 2

11

25058

Pin - Yoke Pivot, 14.5 x 1.5 inches (36.8 x 3.81 cm) .................................................. 2

12

27667

Yoke Assembly, 4WD, Left Side (includes 2 each index number 7) ............................ 1

13

45071

Bearing, 1.5 x 1.75 x 1.5 inches (3.8 x 4.4 x 3.8 cm) .................................................. 4

14

45074

Washer - Thrust, 1.51 x 3.5 x 0.19 inch (3.8 x 8.9 x 0.5 cm) ....................................... 2

15

27666

Steer Axle Assembly - Oscillating (includes index number 13 and 2 each of index number 7) .......................................... 1

16

19418

Screw - SHC, 5/8 -11 x 1.75 inches ............................................................................ 14

17

13064

Washer - Flat, Hardened, 5/8 inch .............................................................................. 16

18

24403

Wheel - Rough Terrain, 17.5 x 10.5 inches .................................................................. 2

19

45109

Nut, 90° Lug, 5/8 -18 ..................................................................................................18

20 — — — —

33410 33393 33392 33395 33394

Tire - Rough Terrain, SGL, SS14-17.5, 8 Ply .............................................................. 2 Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Air Filled, Left Side ................................. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Air Filled, Right Side ............................... — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Foam Filled, Left Side ............................. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Foam Filled, Right Side ........................... —

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

3-3

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 3-A

3-4

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 3-A

Index Part No.

Description

21

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 3-F, page 3-16) ..................................... —

22 — —

29025 27427 21149

Wheel Motor and Torque Hub Assembly ..................................................................... 2 Seal Kit - Torque Hub ................................................................................................. — Lug Bolt, 5/8 -18 ......................................................................................................... —

23

27668

Yoke Assembly, 4WD, Right Side (includes 2 each index number 7) .......................... 1

24

18505

Screw - LFH, 5/16 -18 x 2.25 inches ............................................................................ 2

25

6002

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 5/16 -18 ................................................................................ 2

26

45454

Clamp - Rubber Cushioned ......................................................................................... 2

27

36859

Clamp Pair - Top Plate ................................................................................................ 2

28

36858

Clamp Pair - Dual Hose ............................................................................................... 4

29

29883

Screw - HHC, 5/8 -11 x 1.75 inches, GR 8 .................................................................. 2

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

3-5

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 3-B 4WD Oscillating System

3-6

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 3-B

Index Part No.

Description

1

24503

Manifold - Steer/Oscillating (refer to Figure 3-C, page 3-8) .......................................... 1

2

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 3-F, page 3-16) ..................................... —

3

27629

Screw - RHM, 8-32 x 1.25 inches ................................................................................ 4

4

35461

Washer - Flat, No. 8 .................................................................................................... 2

5 — —

25050 19491 27643

Limit Switch with Roller Arm ....................................................................................... 3 Contact - Limit Switch ................................................................................................ — Roller Arm - Limit Switch ........................................................................................... —

6 —

24484 18471

Hydraulic Cylinder - Oscillating ................................................................................... 1 Seal Kit - Oscillating Cylinder (two required per cylinder) ........................................... —

7

24705

Wear Pad - Oscillating Cylinder ................................................................................... 2

8

48448

Screw - FHS, 3/8 -24 x 0.5 inch, GR 8 ........................................................................ 4

9

17830

Screw - FHS, 3/8 -24 x 0.75 inch, GR 8 ...................................................................... 4

10

45071

Bearing, 1.5 x 1.75 x 1.5 inches (3.8 x 4.4 x 3.8 cm) .................................................. 2

11

36603

Washer - Flat, 1.56 x 3.5 x 0.061 inch (4 x 8.9 x 0.2 cm) ............................................ 2

12

52559

Cover - Drive Chassis, Steer End, with Decals (decals are listed in Section One) ...... 1

13

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 4

14

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 4

15

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 4

16

25969

Nut - Spring Clip, 1/4 -20 ............................................................................................. 4

17

6175

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 1

18

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch ............................................................................................... 3

19

45226

Rod End, 0.375 x 3.25 inches (1 x 8.3 cm) ................................................................. 1

20

29057

Pin - Axle Pivot, 10.75 x 1.5 inches (27.3 x 3.81 cm) ................................................. 1

21

Ref.

Steer Linkage - Oscillating Axle Installation (refer to Figure 3-A, page 3-2) ................ —

22

6019

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 2

23

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................... 2

24

22541

Screw - RHM, 10-32 x 1.5 inches ................................................................................ 2

25

6178

Nut - Nylock, 10-32 ..................................................................................................... 2

26

27374

Hydraulic Accumulator, Pre-charged @ 1800 psi (124 bar) .......................................... 1

27

27497

Clamp - Rubber Cushioned, 2.3 inches ....................................................................... 2

28

18596

Washer - Flat, 1.56 x 2.5 x 0.061 inch (4 x 6.4 x 0.2 cm) ............................................ 5

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

3-7

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 3-C 4WD Steer/Oscillating Manifold

B

A

C

F

E

D

3-8

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 3-C

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

— — —

24503 25375 33994

Manifold - Steer/Oscillating, Complete ....................................................................... — O-Ring Kit (services Compact Controls and Sun Hydraulic cartridges) ....................... — Plug and Cap Kit ........................................................................................................ —

1

41764

Valve - D03, 10V (includes index numbers 3, 4 and 5) ................................................ 1

2

43255

Screw - SHC, 10-24 x 2 inches ................................................................................... 4

3

41771

Coil - D03 Valve, 10V DC ............................................................................................ 2

4

48648

O-Ring, D03 Valve ...................................................................................................... 2

5

48649

Nut - D03 Valve .......................................................................................................... 2

6

20318

Valve - Check ............................................................................................................. 1

7

27531

Valve - Pilot Operated Unloader .................................................................................. 1

8

27532

Valve - Differential Sensing ......................................................................................... 1

9

27803

Valve - Solenoid, N.O. Poppet, 10V DC (includes index numbers 10 and 11) .............. 1

10

52033

Coil - Solenoid Valve, 10V DC .................................................................................... 1

11

19792

Nut - Solenoid Valve ................................................................................................... 2

12

52034

Valve - Solenoid, 2 pos. 4 way, 10V DC (includes index numbers 11 and 13) ............. 1

13

29744

Coil - Solenoid Valve, 10V DC .................................................................................... 1

Use this list to identify the function of the components in Figure 3-C. Item

Description

Function

A B C D E F

Solenoid Valve DO3 Valve Check Valve Unloader Valve Differential Sensing Valve Solenoid Valve

Oscillate Cyl. Extend/Retract Steer Left/Right Oscillate Circuit Oscillaate Relief Oscillate Circuit Steer Left/Right Dump

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

3-9

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 3-D 4WD Non-steer Axle

3-10

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 3-D

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 3-F, page 3-16) ..................................... —

2

40033

Manifold - Drive, 4WD (refer to Figure 3-E, page 3-14) ................................................ 1

3

27664

Cover - Drive Chassis, Non-steer End, with Decals (decals are listed in Section One) ............................................................................... 1

4

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 4

5

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 4

6

25969

Nut - Spring Clip, 1/4 -20 ............................................................................................. 4

7 — —

24667 29739 27067

Drive Motor - Non-steer Axle ....................................................................................... 2 Seal Kit - Drive Motor ................................................................................................. — Shaft Seal - Drive Motor ............................................................................................ —

8

8255

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 4

9

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch ............................................................................................... 4

10

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................... 4

11

42484P

Cover - Non-steer Axle ................................................................................................ 2

12 — — —

41912P 41921 41920 41922

Brake - Mico ............................................................................................................... 2 Seal Kit - Mico Brake ................................................................................................. — Lining Kit - Mico Brake ............................................................................................... — Bearing Kit - Mico Brake ............................................................................................ —

13

41252

O-Ring ........................................................................................................................ 4

14 — — — — — — — — —

20193 21142 21149 21143 21147 37097 21148 21146 21144 21145

Torque Hub, 35:1 ........................................................................................................ 2 Seal Kit - Torque Hub ................................................................................................. — Lug Bolt, 5/8 -18 ......................................................................................................... — Bearing and Race Kit - Torque Hub ............................................................................ — Cover - End, Torque Hub ........................................................................................... — O-Ring - Torque Hub End Cover ................................................................................. — Washer - Thrust, Torque Hub ..................................................................................... — Cap - Disconnect Rod ................................................................................................ — Actuator - Disconnect Rod ......................................................................................... — Disconnect Rod ......................................................................................................... —

15

45066

Screw - SHC, 5/8 -11 x 2.25 inches ............................................................................ 12

16

13064

Washer - Flat, Hardened, 5/8 inch .............................................................................. 12

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

3-11

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 3-D

3-12

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 3-D

Index Part No.

Description

17 — — — —

33410 33393 33395 33392 33394

Tire - Rough Terrain, SGL, SS14-17.5, 8 Ply .............................................................. 2 Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Air Filled, Right Side (shown) .................. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Foam Filled, Right Side (shown) ............. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Air Filled, Left Side ................................. — Tire and Wheel Assembly - Rough Terrain, Foam Filled, Left Side ............................. —

18

45109

Nut, 90° Lug, 5/8 -18 ..................................................................................................18

19 —

45041 24403

Wheel - Industrial, 14.5 x 7 inches (shown) ................................................................. 2 Wheel - Rough Terrain, 17.5 x 10.5 inches ................................................................. —

20

10597

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 3

21

6033

Washer - Lock, 1/2 inch ............................................................................................... 6

22

Ref.

Screw - SHC, 1/2 -13 x 5 inches, GR 8 ....................................................................... 4

23

Ref.

Washer - Flat, 1/2 inch ................................................................................................ 4

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

3-13

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 3-E 4WD Drive Manifold

3-14

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 3-E

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

— — —

40033 25375 33994

Manifold - Drive, 4WD (includes index numbers 1 through 8 and 11) .......................... — O-Ring Kit (services Compact Controls and Sun Hydraulic cartridges) ....................... — Plug and Cap Kit ........................................................................................................ —

1

48658

Valve - Directional Control, 2 position 3 way ............................................................... 1

2

33521

Valve - Flow Divider/Combiner .................................................................................... 1

3

43597

Valve - Relief, 210 psi (14.5 bar) ................................................................................. 1

4

33562

Valve - Check, Pilot Operated ..................................................................................... 1

5

29737

Plug - Orifice, 0.052 inch (1.32 mm) ............................................................................ 1

6

33522

Valve - Flow Divider/Combiner .................................................................................... 2

7

33520

Plug - Orifice, 0.070 inch (1.78 mm) ............................................................................ 2

8

27761

Valve - Shuttle, 3 position 3 way ................................................................................. 1

9

45643

Cap - Diagnostic Nipple ............................................................................................... 1

10 —

45642 20224

Diagnostic Nipple, 4 SAE ............................................................................................ 1 Female Quick Disconnect for Pressure Gauge (Parker part number PD242) .............. —

11

23938

Valve - Check ............................................................................................................. 1

Use this list to identify the function of the components in Figure 3-E. Item A B C D E F

Description Valve - Directional Control Valve - Flow Divider Valve - Relief Valve - Check Plug - Orifice, 0.052 inch (1.32 mm) Valve - Flow Divider

Part No. 52032

Function Divider Bypass Drive Circuit Charge Pressure Circuit Divider Bypass Circuit Steer End Drv Mtr Circuit Front Wheel Drive Circuit

Item G H I J K L

Genie Z-45/22

Description Valve - Flow Divider Plug - Orifice, 0.070 inch (1.78 mm) Plug - Orifice, 0.070 inch (1.78 mm) Valve - Shuttle Diagnostic Nipple Valve - Check

Function Non-Steer End Wheel Drive Circuit Rear Drive Motor Circuit Drive Circuit Circuit Hot Oil Shuttle Testing Divider Bypass Circuit

3-15

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 3-F 4WD Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Drive Chassis, Oscillating Models

3-16

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 3-F

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

45360

Fitting - Connector, 10 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070120) ..................................................10

2

13120

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070220) ......................................................... 7

3

45412

Fitting - Connector, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 7

4

13119

Fitting - Run Tee, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070428) .......................................................... 3

5

45367

Fitting, 90° Swivel Elbow, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070221) ............................................. 1

6

22665

Fitting - Connector, 8 JIC x 10 SAE (SAE 070120) ..................................................... 2

7

45702

Fitting, 90° Swivel Elbow, 8 JIC (SAE 070221) ........................................................... 2

8

20324

Fitting - Hose End, 8 JIC Swivel x ½ inch Barb ......................................................... 10

9

13576

Hose Assembly - Components: L, L and B @ 11 inches (28 cm) ............................... 1

10

28029

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 24 inches (61 cm) ............................... 1

11

28033

Hose Assembly - Components: L, O and B @ 20.5 inches (52 cm) ............................ 1

12

28025

Hose - Component: E @ 55 inches (140 cm) .............................................................. 2

13

28021

Hose Assembly - Components: Q, R and D @ 96 inches (244 cm) ............................. 4

14

28032

Hose Assembly - Components: L, L and B @ 19.50 inches (50 cm) ........................... 2

15

28035

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 12.25 inches (31 cm) .......................... 1

16

28030

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 14 inches (36 cm) ............................... 1

17

28037

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 15 inches (38 cm) ............................... 1

18

22273

Fitting - Branch Tee, 8 JIC x 8 SAE (SAE 070433) ..................................................... 2

19

21252

Fitting - Run Tee, 8 JIC x 8 SAE (SAE 070432) .......................................................... 2

20

27431

Fitting - Connector, 8 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070120) ..................................................... 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Hose Assembly Component List - Figure 3-F A Hose, 1/4 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-04) B Hose, 3/8 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-06) C Hose, 3/8 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H24506) D Hose, 1/2 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3800-08) E Hose, 1/2 inch Neoprene Low Pressure (Weatherhead H20108) F Hose, 3/4 inch Neoprene Medium Pressure (Weatherhead H10412) G Hose, 3/4 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H43012) H Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544) I Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04644) J Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-6 (Synflex 3903-04646) K Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-04546)

Part No. 52032

L M N O P Q R S T U

Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-606) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, Long, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06846) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-666) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08550) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08650) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-612) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-672) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-16 (Weatherhead 12U-616)

Genie Z-45/22

3-17

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 3-F

3-18

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 3-F

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

21

20923

Fitting - Connector, 8 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 1

22

28036

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and B @ 65 inches (165 cm) ............................. 1

23

28031

Hose Assembly - Components: L, L and B @ 64 inches (163 cm) ............................. 1

24

28034

Hose - Component: E @ 55 inches (140 cm) .............................................................. 1

25

28028

Hose Assembly - Components: S, S and F @ 70.75 inches (180 cm) ........................ 1

26

28027

Hose Assembly - Components: T, U and G @ 81 inches (206 cm) ............................. 2

27

28456

Fitting - Run Tee, 12 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070428) ...................................................... 1

28

20325

Fitting - Reducer, 12 JIC x 8 JIC (SAE 070123) .......................................................... 1

29

21483

Fitting - Reducer, 12 JIC x 10 SAE (SAE 070123) ...................................................... 2

30

22099

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 12 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070320) ..................................................... 2

31

28447

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 16 JIC x 16 SAE (SAE 070221) ..................................................... 1

32

20710

Fitting - Connector, 16 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070120) ................................................... 1

33

35243

Hose Assembly - Components: E @ 18 inches (46 cm) .............................................. 1

34

35239

Hose Assembly - Components: J, K and A @ 53.25 inches (135 cm) ......................... 1

35

12342

Fitting - Connector, 6 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 1

36

28457

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 6 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070220) ........................................................ 1

37

28013

Hose Assembly - Components: M, P and C @ 43 inches (109 cm) ............................ 1

38

35078

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 16 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070220) ..................................................... 1

39

13755

Fitting - Connector, 4 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 2

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Hose Assembly Component List - Figure 3-F A Hose, 1/4 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-04) B Hose, 3/8 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-06) C Hose, 3/8 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H24506) D Hose, 1/2 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3800-08) E Hose, 1/2 inch Neoprene Low Pressure (Weatherhead H20108) F Hose, 3/4 inch Neoprene Medium Pressure (Weatherhead H10412) G Hose, 3/4 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H43012) H Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544) I Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04644) J Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-6 (Synflex 3903-04646) K Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-04546)

Part No. 52032

L M N O P Q R S T U

Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-606) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, Long, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06846) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-666) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08550) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08650) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-612) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-672) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-16 (Weatherhead 12U-616)

Genie Z-45/22

3-19

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 3-F

3-20

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

FIGURE 3-F

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

40 — —

45642 20224 45643

Diagnostic Nipple, 4 SAE ............................................................................................ 1 Female Quick Disconnect for Pressure Gauge (Parker part number PD242) .............. — Cap - Diagnostic Nipple .............................................................................................. —

41

28444

Fitting - Run Tee, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070428) .......................................................... 1

42

31802

Hose Assembly - Components: Q, R and D @ 37 inches (94 cm) ............................... 2

43

35237

Hose Assembly - Components: H, J and A @ 92.25 inches (234 cm) ......................... 1

44

35241

Hose Assembly - Components: H, I and A @ 97.25 inches (247 cm) ......................... 1

45

35245

Hose Assembly - Components: K, K and A @ 21 inches (53 cm) ............................... 1

46

44083

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 10 JIC x 16 SAE (SAE 070220) ..................................................... 4

47

25951

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 8 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070220) ....................................................... 2

48

35242

Hose - Component: E @ 34 inches (86 cm) ................................................................ 1

49

32210

Hose Assembly - Components: Q, Q and D @ 19.75 inches (50 cm) ......................... 1

50

31800

Hose Assembly - Components: Q, Q and D @ 14 inches (36 cm) .............................. 1

51

13757

Fitting - Run Tee, 4 JIC x 4 SAE (070432) .................................................................. 1

52

45366

Fitting - Run Tee, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070432) .......................................................... 1

53

13921

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 4 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070220) ........................................................ 2

54

35238

Hose Assembly - Components: K, K and A @ 35.25 inches (90 cm) .......................... 1

55

35236

Hose Assembly - Components: H, H and A @ 40.25 inches (102 cm) ........................ 1

Hose Assembly Component List - Figure 3-F A Hose, 1/4 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-04) B Hose, 3/8 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-06) C Hose, 3/8 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H24506) D Hose, 1/2 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3800-08) E Hose, 1/2 inch Neoprene Low Pressure (Weatherhead H20108) F Hose, 3/4 inch Neoprene Medium Pressure (Weatherhead H10412) G Hose, 3/4 inch Rubber High Pressure (Weatherhead H43012) H Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544) I Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04644) J Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-6 (Synflex 3903-04646) K Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-04546)

Part No. 52032

L M N O P Q R S T U

Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-606) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, Long, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06846) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead O6U-666) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08550) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Synflex 3903-08650) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-612) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 12-12 (Weatherhead 12U-672) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 12-16 (Weatherhead 12U-616)

Genie Z-45/22

3-21

Section 3 - 4WD Drive Chassis Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Notes

3-22

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

Section Four

Engine Components

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

4-1

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-A Engine Pivot Mount Components - Ford Gasoline/LPG Engine

4-2

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

FIGURE 4-A

Index Part No.

Description

1 — — — —

42185 43687 43688 43689 43690

Auxiliary Power Unit .................................................................................................... 1 Motor, 12V DC ........................................................................................................... — Pump ......................................................................................................................... — Solenoid ..................................................................................................................... — Check Valve Kit ......................................................................................................... —

2

13000

Screw - HHC, 5/16 -18 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 ................................................................. 4

3

6886

Washer - Lock, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................. 6

4

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch .............................................................................................. 13

5

45400

Spacer, 1/2 inch .......................................................................................................... 4

6

Ref.

Ground Controls (refer to Figure 5-F, page 5-14 or Figure 5-G, page 5-16) ................. —

7

6888

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 4

8

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 2

9

21618

Clamp - Rubber Cushioned, 1.12 inches ..................................................................... 1

10

8170

Nut - Wing, 1/4 -20 ...................................................................................................... 2

11

19765

Battery Hold Down ...................................................................................................... 1

12

27506

Threaded Rod, 1/4 -20 x 8.5 inches ............................................................................. 2

13

18504

Nut - Locking Flange, 1/4 -20 ....................................................................................... 2

14

36872

Battery, 12V DC, 875 CCA ......................................................................................... 1

15

10597

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 3

16

6033

Washer - Lock, 1/2 inch ............................................................................................... 3

17

6095

Washer - Flat, 1/2 inch ................................................................................................ 3

18

6889

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................. 2

19

44586

Level Sensor, 4.5°, 1.5 Second Delay ......................................................................... 1

20

25635

Wear Pad, 12 x 2 x 0.625 inch (30.5 x 5.1 x 1.6 cm) .................................................. 1

21

24593P

Angle - Turntable Cover Spacer .................................................................................. 1

22

8255

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 6

23

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch ............................................................................................... 4

24

25637

Weldment - Engine Pivot Mount .................................................................................. 1

25

19331

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 1-14 UNF ............................................................................. 1

26

13775

Washer - Flat, 1.063 x 2 x 0.134 inch (2.7 x 5.1 x 0.3 cm) .......................................... 1

27

25855P

Bracket - Auxiliary Pump Mount ................................................................................. 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-3

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-B

REV A

Ford LSG-423 Engine - View 1 (before serial number 2539) 1

2

3

4

5

7

6

29 28 27 8

23

26 24 25

9

23 10

22

11 12

21 20

19

4-4

18

17

16

Genie Z-45/22

15

14

13

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV A

FIGURE 4-B

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

28658

Cap - Oil Filler ............................................................................................................. 1

2

32969

Dipstick (Ford Part Number E6JL-6750-AB) ................................................................ 1

3

28647

Spark Plug (Ford Part Number AWSF-52-C) ............................................................... 4

4

28648

Wire Set - Spark Plug and Coil (Ford Part Number E8PZ-12259-A) ............................. 1

5

28650

Cap - Distributor (Ford Part Number E5BZ-12106-A) ................................................... 1

6

28649

Rotor - Distributor (Ford Part Number E6TZ-12200-E) ................................................. 1

7 —

27915 27916

Air Filter Kit with Mounting Brackets ........................................................................... 1 Element - Air Filter ..................................................................................................... —

8

28714

Carburetor Repair Kit (Ford Part Number E9JL-9590-AA) ........................................... —

9

28651

Valve - Anti Diesel (Ford Part Number 84FB-9K765-BA) ............................................. 1

10 —

29439 29439

Coil - Automatic Choke (Ford Part Number Z162-80) ................................................... 1 Repair Kit - Automatic Choke (Zenith Part Number C162-80) ..................................... —

11

28713

Sender - Oil Pressure (Ford Part Number SW 364L) ................................................... 1

12

28663

Sender - Water Temperature (Ford Part Number DOHZ-10884-A) ................................ 1

13

28662

Filter - Fuel (Gasoline) (Ford Part Number C2RZ-9155-A) ............................................ 1

14

28656

Filter - Engine Oil (Ford Part Number O9AZ-6731-A) ................................................... 1

15

28665

Pump - Fuel (Ford Part Number E0FZ-9350-A) ........................................................... 1

16

28659

Gasket - Fuel Pump (Ford Part Number D42E-9417-AA) ............................................. 1

17

27210

Fitting - 90o Elbow, 6 JIC x 14 mm O-Ring ................................................................. 1

18

28020

Hose Assembly, Engine Oil Drain ............................................................................... 1

19

19141

Fitting - Male Plug, 6 JIC (SAE 070109) ..................................................................... 1

20

28716

Alternator (Ford Part Number E1ZZ-10346-A) .............................................................. 1

21

28652

V-Belt - Fan / Alternator (Ford Part Number C9PZ-8620-AA) ....................................... 2

22

28769

Hose - Lower Radiator ................................................................................................. 1

23

45171

Hose Clamp ................................................................................................................ 2

24

28666

Pump - Water (Ford Part Number E6ZZ-8501-A) ......................................................... 1

25

28660

Gasket - Water Pump (Ford Part Number E8ZZ-8507-B) ............................................. 1

This parts list continues on page 4-13.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

4-5

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 4-B

REV A

1

2

3

4

5

7

6

29 28 27 8

23

26 24 25

9

23 10

22

11 12

21 20

19

4-6

18

17

16

Genie Z-45/22

15

14

13

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV A

FIGURE 4-B

Index Part No.

Description

26

28770

Hose - Upper Radiator Ford Part Number D9JL-8260-A) .............................................. 1

27

28655

Thermostat with Seal (Ford Part Number E2JL-8A570-AA) (includes index number 28) ......................................................................................... 1

28

28654

Seal - Thermostat (Ford Part Number E5FZ-8590-A) ................................................... 1

29

28653

Gasket - Water Outlet (Ford Part Number E8ZZ-8255-A) ............................................ 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-7

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-C Ford LSG-423 Engine - View 2 (before serial number 2539) 1

2

3

4

5

6

7

REV A

8 9

25

10

11 24 13 12

18

23

4-8

22

17

21

16

20

19

15

14

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV A

FIGURE 4-C

Index Part No.

Description

1 —

27942 28717

Radiator Assembly (Ford Part Number F1JL-8005-BA) ............................................... 1 Valve Drain ................................................................................................................ —

2

27943

Cap - Radiator (Ford Part Number E2NN-8100-AA) ..................................................... 1

3

45171

Clamp - Hose, Upper Radiator ..................................................................................... 1

4

28770

Hose - Upper Radiator (Ford Part Number D9JL-8260-A) ............................................. 1

5

27022P

Strut - Radiator Shroud, Outboard ............................................................................... 1

6

27639P

Shroud - Radiator ........................................................................................................ 1

7

27023P

Strut - Radiator Shroud, Inboard .................................................................................. 1

8

6175

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 2

9

6021

Washer - Lock, 0.375 inch .......................................................................................... 2

10 — —

27210 28020 19141

Fitting - 90o Elbow, 6 JIC x 14 mm O-Ring ................................................................. 1 Hose Assembly, Engine Oil Drain ............................................................................... 1 Fitting - Plug, 6 JIC (SAE 070109) .............................................................................. 1

11

25569P

Bracket - Engine Mount, Inboard ................................................................................. 1

12

27034

Screw - HHC, M10 x 25 mm, GR 8.8 .......................................................................... 4

13

22700

Washer - Lock, M10 .................................................................................................... 4

14

25637

Weldment - Engine Pivot Mount .................................................................................. 1

15

8357

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 3.5 inches, GR 5 .................................................................... 4

16

24040

Washer - Fender, 1/2 inch ........................................................................................... 8

17

6095

Washer - Flat, 1/2 inch ................................................................................................ 4

18

6198

Nut - Nylock, 1/2 -13 ................................................................................................... 4

19

24037

Shock Mount - Pair ..................................................................................................... 4

20

6019

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 4

21

6097

Washer - Flat, 0.375 inch ............................................................................................ 4

22

4828

Nut - Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................................... 4

23

27640

Weldment - Radiator Mount ......................................................................................... 1

24

24038

Shock Mount - Radiator .............................................................................................. 2

25

25568P

Bracket - Engine Mount, Outboard .............................................................................. 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-9

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-D

REV A

Ford LSG-423 Engine - View 3 (before serial number 2539) 1

3

2

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

20 19 18

27

21 22

34 29 27

4-10

33

25

29 32

31

30

28

27

26

24

23

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV A

FIGURE 4-D

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

21130

Clevis Yoke, 1/4 -28 (includes clevis pin) .................................................................... 1

2

24517

Threaded Rod, 1/4 -28 x 15 inches (38 cm) ................................................................. 1

3

27917

Governor - Mechanical ................................................................................................ 1

4

25854P

Bracket - Air Filter ....................................................................................................... 1

5

22278

Switch - Vacuum ........................................................................................................ 1

6 —

24551 32768

Regulator - LPG .......................................................................................................... 1 Diaphram Kit - LPG Regulator .................................................................................... —

7

27010

Valve - LPG Shutoff / Filter, 12V ................................................................................ 1

8

Ref.

Hose - 5/8 x 9.5 inches (24 cm), Regulator to Carburetor Venturi ................................ 1

9

27142

Gasket - Exhaust ........................................................................................................ 1

10

29626

Muffler ........................................................................................................................ 1

11

Ref.

Hose - 3/8 x 25 inches (63.5 cm), Regulator to Intake Manifold ................................... 1

12

Ref.

Hose - 3/8 x 19.5 inches (50 cm), Regulator to Water Pump ....................................... 1

13

27342P

Bracket - Exhaust Guard ............................................................................................ 1

14

28648

Wire Set - Spark Plug and Coil (Ford Part Number E8PZ-12259-A) ............................. 1

15

28647

Spark Plug (Ford Part Number AWSF-52-C) ............................................................... 4

16

28715

Starter (Ford Part Number E4DZ-1102A) ..................................................................... 1

17

28717

Valve - Engine Block Drain ......................................................................................... 1

18

6096

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 2 inches, GR 5 ....................................................................... 4

19

6095

Washer - Flat, 1/2 inch ................................................................................................ 7

20

6198

Nut - Nylock, 1/2 -13 ................................................................................................... 2

21

25572P

Plate - Engine Mount .................................................................................................. 1

22

25637

Weldment - Engine Pivot Mount .................................................................................. 1

23 —

28836 29521

Drive Plate with Splined Coupler - 15 Tooth ................................................................ 1 Coupler - Splined, 15 Tooth ........................................................................................ —

24

6019

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 8

25

6021

Washer - Lock, 0.375 inch .......................................................................................... 8

This parts list continues on page 4-19.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

4-11

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 4-D

1

REV A

3

2

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

20 19 18

27

21 22

34 29 27

4-12

33

25

29 32

31

30

28

27

26

24

23

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV A

FIGURE 4-D

Index Part No.

Description

26

25571P

Plate - Pump Mount .................................................................................................... 1

27

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer to figure 5-H, page 5-20) ......................................... —

28

8177

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 .................................................................... 2

29

6033

Washer - Lock, 1/2 inch ............................................................................................... 4

30 — —

32602 29739 32611

Pump - M46, Drive, 2.8 C.I. (46 cc) ............................................................................ 1 Seal Kit - M46 Pump .................................................................................................. — Input Shaft - M46 Pump ............................................................................................. —

31

29436

O-Ring ........................................................................................................................ 1

32 —

32970 32995

Pump - Lift, 0.67 C.I. (11 cc) ....................................................................................... 1 Seal Kit - Lift Pump ................................................................................................... —

33

10597

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 2

34

13066

Washer - Flat Hardened, 1/2 inch ................................................................................ 2

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-13

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-E

REV A

Ford LSG-423 Engine - View 4 (before serial number 2539) 1

2

3

6

5

4

4

5

3

3

4

5

7

8 9 18 10 17

4 16

4-14

15

11

14

13

Genie Z-45/22

11 12

5

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV A

FIGURE 4-E

Index Part No.

Description

1

Ref.

Weldment - Bulkhead, Engine Side (refer to figure 5-G, page 5-18) ............................ —

2

19145

Horn, 12V DC .............................................................................................................. 1

3

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................................... 5

4

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 9

5

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ..................................................................... 14

6

22513

Coolant Return System ............................................................................................... 1

7

27908

Governor Controller Assembly .................................................................................... 1

8

27922

Ignition Module (Ford Part Number D9VZ-12A199-A) .................................................. 1

9

28664

Coil - Ignition (Ford Part Number D5AZ-12029-A) ........................................................ 1

10

27919

Voltage Regulator (Ford Part Number F0PU-10316-AA) .............................................. 1

11

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch .............................................................................................. 11

12

31250

Mounting Plate - Ignition Module ................................................................................. 1

13

7339

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.5 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................ 2

14

6175

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 2

15

4828

Nut - Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................................... 2

16 —

20879 20880

Filter Assembly - Medium Pressure ............................................................................ 1 Element - 10 Micron Fiberglass .................................................................................. —

17

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses & Fittings (refer to figure 5-H, page 5-20) ......................................... —

18

20517P

Bracket - Filter Mount ................................................................................................. 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-15

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-F Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 1 (from serial number 2539 to 7600)

4-16

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

FIGURE 4-F

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

33970

Coil - Ignition (Ford part number F37Z-12029-A) .......................................................... 1

2

18506

Screw - Locking Flange, 5/16 -18 x 0.75 inch .............................................................. 4

3

6002

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 5/16 -18 ................................................................................ 4

4

33931

Mounting Brackets (pair) ............................................................................................. 1

5 —

27915 27916

Air Filter Kit ................................................................................................................. 1 Element - Air Filter ..................................................................................................... —

6 —

52002 28714

Carburetor (Ford part number F5JL-9510-MB) ............................................................. 1 Carburetor Repair Kit (Ford part number E9JL-9590-AA) ............................................ —

7

29439

Coil - Automatic Choke (Ford part number Z162-80) .................................................... 1

8

52006

Gasket - Carburetor (Ford part number E5JL-9447-BB) ............................................... 1

9

33955

Dipstick - Oil Level (Ford part number E6JL-6750-EA) ................................................ 1

10

49881

Cap - Oil Filler (Ford part number F3AZ-6766-B) ......................................................... 1

11

28651

Valve - Anti Diesel (Ford part number 84FB-9K765-BA) .............................................. 1

12

30810

Sending Unit - Oil Pressure ......................................................................................... 1

13

34058

Sending Unit - Temperature ........................................................................................ 1

14

28662

Filter - Fuel ................................................................................................................. 1

15

28656

Filter - Engine Oil (Ford part number D9AZ-6731-A) .................................................... 1

16

33957

Valve - PCV (Ford part number E97E-6A666-A2A) ...................................................... 1

17

33968

Sensor - Crank Position (Ford part number F57Z-6C315-A) ......................................... 1

18

33961

Belt - Serpentine (Ford part number F57Z-8620-A) ...................................................... 1

19

52078

Pulley - Water Pump (Ford part number F57Z-8509-A) ................................................ 1

20

52077

Spacer - Fan ............................................................................................................... 1

21

52076

Fan ............................................................................................................................. 1

22

Ref.

Screw - M8 x 70 mm ................................................................................................... 4

23

6886

Washer - Lock, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................. 4

24

33963

Pump - Water, with Gasket (Ford part number F57Z-8501-A) (includes index number 25) ......................................................................................... 1

25

33964

Gasket - Water Pump (Ford part number F57Z-8507-A) .............................................. 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

4-17

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 4-F

4-18

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

FIGURE 4-F

Index Part No.

Description

26 — —

33960 52079 52080

Alternator (Ford part number F67U-10300-AA) ............................................................. 1 Regulator - Voltage .................................................................................................... — Brush Holder Assembly ............................................................................................. —

27

52007

Housing - Thermostat (Ford part number F57Z-8592-A) ............................................... 1

28

35434

Hose Clamp, 2 inches (5.1 cm) ................................................................................... 2

29

33965

Hose - Radiator, Upper (Ford part number F5JL-8260-AA) ........................................... 1

30

33972

Sender - Coolant Temperature (Ford part number F5AZ-12A648-A) ............................. 1

31

33966

Thermostat (Ford part number F57Z-8575A) ............................................................... 1

32

28653

Gasket - Thermostat Housing (Ford part number E8ZZ-8255-A) .................................. 1

33

28647

Spark Plug (Ford part number AWSF-52-C) ................................................................. 4

34

33954

Wire Set - Spark Plugs to Ignition Coil (Ford part number WR4064) ............................ 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-19

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-G Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 2 (from serial number 2539 to 7600)

4-20

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

FIGURE 4-G

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

33715P

Bracket - Air Filter ....................................................................................................... 1

2

36203

Fitting, 90°, 3/8 MPT x 5/8 Barb................................................................................... 1

3

25967

Hose Assembly - LPG ................................................................................................ 1

4

27010

Valve - LPG Shutoff with Filter, 12V ........................................................................... 1

5 —

22279 32768

Regulator - LPG .......................................................................................................... 1 Diaphragm Kit - LPG Regulator .................................................................................. —

6

31351P

Bracket - LPG Regulator Mount .................................................................................. 1

7

8915

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 2

8

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 6

9

6889

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................. 4

10

6888

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 8

11

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 6

12

33967

Ignition Module - Electronic (Ford part number F5JL-12A297-DA) ............................... 1

13

18543

Screw - FHM, 8-32 x 1.5 inches .................................................................................. 2

14

6607

Washer - Lock, No. 10 ................................................................................................ 2

15

6146

Washer - Flat, No. 10 .................................................................................................. 2

16

35444

Grommet Nut - Plastic ................................................................................................ 2

17

34935

Governor Controller - Electronic .................................................................................. 1

18

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................................... 9

19

27142

Gasket - Exhaust (Ford part number E3ZZ-9450-A) .................................................... 1

20

48440

Muffler ........................................................................................................................ 1

21

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 4

22

22513

Coolant Return Tank with Hose ................................................................................... 1

23

29616

Starter (Ford part number F1TZ-1102-A) ..................................................................... 1

24

28717

Valve - Drain (Ford part number 8A-8115-A) ................................................................ 1

25

8914

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.625 inch, GR 5 .................................................................... 4

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

4-21

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 4-G

4-22

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

FIGURE 4-G

Index Part No.

Description

26

8255

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 2

27

7713

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................. 2

28 —

20879 20880

Filter Assembly - Medium Pressure ............................................................................ 1 Element - Fiberglass, 10 Micron ................................................................................ —

29

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 5-J, page 5-28) ..................................... —

30

20517P

Bracket - Filter Mount ................................................................................................. 1

31

37002

Flex Plate - Coupler .................................................................................................... 1

32

6175

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 ..........................................................................18

33

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch .............................................................................................. 18

34

33024

Flange - Flywheel ........................................................................................................ 1

35

25571P

Plate - Pump Mount .................................................................................................... 1

36

6096

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 2 inches, GR 5 ....................................................................... 2

37

6033

Washer - Lock, 1/2 inch ............................................................................................... 2

38 — — —

46673 22965 29739 32611

Pump - M46, Assembly .............................................................................................. 1 EDC Controller ........................................................................................................... — Seal Kit - Drive Pump ................................................................................................ — Input Shaft - Drive Pump, 15 Tooth ............................................................................ —

39

31247

O-Ring ........................................................................................................................ 1

40 —

46674 29739

Pump - Lift/Steer ........................................................................................................ 1 Seal Kit ...................................................................................................................... —

41

19145

Horn, 12V DC .............................................................................................................. 1

42 —

46160 46164

Fuel Pump - Electronic ............................................................................................... 1 Fuel Pump Kit ............................................................................................................ —

43

34936

Governor - Actuator .................................................................................................... 1

44

21130

Clevis Yoke, 1/4 -28 (includes clevis pin and cotter pin) .............................................. 1

45

21496

Nut - Hex, 1/4 -28 ........................................................................................................ 2

46

30785-1500

Threaded Rod, 1/4 -28 x 15 inches (38.1 cm) .............................................................. 1

47

22278

Switch - Vacuum ........................................................................................................ 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-23

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-H Ford LRG-423 Engine - View 3 (from serial number 2539 to 7600)

4-24

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

FIGURE 4-H

Index Part No.

Description

1

33962

Hose - Radiator, Lower (Ford part number F5JL-8286-AA) ........................................... 1

2

13014

Clamp - Hose, 2.25 inches (5.7 cm) ............................................................................ 1

3

33965

Hose - Radiator, Upper (Ford part number F5JL-8260-AA) ........................................... 1

4

45171

Hose Clamp, 1.75 inches (4.4 cm) .............................................................................. 1

5

27943

Cap - Radiator ............................................................................................................. 1

6 —

33969 28717

Radiator ...................................................................................................................... 1 Valve - Drain (Ford part number 8A-8115-A) ............................................................... —

7

27034

Screw - HHC, M10 x 25 mm, GR 8.8 .......................................................................... 7

8

22700

Washer - Lock, M10 .................................................................................................... 7

9

25569P

Plate - Engine Mount, Inboard ..................................................................................... 1

10

8516

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 .................................................................... 4

11

6097

Washer - Flat, 3/8 inch ................................................................................................ 8

12

4828

Nut - Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................................... 4

13

24038

Shock Mount - Rubber, Small ..................................................................................... 2

14

34929

Weldment - Radiator Mount ......................................................................................... 1

15

24037

Shock Mount, Red and White (pair) ............................................................................. 4

16

8357

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 3.5 inches, GR 5 .................................................................... 4

17

24040

Washer - Fender, 1/2 inch ........................................................................................... 4

18

6095

Washer - Flat, 1/2 inch ................................................................................................ 4

19

6198

Nut - Nylock, 1/2 -13 ................................................................................................... 4

20

25637

Weldment - Engine Pivot Mount .................................................................................. 1

21

33995

Weldment - Engine Mount, Outboard .......................................................................... 1

22

35460

Screw - PHM, 8-32 x 0.38 inch ................................................................................... 6

23

35461

Washer - Flat, No. 8 .................................................................................................... 6

24

18503

Nut - Locking Flange, 5/16 -18 inch ............................................................................. 4

25

48498

Vibration Isolator ......................................................................................................... 2

26

34942P

Strut - Radiator Support, Outboard .............................................................................. 1

27

34927P

Radiator Shroud .......................................................................................................... 1

28

34943P

Strut - Radiator Support, Inboard ................................................................................. 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-25

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-I Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 1 (after serial number 7600)

4-26

Genie Z-45/22

REV A

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV A

FIGURE 4-I

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................................... 4

2

27010

Valve, Lock-off ........................................................................................................... 1

3

49736

Threaded Rod, 1/4 -20 x 3.75 inches ........................................................................... 1

4

24552

Venturi - LPG .............................................................................................................. 1

5

46131

Clamp - Hose, 5/8 inch ................................................................................................ 2

6

27538

Hose - Low Pressure, 5/8 inch I.D. ................................................. 17 inches (43.2 cm)

7

50799

Hose - Air Cleaner Adapter ......................................................................................... 1

8

30971

Clamp - Hose, 3 inches (7.6 cm) ................................................................................. 2

9

48471

Adapter - LPG Venturi ................................................................................................. 1

10

48477

Gasket - LPG Venturi .................................................................................................. 1

11

52576

Governor - Electronic/Throttle Position Sensor (Ford part number F8JL-9E979-AA) .... 1

12

52577

Gasket - Throttle Body (Ford part number E5JL-9447-AB) .......................................... 1

13

52578

Adapter Plate (Ford part number F8JL-9585-BA) ......................................................... 1

14

52579

Gasket - Adapter Plate (Ford part number E59E-9E936-AA) ....................................... 1

15

23057

Screw - HHC, M8 x 20 mm, GR 8.8 ............................................................................ 2

16

49408

Washer - Lock, M8 ...................................................................................................... 6

17

48475-S

Bracket - Map Sensor Mount ...................................................................................... 1

18

21121

Cable Tie - Black, Heat Resistant, 4 inches (10.2 cm) ................................................ 2

19

49898

Map Sensor (Ford part number F8JL-95428-AA) ......................................................... 1

20

52570

Spark Plug Wire Set (Ford part number F57E-12281-CD) ............................................ 1

21 —

28647 52656

Spark Plug (Ford part number 52C-AWSF) .................................................................. 4 Injector - Fuel (not shown, sold separately) (Ford part number F87Z-9F593-DA) ......... 4

22

52566

Dipstick - Engine Oil (Ford part number F8JL-6750-CA) .............................................. 1

23

49749

Switch - Oil Pressure .................................................................................................. 1

24

52652

Sensor - Air Temperature (Ford part number F6SZ-12A697-A) .................................... 1

25

52581

Filter - Engine Oil (Ford part number FL1A) ................................................................. 1

26

33957

Valve - PCV (Ford part number E97E-6A666-A2A) ...................................................... 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page. Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

4-27

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 4-I

4-28

REV A

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV A

FIGURE 4-I

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

27

52659

Sensor - Cam (Ford part number F57Z-6B288-A) ........................................................ 1

28

54123

Clamp - Fuel Line, Crimp Type .................................................................................... 4

29

52179

Pre-filter - Fuel (Ford part number F8JL-9A011-AA) ..................................................... 1

30

21465

Clamp, Hose, 0.5 inch ................................................................................................ 2

31

27089

Hose - Fuel, 5/16 inch (SAE 30R7) ..................................................... 2 inches (5.1 cm)

32

58903

Electronic Fuel Pump (Ford part number E7UZ-9C407-A) ........................................... 1

33

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 3

34

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 4

35

8914

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.625 inch, GR 5 .................................................................... 1

36

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 1

37

52567

Fuel Filter/Pressure Regulator (Ford part number F8JL-9P917-AA) ............................. 1

38

52785-S

Hose Assembly - Fuel, High Pressure, 14 inches (35.6 cm) ....................................... 1

39

52786-S

Hose Assembly - Fuel, High Pressure, 45 inches (114.3 cm) ...................................... 1

40

6889

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................. 3

41

52592

Relay (Ford part number F8JL-14N089-AA) ................................................................. 3

42

27034

Screw - HHC, M10 x 25 mm, GR 8.8 .......................................................................... 2

43

22700

Washer - Lock, M10 .................................................................................................... 2

44

50574-S

Bracket - Relay Panel ................................................................................................. 1

45

33968

Crank Position Sensor (Ford part number F57Z-6C315-A) ........................................... 1

46

52580

Belt - Serpentine (Ford part number F8JL-8620-AB) .................................................... 1

47

52078

Pulley - Water Pump (Ford part number F57Z-8509-A) ................................................ 1

48

52077

Spacer - Fan ............................................................................................................... 1

49

52076

Fan ............................................................................................................................. 1

50

Ref.

Screw - M8 x 70 mm ................................................................................................... 4

51

52572

Water Pump (Ford part number F87Z-8501-BA) .......................................................... 1

52

33964

Gasket - Water Pump (Ford part number F57Z-8507-A) .............................................. 1

53

52571

Alternator (Ford part number F77J-10300-BA) ............................................................. 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page. Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

4-29

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 4-I

4-30

REV A

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV A

FIGURE 4-I

Index Part No.

Description

54

52573

Housing - Thermostat (Ford part number F87Z-8592-AD) ............................................ 1

55

52762

Hose - Water Inlet (Ford part number F8JL-18472-AA) ................................................ 1

56

35434

Clamp - Hose, 2 inches (5.1 cm) ................................................................................. 1

57

33965

Hose - Radiator, Upper (Ford part number F5JL-8260-AA) ........................................... 1

58

33972

Sender - Coolant Temperature (Ford part number F5AZ-12A648-A) ............................. 1

59

52574

Thermostat (Ford part number F87Z-8575-BA) ............................................................ 1

60

52575

Gasket - Thermostat Housing (Ford part number F87Z-8255-A) .................................. 1

61

49881

Cap - Oil Filler (Ford part number F3AZ-6766-B) ......................................................... 1

62

33970

Coil - Ignition (Ford part number F37Z-12029-A) .......................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-31

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-J Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 2 (after serial number 7600)

4-32

Genie Z-45/22

REV A

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV A

FIGURE 4-J

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

58917

End Cap - Air Filter ..................................................................................................... 1

2

52658

Nut - Wing, Air Filter ................................................................................................... 1

3

27916

Element - Air Filter ...................................................................................................... 1

4

49740

Air Filter Kit (includes index numbers 1 through 3) ...................................................... 1

5

20690

Hose - Low Pressure, Rubber, 1/2 inch I.D. .................................... 23 inches (58.4 cm)

6

46131

Clamp - Hose, 5/8 inch ................................................................................................ 1

7

18503

Nut - Flange, 5/16 -18 .................................................................................................. 4

8

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................... 4

9

33931

Bracket - Air Filter Mount ............................................................................................ 1

10

48498

Isolator - Air filter Mount ............................................................................................. 2

11

36203

Fitting - Elbow, 90°, 3/8 MPT x 5/8 Barb ...................................................................... 1

12

50717-S

Bracket - Air Cleaner / LPG Regulator Mount .............................................................. 1

13

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 2

14

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 2

15

25548

Screw - HHC, M10 x 40mm, GR 8.8 ........................................................................... 2

16

22700

Washer - Lock, M10 .................................................................................................... 2

17

27142

Gasket - Exhaust (Ford part number E3ZZ-9450-A) .................................................... 1

18

50446

Muffler ........................................................................................................................ 1

19

52564

Sensor - Oxygen (Ford part number 5F7Z-9G444-C) ................................................... 1

20

28717

Valve - Drain (Ford part number 8A-8115-A) ................................................................ 1

21 —

52565 52593

Starter (Ford part number F87Z-11002-AA) ................................................................. 1 Solenoid - Starter (Ford part number F3VY-11390-B) ................................................. —

22

27903

Hose - Low Pressure, Rubber, 3/8 inch I.D. ....................................... 29 inches (74 cm)

23

31702

Valve - Engine Oil Drain .............................................................................................. 1

24

37002

Flex Plate - Coupler .................................................................................................... 1

25

6175

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 ..........................................................................14

26

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch .............................................................................................. 16

This parts list continues. Please turn the page. Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

4-33

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 4-J

4-34

REV A

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV A

FIGURE 4-J

Index Part No.

Description

27

33024

Coupler - Pump ........................................................................................................... 1

28

25571P-S

Plate - Pump Mount .................................................................................................... 1

29

8177

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 .................................................................... 2

30

6033

Washer - Lock, 1/2 inch ............................................................................................... 2

31

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 5-I, page 5-26) ...................................... —

32

46673

— — — — —

46674 22965 29739 32611 27067

Pump Assembly - M46, Drive (includes 2 each index number 26 and index numbers 33 through 35) ..................................................................................... 1 Pump - M46, Drive ..................................................................................................... — EDC Controller (includes mounting hardware) ............................................................. — Seal Kit - Drive Pump ................................................................................................ — Input Shaft - Drive Pump, 15 Tooth ............................................................................ — Shaft Seal - Drive Pump ............................................................................................ —

33

29436

O-Ring ........................................................................................................................ 1

34 —

32970 32995

Pump - Lift/Steer ........................................................................................................ 1 Seal Kit - Lift/Steer Pump .......................................................................................... —

35

33988

Screw - SHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 8 ........................................................................... 2

36

37017

Fitting - Hose End, 90°, 0.63 HS X 0.25 MPT ............................................................. 2

37

24165

Clamp - Hose, 1/2 inch ................................................................................................ 2

38

27538

Hose - Low Pressure, Rubber, 5/8 inch ............................................. 41 inches (104 cm)

39

52762

Hose - Water Inlet (Ford part number F8JL-18472-AA) ................................................ 1

40

27010

Valve - LPG Shutoff Solenoid with Filter, 12V DC ....................................................... 1

41

50948

Hose Assembly - LPG ................................................................................................ 1

42

19859

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 1/4 MPT x 6 SAE .......................................................................... 1

43 —

22279 24470

Regulator - LPG .......................................................................................................... 1 Diaphragm Kit - LPG Regulator .................................................................................. —

44

60036

Hose - Air Intake ......................................................................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-35

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-K

REV A

Ford LRG-425 EFI Engine - View 3 (after serial number 7600)

4-36

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV A

FIGURE 4-K

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

50588-S

Strut - Radiator Support, Inboard ................................................................................. 1

2

50589-S

Strut - Radiator Support, Outboard .............................................................................. 1

3

8357

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 3.5 inches, GR 5 .................................................................... 4

4

24040

Washer - Fender, 1/2 inch ........................................................................................... 2

5

6095

Washer - Flat, 1/2 inch ................................................................................................ 2

6

6198

Nut - Nylock, 1/2 -13 ................................................................................................... 2

7

27034

Screw - HHC, M10 x 25 mm, GR 8.8 .......................................................................... 7

8

22700

Washer - Lock, M10 .................................................................................................... 7

9

22586

Screw - HHC, M8 x 20 mm, GR 8.8 ............................................................................ 1

10

49408

Washer - Lock, M8 ...................................................................................................... 1

11

50709-S

Bracket - Engine Mount, Inboard ................................................................................. 1

12

50710-S

Bracket - Engine Mount, Outboard .............................................................................. 1

13

50437-S

Plate - Bell Housing Mount ......................................................................................... 1

14

6096

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 2 inches, GR 5 ....................................................................... 2

15

24037

Shock Mount, Large .................................................................................................... 8

16

50432-S

Weldment - Engine Tray ............................................................................................. 1

17

8516

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 .................................................................... 4

18

6097

Washer - Flat, 3/8 inch ................................................................................................ 5

19

4828

Nut - Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................................... 5

20

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 4

21

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 4

22

6889

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................. 4

23

54071

Coolant Return Tank with Hose ................................................................................... 1

24

50976-S

Bracket - Coolant Return Tank Mount ......................................................................... 1

25

6175

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 1

26

50925-S

Baffle - Radiator, Lower ............................................................................................... 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

4-37

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 4-K

4-38

REV A

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV A

FIGURE 4-K

Index Part No.

Description

27

50705-S

Weldment - Radiator Mount ......................................................................................... 1

28

24038

Shock Mount - Small .................................................................................................. 2

29 — — — —

33969 28717 50979-S 60090 60089

Radiator ...................................................................................................................... 1 Valve - Drain (Ford part number 8A-8115-A) ............................................................... — Plate - Baffle, Radiator (not shown) (sold separately) .................................................. 1 Baffle - Outside, Neoprene (not shown) (sold separately) ............................................ 1 Baffle - Inside, Neoprene (not shown) (sold separately) ............................................... 1

30

27943

Cap - Radiator (Ford part number E2NN-8100-AA) ...................................................... 1

31

13014

Clamp - Hose, 2.5 inches (6.4 cm) .............................................................................. 2

32

33962

Hose - Radiator, Lower (Ford part number F5JL-8286-AA) ........................................... 1

33

45171

Hose Clamp, 1.75 inches (4.5 cm) .............................................................................. 2

34

33965

Hose - Radiator, Upper (Ford part number F5JL-8260-AA) ........................................... 1

35

18506

Screw - Locking Flange, 5/16 -18 x 0.75 inch .............................................................. 4

36

48498

Isolator - Vibration ....................................................................................................... 2

37

50764-S

Shroud - Radiator ........................................................................................................ 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-39

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-L Engine Pivot Mount Components - Deutz Diesel Engine

4-40

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

FIGURE 4-L

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1 — — — —

42185 43687 43688 43689 43690

Auxiliary Power Unit .................................................................................................... 1 Motor, 12V DC ........................................................................................................... — Pump ......................................................................................................................... — Solenoid ..................................................................................................................... — Check Valve Kit ......................................................................................................... —

2

13000

Screw - HHC, 5/16 -18 x 1.25 inches ........................................................................... 4

3

6886

Washer - Lock, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................. 4

4

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................... 4

5

45400

Spacer ........................................................................................................................ 4

6

Ref.

Ground Controls (refer to Figure 5-F, page 5-14 or Figure 5-G, page 5-16) ................. —

7

6888

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 5

8

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 3

9

21618

Clamp - Rubber Cushioned, 1.12 inches ..................................................................... 1

10

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 6

11

8170

Nut - Wing, 1/4 -20 ...................................................................................................... 2

12

19765

Battery Hold Down ...................................................................................................... 1

13

27506

Threaded Rod, 1/4 -20 x 8.5 inches (21.6 cm) ............................................................. 2

14

18504

Nut - Locking Flange, 1/4 -20 ....................................................................................... 2

15

36872

Battery, 12V DC, 875 CCA ......................................................................................... 1

16

10597

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 3

17

6033

Washer - Lock, 1/2 inch ............................................................................................... 3

18

6095

Washer - Flat, 1/2 inch ................................................................................................ 3

19

6889

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................. 2

20

44586

Level Sensor, 4.5°, 1.5 Second Delay ......................................................................... 1

21

13918

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.75 inches, GR 8 .................................................................. 1

22

6022

Nut - Hex, 3/8 -16 ........................................................................................................ 1

23

7713

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................. 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

4-41

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 4-L

4-42

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

FIGURE 4-L

Index Part No.

Description

24

25635

Wear Pad, 12 x 2 x 0.625 inch (30.5 x 5.1 x 1.6 cm) .................................................. 1

25

24593P

Angle - Turntable Cover Spacer .................................................................................. 1

26

8255

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 6

27

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch ............................................................................................... 6

28

43946

Weldment - Engine Pivot Mount (after serial number 5581) ......................................... 1

29

19331

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 1-14 UNF ............................................................................. 1

30

13775

Washer - Flat, 1.063 x 2 x 0.134 inch (2.7 x 5.1 x 0.3 cm) .......................................... 1

31

6097

Washer - Flat, 3/8 inch ................................................................................................ 4

32

25855P

Bracket - Auxiliary Pump Mount ................................................................................. 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-43

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-M Deutz F3L 1011F Engine - View 1 (after serial number 2832)

4-44

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

FIGURE 4-M

Index Part No.

Description

1

31523

Clamp (Deutz part number 117-5574) .......................................................................... 1

2

33239

Gasket - Rubber, Air Intake ........................................................................................ 1

3

33201P

Tube - Air Intake ......................................................................................................... 1

4

32698

V-Belt (Deutz part number 117-9565) .......................................................................... 1

5

35586

Alternator (Deutz part number 118-0648) ..................................................................... 1

6

49915

Solenoid - Starter (Deutz part number 131-9265) ......................................................... 1

7

37950

Starter (Deutz part number 118-0180) (includes index number 6) ................................ 1

8

43728

Weldment - Engine Mount, Rear (after serial number 5581) ......................................... 1

9

34265

Screw - HHC, M14 x 55 mm, GR 8.8 .......................................................................... 8

10

37505

Washer - Lock, M14 .................................................................................................... 8

11

47186

Screw - HHC, 5/8 -11 x 4.5 inches, GR 5 .................................................................... 4

12

33418

Washer - Flat, 2.25 x 0.625 x 0.156 inch (5.7 x 1.6 x 0.4 cm) ..................................... 4

13

33360

Isolator - Vibration, Green and White (pair) .................................................................. 4

14

6024

Nut - Nylock, 5/8 -11 ................................................................................................... 4

15

32748

Weldment - Engine Mount, Inboard (after serial number 5581) .................................... 1

16

32749

Weldment - Engine Mount, Outboard (after serial number 5581) .................................. 1

17

29555

Cover - Engine Pulley (Deutz part number SA-22000-248) .......................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-45

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-N Deutz F3L 1011F Engine - View 2 (after serial number 2832)

4-46

Genie Z-45/22

REV B

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

REV B

FIGURE 4-N

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure



58176

Belt, Timing, Deutz F3L 1011F .................................................................................. —

1

33077

Pipe - Exhaust ............................................................................................................ 1

2

16584

U-Bolt, 5/16 -18 x 2.5 inches ....................................................................................... 1

3

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................... 2

4

6886

Washer - Lock, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................. 2

5

6037

Nut - Hex, 5/16 -18 ...................................................................................................... 2

6

30438

Clamp - Muffler ........................................................................................................... 1

7

32695

Muffler (Deutz part number SA-2200-0581) (includes index numbers 6 and 8) ............. 1

8

29559

Gasket - Exhaust (Deutz part number 417-3862) ......................................................... 3

9

52353

Cover - Engine Side (Deutz part number 427-0347) ..................................................... 1

10

29557

Cap - Oil Filler (Deutz part number 417-9138) .............................................................. 1

11

49919

Injector (Deutz part number 417-8023) ........................................................................ 1

12

49921

Fuel Line - Injector (Deutz part number 417-9708) ....................................................... 1

13

49929

Pump - Injector (Deutz part number 417-8125) ............................................................ 1

14

34059

Sender - Oil Temperature ............................................................................................ 1

15

19141

Fitting - Male Plug, 6 JIC (SAE 070109) ..................................................................... 1

16

34226

Fitting, 90° Elbow, M18 x 8 JIC ................................................................................... 1

17

30964

Hose Assembly - Engine Oil Drain .............................................................................. 1

18

49917

Ring Gear (Deutz part number 417-9160) .................................................................... 1

19

33024

Flange - Flywheel ........................................................................................................ 1

20

37003

Flex Plate - Coupler .................................................................................................... 1

21

30806

Plate - Pump Mount .................................................................................................... 1

22

6096

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 2 inches, GR 5 ....................................................................... 2

23

6033

Washer - Lock, 1/2 inch ............................................................................................... 2

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

4-47

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 4-N

4-48

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

FIGURE 4-N

Index Part No.

Description

24

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 5-J, page 5-28) ..................................... —

25 — — — —

46673 22965 29739 32611 27067

Pump - M46, Assembly .............................................................................................. 1 EDC Controller ........................................................................................................... — Seal Kit - Drive Pump ................................................................................................ — Input Shaft - Drive Pump, 15 Tooth ............................................................................ — Shaft Seal - Pump ..................................................................................................... —

26

31247

O-Ring ........................................................................................................................ 1

27 —

46674 29739

Pump - Lift/Steer (includes index number 26) .............................................................. 1 Seal Kit - Lift/Steer Pump .......................................................................................... —

28

6175

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 2

29

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch ............................................................................................... 2

30

44064

Screw - HHC, M10 x 30 mm ......................................................................................19

31

22700

Washer - Lock, M10 ................................................................................................... 19

32

22699

Washer - Flat, M10 ..................................................................................................... 3

33

33356P

Bracket - Exhaust Pipe Support .................................................................................. 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-49

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 4-O Deutz F3L 1011F Engine - View 3 (after serial number 2832)

4-50

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

FIGURE 4-O

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 9

2

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ...............................................................................................12

3

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................................... 5

4

33199P

Baffle - Bulkhead ........................................................................................................ 1

5

52352

Dipstick (Deutz part number 427-0561) ....................................................................... 1

6

32752

Switch - Fuel Shut Off (Deutz part number 427-0581) ................................................. 1

7

37033

Switch - Oil Pressure .................................................................................................. 1

8

49923

Pump - Fuel (Deutz part number 417-9734) ................................................................. 1

9

49924

Filter - Engine Oil (Deutz part number 117-4416) ......................................................... 1

10

29560

Filter - Fuel (Deutz part number 117-4482) .................................................................. 1

11

33240P

Lever - Actuator .......................................................................................................... 1

12

22578

Screw - HHC, M6 x 20 mm, GR 8.8 ............................................................................ 2

13

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 6

14

6584

Screw - SHC, 10-24 x 0.625 inch ................................................................................ 1

15

5365

Nut - Nylock, 10-24 ..................................................................................................... 1

16

21130

Clevis Yoke, 1/4 -28 .................................................................................................... 1

17

21496

Nut - Hex, 1/4 -28 ........................................................................................................ 2

18

30785-1000

Threaded Rod, 1/4 -28 x 10 inches (25.4 cm) .............................................................. 1

19

6889

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................. 4

20

29073

Solenoid, 2 Speed ....................................................................................................... 1

21

22586

Screw - HHC, M8 x 20 mm, GR 8.8 ............................................................................ 2

22

6886

Washer - Lock, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................. 2

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

4-51

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 4-O

4-52

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 4 - Power Plants

FIGURE 4-O

Index Part No.

Description

23

33241P

Bracket, 2 Speed Solenoid Mount ............................................................................... 1

24

8914

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.625 inch, GR 5 .................................................................... 4

25

8255

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 2

26

7713

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................. 2

27

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 5-J, page 5-28) ..................................... —

28 —

20879 20880

Filter Assembly - Medium Pressure ............................................................................ 1 Element - Fiberglass, 10 Micron ................................................................................ —

29

20517P

Bracket - Filter Mount ................................................................................................. 1

30

44064

Screw - HHC, M10 x 30 mm ....................................................................................... 2

31

22700

Washer - Lock, M10 .................................................................................................... 2

32

30769P

Bracket - Air Cleaner Mount ........................................................................................ 1

33 —

27915 27916

Air Filter Kit ................................................................................................................. 1 Element - Air Filter ..................................................................................................... —

34

13002

Screw - HHC, 5/16 -18 x 1 inch, GR 5 ......................................................................... 4

35

6002

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 5/16 -18 ................................................................................ 4

36

33931

Mounting Brackets (pair) ............................................................................................. 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

4-53

Section 4 - Power Plants

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Notes

4-54

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Section Five

Turntable Components

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

5-1

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 5-A Turntable Rotator

5-2

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

FIGURE 5-A

Index Part No.

Description

1

6097

Washer - Flat, 3/8 inch ................................................................................................ 2

2

30430

Fitting - Bulkhead, 4 FPT ............................................................................................ 1

3

22794

Fitting - Grease ........................................................................................................... 2

4

34615

Nut - Bulkhead ............................................................................................................ 1

5

41335

Hose Assembly - Turntable Bearing Lubrication .......................................................... 1

6

24486

Worm Drive - Turntable Rotation ................................................................................. 1

7

31194

Fitting, 45° Elbow, 4 JIC x 2 MPT (SAE 070302) ........................................................ 1

8

24485

Bearing - Turntable Rotation ........................................................................................ 1

9

25067

Screw - SHC, 5/8 -11 x 6.5 inches, GR 8 ................................................................... 18

10

13064

Washer - Flat, Hardened, 5/8 inch .............................................................................. 42

11

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 5-J, page 5-28) ..................................... —

12 —

27372 27275

Motor - Turntable Rotation ........................................................................................... 1 Seal Kit - Turntable Rotation Motor ............................................................................ —

13

22202

Screw - SHC, 1/2 -13 x 2.25 inches, GR 8 .................................................................. 2

14

32224

Key - Woodruff ............................................................................................................ 1

15

25068

Screw - SHC, 5/8 -11 x 4.5 inches, GR 8 ................................................................... 24

16

43599

Valve - Check ............................................................................................................. 1

17

42571

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 3.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 2

18

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 2

19

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 2

20 — —

42157 28750 33994

Manifold Brake/Motor Shift (includes index numbers 16 and 21 through 24) ................ 1 O-Ring Kit (services all products) ............................................................................... — Plug and Cap Kit ........................................................................................................ —

21

32669

Plug - Orifice, 0.025 inch (0.64 mm) ............................................................................ 1

22

43600

Valve - Solenoid, 2 position 3 way, 10V DC with Diode (includes index numbers 23 and 24) ............................................................................ 2

23

43601

Coil - Solenoid Valve, 10V DC with Diode ................................................................... 2

24

45912

Nut - Solenoid Valve ................................................................................................... 2

25

35950P

Cover - Manifold .......................................................................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

5-3

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 5-B Hydraulic Tank and Filter

5-4

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

FIGURE 5-B

Index Part No.

Description

1

24560P

Weldment - Hydraulic Tank, 25 Gallons (94.6 Liters) Capacity .................................... 1

2

43176

Breather Cap ............................................................................................................... 1

3

52160

Strainer - Filler Neck ................................................................................................... 1

4

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 5-J, page 5-28) ..................................... —

5 —

48470 46014

Filter Assembly with Indicator ..................................................................................... 1 Element - Filter Assembly, 6 Micron Fiberglass ......................................................... —

6

35474

J -Bolt, 3/8 -16, Plated ................................................................................................ 1

7

6097

Washer - Flat, 3/8 inch ................................................................................................ 1

8

4828

Nut - Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................................... 1

9

21141

Fluid Level Indicator (includes mounting fasteners) ..................................................... 1

10

45161

Strainer Assembly ...................................................................................................... 2

11

8255

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 2

12

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch ............................................................................................... 2

13

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................... 2

14

25879

Plug - Hex Head, 3/8 inch NPT .................................................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

5-5

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 5-C Fuel Tank - Gasoline/LPG models

5-6

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

FIGURE 5-C

Index Part No.

Description

1

21465

Clamp - Hose, 0.5 inch ............................................................................................... 4

2

27089

Hose - Fuel, 5/16 inch ........................................................................ 32 inches (81 cm)

3

27087

Hose End, 1/8 inch MPT x 5/16 inch Barb .................................................................... 1

4

19487

Valve - Manual Fuel Shutoff ........................................................................................ 1

5

19606

Fitting, 45° Street Elbow, 4 MPT x 4 FPT (SAE 130339) ............................................ 3

6

4828

Nut - Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................................... 2

7

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................... 7

8

35474

J-Bolt, 3/8 -16, Plated .................................................................................................. 1

9

28829

Cap - Vented, Anti-surge, Red .................................................................................... 1

10

24559P

Fuel Tank, 15 Gallons (56.8 Liters) Capacity .............................................................. 1

11

8255

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 2

12

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch ............................................................................................... 4

13

6175

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 2

14

21604

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 3.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 1

15 —

31029 27510

Weldment - LPG Tank Mount ...................................................................................... 1 Strap - LPG Tank ....................................................................................................... —

16

45576

LPG Tank, 33.5 pounds (15.2 kg) ............................................................................... 1

17

25967

Hose Assembly - LPG ................................................................................................ 1

18

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................................... 2

19

25820P

Guard - Fuel Tank Level Gauge .................................................................................. 1

20

27071

Flexible Tubing - Fuel Level Gauge ................................................... 22 inches (56 cm)

21

27040

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 3/8 inch MPT x 3/8 inch Barb ......................................................... 2

22

2327

Fitting - Plug, Hex Head, 1/4 MPT ............................................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

5-7

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 5-D Fuel Tank - Diesel models

5-8

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

FIGURE 5-D

Index Part No.

Description

1

21465

Clamp - Hose, 0.5 inch ............................................................................................... 6

2

27089

Hose - Fuel Line, 5/16 inch (SAE 30R7) ............................................ 32 inches (81 cm)

3

27087

Hose End, 1/8 inch MPT x 5/16 inch Barb .................................................................... 1

4

19487

Valve - Manual Fuel Shutoff ........................................................................................ 1

5

19606

Fitting, 45° Street Elbow, 4 MPT x 4 FPT (SAE 130339) ............................................ 3

6

4828

Nut - Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................................... 1

7

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................... 3

8

35474

J-Bolt, 3/8 -16 .............................................................................................................. 1

9

25567

Cap - Vented, Anti-surge, Green ................................................................................. 1

10

24559P

Fuel Tank, 15 Gallons (56.8 Liters) Capacity .............................................................. 1

11

8255

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 2

12

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch ............................................................................................... 2

13

27040

Fitting - 90° Elbow, 3/8 inch MPT x 3/8 inch Barb ........................................................ 2

14

27071

Flexible Tubing - Fuel Level Gauge ................................................... 22 inches (56 cm)

15

25820P

Guard - Fuel Tank Level Gauge .................................................................................. 1

16

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................................... 2

17

27089

Hose - Fuel .................................................................................... 82 inches ((208 cm)

18

34226

Fitting, 90° Elbow, M18 x 8 JIC ................................................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

5-9

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 5-E Function Manifold

5-10

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

FIGURE 5-E

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

— — —

31701 25375 33994

Function Manifold - Complete (does not include index numbers 23 and 24) ................ — O-Ring Kit (services Compact Controls and Sun Hydraulic cartridges) ....................... — Plug and Cap Kit ........................................................................................................ —

1

41769

Valve - D03, 10V DC (includes 2 each index numbers 8 through 10) ........................... 6

2

43255

Screw - SHC, 10-24 x 2 inches .................................................................................. 16

3

31262

Valve - Counterbalance, 2500 psi (172 bar) ................................................................. 2

4

31261

Counterbalance Sandwich (includes index number 3) .................................................. 1

5

40617

Screw - SHC, 10-24 x 4 inches ................................................................................... 8

6

40983

Valve - Counterbalance, 1500 psi (103 bar) ................................................................. 2

7

27806

Counterbalance Sandwich (includes index number 6) .................................................. 1

8

41771

Coil - D03 Valve, 10V DC ........................................................................................... 12

9

48648

O-Ring, D03 Valve .....................................................................................................12

10

48649

Nut - D03 Valve ......................................................................................................... 12

11

27807

Valve - Check ............................................................................................................. 5

12

27802

Valve - Flow Regulator, 150 psi (10 bar) ...................................................................... 2

13

27805

Valve - Relief, 1200 psi (83 bar) .................................................................................. 3

14

32974

Valve - Proportional Solenoid, 12V DC (includes 1 each index numbers 15 through 17) .......................................................... 2

15

21935

Coil - Proportional Solenoid, 12V DC ........................................................................... 2

16

45914

O-Ring, Proportional Solenoid ..................................................................................... 2

17

49920

Nut - Proportional Solenoid ......................................................................................... 2

18 — —

27803 52033 19792

Valve - Solenoid, 10V DC (includes coil) ..................................................................... 1 Coil - Solenoid Valve, 10V DC ................................................................................... — Nut - Solenoid Valve .................................................................................................. —

19

31100

Valve - Flow Regulator, 0.6 gpm ................................................................................. 1

20

27804

Valve - Differential Sensing, 150 psi (10 bar) .............................................................. 1

21

42540

Valve - Flow Regulator, 0.5 gpm ................................................................................. 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

5-11

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 5-E

5-12

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

FIGURE 5-E

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

22

32975

Valve - Flow Regulator, 0.1 gpm ................................................................................. 1

23 —

45642 20224

Diagnostic Nipple, 4 SAE ............................................................................................ 1 Female Quick Disconnect for Pressure Gauge (Parker part number PD242) .............. —

24

45643

Cap - Diagnostic Nipple ............................................................................................... 1

25

32035

Valve - Relief, 2200 psi (152 bar) ................................................................................ 1

26

19207

Valve - Flow Regulator, 1.5 gpm ................................................................................. 1

Use this list to identify the components in Figure 5-E. Item

Description

Function

Item

Description

Function

A B C

D03 Valve D03 Valve Counterbalance Valve Sandwich D03 Valve Counterbalance Valve Sandwich D03 Valve D03 Valve D03 Valve Relief Valve Relief Valve Relief Valve Proportional Solenoid Valve Flow Regulator, 0.1 gpm Normally Closed Solenoid Valve Proportional Solenoid Valve Flow Regulator, 0.6 gpm

Platform Rotate Left/Right Platform Level Up/Down Platform Level Circuit

Q

All Functions

Turntable Rotate Left/Right Turntable Rotate Circuit

S

W

Differential Sensing Valve Flow Regulator, 0.5 gpm Flow Regulator, 0.1 gpm Diagnostic Fitting Relief Valve Flow Regulator, 1.5 gpm Check Valve

X

Check Valve

Y

Check Valve

Z

Check Valve

AA

Check Valve

BB

Flow Regulator, 0.1 gpm

D E F G H I J K L M N O P

Part No. 52032

Secondary Boom Up/Down Primary Boom Up/Down Boom Extend/Retract Boom Retract Primary Boom Down Secondary Boom Down Boom Up/Down

R

T U V

Differential Sensing Circuit Platform Level Circuit Turntable Rotate and Boom Extend/Retract Platform Level Circuit

Genie Z-45/22

Platform Rotate Circuit Differential Sensing Circuit Testing System Steer Circuit Differential Sensing Circuit, Platform Rotate Differential Sensing Circuit, Platform Rotate Differential Sensing Circuit, Platform Level Differential Sensing Circuit, Turntable Rotate and Boom Extend/Retract Differential Sensing Circuit, Secondary Boom Up/Down and Primary Boom Up/Down Differential Sensing Circuit

5-13

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 5-F Ground Controls - View 1

5-14

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

FIGURE 5-F

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 4

2

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 4

3

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 4

4

27246

Boot - Toggle Switch ..................................................................................................10

5

13471

Cover - Toggle Switch, Red ........................................................................................ 1

6

13480

Toggle Switch - DPST, 2 Position, Momentary (includes mounting fasteners) ............ 1

7 — — — — —

33574 32612 21982 37947 32613 45081

Keyswitch, 3 Position with Base ................................................................................. 1 Keyswitch, 3 Position (includes 1 pair of keys) .......................................................... — Key - Keyswitch ......................................................................................................... — Key - Keyswitch (package of 10 keys) ....................................................................... — Base - Push Button (includes 2 each N.O. contacts) ................................................. — Contact - N.O. ........................................................................................................... —

8 — — —

33321 32614 32615 29732

Push Button with Base - Red Mushroom Head ........................................................... 1 Push Button - Red Mushroom Head ........................................................................... — Base - Push Button (includes 2 each N.C. contacts) ................................................. — Contact - N.C. ............................................................................................................ —

9

27378

Toggle Switch - DPST, 2 Position, Maintained (includes mounting fasteners) (Gasoline/LPG models) ................................................ 1

10

19506

Hour Meter (includes mounting bracket) ...................................................................... 1

11

5094

Screw - RHM, 10-32 x 0.5 inch ................................................................................... 1

12

6178

Nut - Nylock, 10-32 ..................................................................................................... 1

13

13268

Clamp - Rubber Cushioned, 3/4 inch ............................................................................ 1

14

13037

Toggle Switch - SPDT, 3 Position, Momentary (includes mounting fasteners) ............ 3

15

21191

Bracket - Panel Wire Mount ........................................................................................ 1

16

27287

Resistor, 10 OHM, 25 Watt ......................................................................................... 1

17

24018

Circuit Breaker, 15A (includes mounting fasteners) ..................................................... 2

18

16397

Toggle Switch - DPDT, 3 Position, Momentary (includes mounting fasteners) ............ 5

19

45384

Plug - Black Plastic, 0.5 inch (1.3 cm) ....................................................................... 3*

20

32335

Indicator Light - Red LED, 12V DC .............................................................................. 2

* Quantity listed may not reflect specific model configuration requirements.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

5-15

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 5-G

REV B

Ground Controls - View 2 1

2

4

5

3

7

8

6

10

8

9

11

9

8

12

13

9

9

8 14

30 31 29

15

28 26 27 16

32 28 17

26 27 2

3

3 25

5-16

24

Genie Z-45/22

23

22

21

20

19

18

2

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

REV B

FIGURE 5-G

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

28299

Cover - Wiring Duct ........................................................................ 23.5 inches (60 cm)

2

8914

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.625 inch, GR 5 .................................................................... 6

3

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 6

4

28298

Wiring Duct .................................................................................... 23.5 inches (60 cm)

5

20776

Squeeze Connector, 1 inch NPT ................................................................................. 1

6

18665

Locknut - Electric, 1 inch ............................................................................................ 1

7

Ref.

Wire Harness (consult factory) ................................................................................... —

8

12960

Squeeze Connector, 3/4 inch NPT .............................................................................. 4

9

14041

Locknut - Electric, 3/4 inch .......................................................................................... 4

10

34886

Wire Harness - Manifold Assembly ............................................................................. 1

11

35934

Electrical Cord, 18 Gauge (0.821 mm2), 19 Conductor ................. 780 inches (1981 cm)

12

30794

Electrical Cord, 12 Gauge (3.309 mm2), 3 Conductor SJO ........... 780 inches (1981 cm)

13

35934

Electrical Cord, 18 Gauge (0.821 mm2), 19 Conductor ................. 780 inches (1981 cm)

14

45384

Plug - Black Plastic, 0.5 inch (1.3 cm) ........................................................................ 2

15

52355

Control Box with Lid and Decal - Ground (includes index number 16) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................................................................... 1

16

28689

Gasket - Ground Control Box ...................................................................................... 1

17

33422

DIN Rail ...................................................................................................................... 1

18

25974

End Stop - Plastic ....................................................................................................... 2

19

25837

End Plate - Terminal Block ......................................................................................... 1

20 —

25836 45782

Terminal Block (Wago part number 280-646) ..............................................................45 Diode, 6A ................................................................................................................... —

21

35692

Module - Start/Ignition ................................................................................................. 1

22

25808

Carrier - Terminal Block .............................................................................................. 2

23

25807

Diode Block - Suppression .......................................................................................... 2

24

28298

Wiring Duct ....................................................................................... 21 inches (53 cm)

25

28299

Cover - Wiring Duct ........................................................................... 21 inches (53 cm)

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

5-17

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 5-G

REV B

1

2

4

5

3

7

8

6

10

8

9

11

9

8

12

13

9

9

8 14

30 31 29

15

28 26 27 16

32 28 17

26 27 2

3

3 25

5-18

24

Genie Z-45/22

23

22

21

20

19

18

2

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

REV B

FIGURE 5-G

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

26 — — —

58318 58318 58318 58318

Socket - SPDT Relay (Gasoline/LPG models with oscillating axle) .......................... 12* Socket - SPDT Relay (Gasoline/LPG models without oscillating axle) ....................... 8* Socket - SPDT Relay (Deutz Diesel models with oscillating axle) .............................. 9* Socket - SPDT Relay (Deutz Diesel models without oscillating axle) ......................... 5*

27 — —

34054 34055 34056

Terminal - Relay Socket, 10-12 Gauge ..................................................................... 50* Terminal - Relay Socket, 14-16 Gauge ..................................................................... 50* Terminal - Relay Socket, 18-20 Gauge ..................................................................... 50*

28 — — —

34052 34052 34052 34052

Relay - SPDT, 12V (Gasoline/LPG models with oscillating axle) .............................. 10* Relay - SPDT, 12V (Gasoline/LPG models without oscillating axle) ........................... 7* Relay - SPDT, 12V (Deutz Diesel models with oscillating axle) .................................. 8* Relay - SPDT, 12V (Deutz Diesel models without oscillating axle) ............................. 5*

29 —

34057P 34057P

Bracket - Relay Mount (models with oscillating axle) .................................................. 2 Bracket - Relay Mount (models without oscillating axle) .............................................. 1

30

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch .............................................................................................. 5*

31

8914

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.625 inch, GR 5 ................................................................... 5*

32 — — —

58319 58319 58319 58319

Retainer, Relay Socket (Gasoline/LPG models with oscillating axle) ........................ 12* Retainer, Relay Socket (Gasoline/LPG models without oscillating axle) ..................... 8* Retainer, Relay Socket (Deutz Diesel models with oscillating axle) ........................... 9* Retainer, Relay Socket (Deutz Diesel models without oscillating axle) ....................... 5*

* Quantity listed may not reflect specific model configuration requirements.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

5-19

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 5-H Turntable Covers - Gasoline/LPG models

5-20

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

FIGURE 5-H

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

4828

Nut - Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................................... 4

2

6097

Washer - Flat, 3/8 inch ................................................................................................ 4

3

27114

Ball Stud ..................................................................................................................... 4

4

52450

Cover Assembly with Decals - Engine Side (includes index numbers 1 through 3, 5 through 12, 21, 24, 29 through 33) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................................................................... 1

5

48501

Screen, 18 x 19.5 inches (45.7 x 49.5 cm) .................................................................. 1

6

48499

Screen, 6 x 21 inches (15.2 x 53.3 cm) ...................................................................... 1

7

29543

Washer - Self Locking Metal ......................................................................................23

8 —

29541 29516

Weldment - Cover Pivot Bracket, Engine Side ............................................................ 2 Weldment - Cover Pivot Bracket, Tank Side ............................................................... 2

9

6145

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 ................................................................... 12

10

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ...............................................................................................38

11

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ..................................................................................................28

12

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ..................................................................... 13

13

35465

Clevis Pin - 0.5 x 4.5 inches (1.3 x 11.4 cm) .............................................................. 4

14

35466

Clip - Hair Pin .............................................................................................................. 4

15

28143

Cover Assembly - Rear, with Decals (decals are listed in Section One) ...................... 1

16

8914

Screw - HHC, ¼ -20 x 0.625 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 2

17

6356

Washer - Lock, ¼ inch ................................................................................................ 2

18

27129

Weldment - Bulkhead, Engine Side ............................................................................. 1

19

27137

Weldment - Bulkhead, Tank Side ................................................................................ 1

20

28051

Cover Assembly with Decals - Tank Side (includes index numbers 1 through 3, 7 through 12, 21 and 22) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................................................................... 1

21

27126

Draw Latch - Adjustable .............................................................................................. 4

22

48500

Screen, 22.5 x 12 inches (57.2 x 30.5 cm) .................................................................. 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

5-21

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 5-H

5-22

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

FIGURE 5-H

Index Part No.

Description

23

27274P

Cover - Function Manifold ........................................................................................... 1

24

34244

Screen - 29 x 17 inches (73.7 x 43.2 cm) .................................................................... 1

25

8255

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ..................................................................... 10

26

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch .............................................................................................. 10

27

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch .............................................................................................. 10

28 —

29427 27377

Strut - Gas, with Retainer Springs ............................................................................... 2 Retaining Spring ......................................................................................................... —

29

27646P

Baffle - Radiator .......................................................................................................... 1

30

20395

Screw - PHTS, Square Drive, No. 10 x 1.5 inches ...................................................... 3

31

12906

Washer - Fender, 0.25 x 1.25 x 0.062 inch .................................................................. 3

32

8915

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 2

33

18651P

Weldment - Handle ...................................................................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

5-23

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 5-I Turntable Covers - Diesel models

5-24

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

FIGURE 5-I

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

4266

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 2 inches, GR 5 ....................................................................... 9

2

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ...............................................................................................47

3

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ..................................................................................................37

4

4828

Nut - Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................................... 4

5

6097

Washer - Flat, 3/8 inch ................................................................................................ 4

6

27114

Ball Stud, 3/8 -16 ........................................................................................................ 4

7

52499

Cover Assembly with Decals - Engine Side (includes index numbers 2 through 6, 8 through 13, 22, 34, and 35) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................................................................... 1

8

48501

Screen, 18 x 19.5 inches (45.7 x 49.5 cm) .................................................................. 1

9

48499

Screen, 6 x 21 inches (15.2 x 53.3 cm) ...................................................................... 1

10

29543

Washer - Self Locking Metal ......................................................................................15

11 —

29541 29516

Weldment - Cover Pivot Bracket, Engine Sides .......................................................... 2 Weldment - Cover Pivot Bracket, Tank Side ............................................................... 2

12

6145

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 ................................................................... 12

13

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ..................................................................... 17

14

35465

Clevis Pin - 0.5 x 4.5 inches (1.3 x 11.4 cm) .............................................................. 4

15

35466

Clip - Hair Pin .............................................................................................................. 4

16

28143

Cover Assembly - Rear, with Decals (decals are listed in Section One) ...................... 1

17

8914

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.625 inch, GR 5 .................................................................... 2

18

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 6

19

27129

Weldment - Bulkhead, Engine Side ............................................................................. 1

20

27137

Weldment - Bulkhead, Tank Side ................................................................................ 1

21

28051

Cover Assembly with Decals - Tank Side (includes index numbers 2 through 6, 10 through 13, 22 and 23) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................................................................... 1

22

27126

Draw Latch - Adjustable .............................................................................................. 4

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

5-25

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 5-I

5-26

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

FIGURE 5-I

Index Part No.

Description

23

48500

Screen, 22.5 x 12 inches (57.2 x 30.5 cm) .................................................................. 1

24

27274P

Cover - Function Manifold ........................................................................................... 1

25

33211

Tube - Air Intake Spacer ............................................................................................. 3

26

33182P

Plate - Intake Grill ....................................................................................................... 1

27

33179P

Duct - Air Intake .......................................................................................................... 1

28

33236P

Plate - Air Intake Adapter ............................................................................................ 1

29

25969

Nut - Spring Clip, 1/4 -20 ............................................................................................. 4

30

8255

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ..................................................................... 10

31

6021

Washer - Lock, 3/8 inch .............................................................................................. 10

32

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch .............................................................................................. 10

33 —

29427 27377

Strut - Gas, with Retainer Springs ............................................................................... 2 Retaining Spring ......................................................................................................... —

34

8915

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 2

35

18651P

Weldment - Handle ...................................................................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

5-27

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 5-J Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Turntable Components

5-28

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

FIGURE 5-J

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

27193

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 16 MPT x 16 FPT (SAE 140239) ................................................... 2

2

27202

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 16 MPT x 12 JIC (SAE 070202) ..................................................... 1

3

45170

Fitting - Swivel Hose End, 12 JIC x 0.75 inch Barb ..................................................... 2

4

19685

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 10 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070220) ..................................................... 2

5

42463

Hose Assembly - Components: P, Q and D @ 13.75 inches (35 cm) .......................... 2

6

21252

Fitting - Run Tee, 8 JIC x 8 SAE (SAE 070432) .......................................................... 1

7

45361

Fitting - Adaptor, 8 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070123) ........................................................... 2

8

35239

Hose Assembly - Components: G, H and A @ 53.25 inches (135 cm) ........................ 1

9

27577

Fitting - Connector, 8 MPT x 8 JIC (SAE 070102) ....................................................... 1

10

22665

Fitting - Connector, 8 JIC x 10 SAE (SAE 070120) ..................................................... 3

11

27191

Fitting, 45° Elbow, 16 MPT x 16 FPT (SAE 140339) ................................................... 2

12

28014

Hose - Component: E @ 76 inches (193 cm) .............................................................. 1

13

45166

Fitting - Hose End, 16 MPT x 1 inch Barb ................................................................... 4

14

19687

Fitting - Connector, 12 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070120) ................................................... 1

15

20793

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 16 JIC x 16 SAE (SAE 070220) ..................................................... 1

16

20332

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 12 JIC x 16 SAE (SAE 070220) ..................................................... 1

17

21246

Fitting, 90° Swivel Elbow, 12 JIC x 12 SAE (SAE 070221) .......................................... 1

18

27189

Fitting - Adaptor, 16 JIC x 16 MPT (SAE 010106) ....................................................... 2

19

20326

Fitting - Swivel Run Tee, 12 JIC (SAE 070432) ........................................................... 2

20

25651

Valve - Brass Ball, 16 FPT ......................................................................................... 1

21

28015

Hose - Component: F @ 46 inches (117 cm) .............................................................. 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page. Hose Assembly Component List - Figure 5-J A Hose, 1/4 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-04) B Hose, 3/8 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-06) C Hose, 3/8 inch Neoprene High Pressure (Weatherhead H14506) D Hose, 1/2 inch Neoprene High Pressure (Weatherhead H24508) E Hose, 3/4 inch Neoprene Low Pressure (Weatherhead H20112) F Hose, 1 inch Neoprene Low Pressure (Weatherhead H03916) G Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-6 (Synflex 3903-04646) H Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-04546) I Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546)

Part No. 52032

J K L M N O P Q

Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead 06U-606) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead 06U-666) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-8 (Synflex 3903-06548) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-8 (Weatherhead 06U-608) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-8 (Synflex 3903-06648) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 8-8 (Weatherhead 08U-668) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Weatherhead 08U-610)

Genie Z-45/22

5-29

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 5-J

5-30

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 5 - Turntable Components

FIGURE 5-J

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

22

28011

Hose - Component: F @ 48 inches (122 cm) .............................................................. 1

23

20325

Fitting - Reducer, 12 JIC x 8 JIC (SAE 070123) .......................................................... 1

24

35240

Hose Assembly - Components: J, L and C @ 45 inches (114 cm) .............................. 1

25

28016

Hose Assembly - Components: L, N and C @ 54 inches (137 cm) ............................. 1

26

28012

Hose Assembly - Components: K, M and B @ 40 inches (102 cm) ............................ 1

27

13119

Fitting - Run Tee, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070428) .......................................................... 1

28

13120

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070220) ......................................................... 2

29

28013

Hose Assembly - Components: J, L and B @ 43 inches (109 cm) .............................. 1

30

28017

Hose Assembly - Components: M, O and B @ 55.25 inches (140 cm) ....................... 1

31

20334

Fitting - Run Tee, 8 SAE x 8 JIC (SAE 070428) .......................................................... 1

32

19136

Hose Assembly - Components: I, I and B @ 34.50 inches (88 cm) ............................. 2

33

45412

Fitting - Connector, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 2

34

27934

Fitting, 90° Swivel Elbow, 6 JIC x 6 MPT .................................................................... 1

35

27421

Fitting, 45° Elbow, 6 JIC x 10 SAE (SAE 070320) ....................................................... 2

36 — —

27933 20224 45643

Diagnostic Nipple ........................................................................................................ 1 Female Quick Disconnect for Pressure Gauge (Parker part number PD242) .............. — Cap - Diagnostic Nipple .............................................................................................. —

37

45366

Fitting - Run Tee, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070432) .......................................................... 1

38

18687

Fitting - Connector, 6 JIC x 8 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 2

Hose Assembly Component List - Figure 5-J A Hose, 1/4 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-04) B Hose, 3/8 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-06) C Hose, 3/8 inch Neoprene High Pressure (Weatherhead H14506) D Hose, 1/2 inch Neoprene High Pressure (Weatherhead H24508) E Hose, 3/4 inch Neoprene Low Pressure (Weatherhead H20112) F Hose, 1 inch Neoprene Low Pressure (Weatherhead H03916) G Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-6 (Synflex 3903-04646) H Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-04546) I Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546)

Part No. 52032

J K L M N O P Q

Genie Z-45/22

Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead 06U-606) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06646) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Weatherhead 06U-666) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-8 (Synflex 3903-06548) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-8 (Weatherhead 06U-608) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 6-8 (Synflex 3903-06648) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 8-8 (Weatherhead 08U-668) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 8-10 (Weatherhead 08U-610)

5-31

Section 5 - Turntable Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Notes

5-32

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 6 - Boom Components

Section Six

Boom Components

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

6-1

Section 6 - Boom Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 6-A Secondary Boom - View 1

6-2

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 6 - Boom Components

FIGURE 6-A

Index Part No.

Description

1

44805

Upper Mid-pivot Assembly with Decals (includes 6 each index number 3) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................................................................... 1

2

25061

Pin, Upper Mid-pivot, 11 x 1.5 inches (27.9 x 3.81 cm) ............................................... 4

3

45071

Bearing, 1.5 x 1.75 x 1.5 inches (3.8 x 4.4 x 3.8 cm) ................................................. 16

4

6019

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 4

5

4828

Nut - Nylock, 3/8 -16 ..................................................................................................14

6

25063

Pin - Secondary Lift Cylinder, 6 x 1 inch (15.2 x 2.54 cm) ........................................... 4

7

45226

Rod End, 0.375 x 3.25 inches (1 x 8.3 cm) ................................................................. 4

8

6326

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 3 inches, GR 5 ...................................................................... 10

9

45268

Bearing, 1.5 x 1.75 x 0.63 inch (3.8 x 4.4 x 1.6 cm) .................................................... 4

10

25677

Pin - Secondary Boom, 11 x 1.5 inches (27.9 x 3.81 cm) ........................................... 2

11

25060

Pin, Mid-pivot, 11 x 1.5 inches (27.9 x 3.81 cm) ......................................................... 3

12

44282

Pin, Mid-pivot, 11 x 1.5 inches (27.9 x 3.81 cm) (with locating pin hole) ..................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

6-3

Section 6 - Boom Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 6-B Secondary Boom - View 2

6-4

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 6 - Boom Components

FIGURE 6-B

Index Part No.

Description

1

45392P

Hose Cover - Tension Link .......................................................................................... 3

2

27553

Upper Secondary Boom Assembly ............................................................................. 1

3

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................................... 8

4

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 8

5

45438P

Weldment - Tension Link, Lower ................................................................................. 1

6

32987

Hose Cover Assembly ................................................................................................ 1

7

44806

Lower Mid-pivot Assembly with Decals (decals are listed in Section One) .................. 1

8

45117

Weldment - Compression Link .................................................................................... 1

9

27555

Lower Secondary Boom Assembly ............................................................................. 1

10 — — —

31105 31078 31106 45070

Secondary Lift Cylinder ............................................................................................... 2 Seal Kit - Secondary Lift Cylinder .............................................................................. — Valve - Counterbalance .............................................................................................. — Bearing - Secondary Lift Cylinder ............................................................................... —

11

45118P

Weldment - Tension Link, Upper ................................................................................. 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

6-5

Section 6 - Boom Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 6-C Boom Rests - Upper Mid-pivot and Primary Boom

6-6

Genie Z-45/22

REV B

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 6 - Boom Components

REV B

FIGURE 6-C

Index Part No.

Description

1

10597

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 8

2

6033

Washer - Lock, 1/2 inch ............................................................................................... 8

3

4828

Nut - Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................................... 2

4

6097

Washer - Flat, 3/8 inch ................................................................................................ 2

5

17712

Screw - FHS, 3/8 -16 x 1.75 inches ............................................................................. 2

6

28469

Weldment - Primary Boom Rest .................................................................................. 1

7

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ..................................................................... 10

8

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch .............................................................................................. 10

9

45209

Wear Pad - White, 4 x 2 x 0.5 inch (10.2 x 5.1 x 1.3 cm) (includes 2 each of 1/4 -20 Plated Hex Nuts) ............................................................... 5

10

25635

Wear Pad, 12 x 2 x 0.625 inch (30.5 x 5.1 x 1.6 cm) .................................................. 1

11

43956

Electrical Cord, 14 Gauge (2.08 mm2), 3 Conductor SJO ............. 744 inches (1890 cm)

12 — —

119403 12153 6666

Electrical Plug - North American, 110V AC ................................................................. 1 Electrical Plug - British 3 Pin, 110V AC ..................................................................... — Electrical Plug - European 2 Pin, 220V AC ................................................................ —

13

7056

Squeeze Connector, 1/2 inch NPT .............................................................................. 1

14

6935

Locknut - Electric, 1/2 inch .......................................................................................... 1

15

28470

Weldment - Upper Mid-pivot Rest ................................................................................ 1

16

6095

Washer - Flat, 1/2 inch ................................................................................................ 4

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

6-7

Section 6 - Boom Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 6-D Boom Limit Switches

6-8

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 6 - Boom Components

FIGURE 6-D

Index Part No.

Description

1

27629

Screw - RHM, 8-32 x 1.25 inches ................................................................................ 4

2

44936

Washer - Star, External, No. 8 .................................................................................... 4

3 —

44896 19491

Limit Switch with Roller Arm ....................................................................................... 2 Contact - Limit Switch ................................................................................................ —

4

6888

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 3

5

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 2

6

6608

Pin - Roll, 3/16 x 0.75 inch ........................................................................................... 2

7

49745

Cam Plate, Upper Mid-pivot ........................................................................................ 1

8

29382

Squeeze Connector, 1/2 inch NPT .............................................................................. 1

9

48491

Electrical Cord, 16 Gauge (1.307 mm2), 4 Conductor ................ 396 inches (1005.8 cm)

10

44275P

Cam - Limit Switch, Mid-pivot ..................................................................................... 1

11

8177

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 .................................................................... 1

12

6033

Washer - Lock, 1/2 inch ............................................................................................... 1

13

6095

Washer - Flat, 1/2 inch ................................................................................................ 1

14

7056

Squeeze Connector, 1/2 inch NPT .............................................................................. 1

15

48492

Electrical Cord, 16 Gauge (1.307 mm2), 4 Conductor .................. 216 inches (548.7 cm)

16

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................................... 1

17

6833

Clamp - Rubber Cushioned, 0.5 inch ........................................................................... 2

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

6-9

Section 6 - Boom Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 6-E Upper Mid-pivot

6-10

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 6 - Boom Components

FIGURE 6-E

Index Part No.

Description

1

24678

Pin - Master Cylinder, Rod End, 7.25 x 1 inch (18 x 2.54 cm) .................................... 1

2

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 1

3

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 1

4

12906

Washer - Fender, 0.25 x 1.25 x 0.062 inch ................................................................. 1

5

8516

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 .................................................................... 2

6

4828

Nut - Nylock, 3/8 -16 .................................................................................................... 2

7

45226

Rod End, 0.375 x 3.25 inches (1 x 8.3 cm) ................................................................. 2

8

25857

Pin - Primary Lift Cylinder, Rod End, 8 x 1.5 inches (20 x 3.81 cm) ............................ 1

8

41332

Primary Boom Assembly with Decal (decals are listed in Section One) ...................... 1

10

45070

Bearing, 1 x 1.12 x 0.75 inch (2.5 x 2.8 x 1.9 cm) ....................................................... 4

11

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 6-I, page 6-20) .................................... —

12 —

45561 45898

Hydraulic Cylinder - Master (includes index number 10) ............................................ 1 Seal Kit - Master Leveling Cylinder ............................................................................ —

13

45072

Bearing, 1.5 x 1.65 x 1.5 inches (3.8 x 4.2 x 3.8 cm) .................................................. 4

14 — —

24655 45550 32954

Hydraulic Cylinder - Primary Lift (includes index number 13) ..................................... 1 Seal Kit - Primary Lift Cylinder ................................................................................... — Valve - Counterbalance ............................................................................................. —

15

25062

Pin - Primary Lift Cylinder, Barrel End, 10 x 1.5 inches (25.4 x 3.81 cm) .................... 1

16

25680

Pin - Master Cylinder, Barrel End, 9.56 x 1 inch (24.3 x 2.54 cm)............................... 1

17

6888

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 1

18

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 .................................................................................................... 4

19

45748

Rod End, 0.250 x 2.75 inches (0.6 x 7 cm) ................................................................. 1

20

14033

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 2.75 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 1

21

25676

Pin - Primary Boom, 11 x 1.5 inches (27.9 x 3.81 cm) ................................................ 1

22

44805

Upper Mid-pivot Assembly with Decals (includes index number 23) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................................................................... 1

23

45071

Bearing, 1.5 x 1.75 x 1.5 inches (3.8 x 4.4 x 3.8 cm) .................................................. 6

24

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 3

25

45104P

Hose Clamp ............................................................................................................... 3

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

6-11

Section 6 - Boom Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 6-F Primary and Extension Booms

6-12

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 6 - Boom Components

FIGURE 6-F

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 6-I, page 6-20) .................................... —

2

25679

Pin - Extension Cylinder, 3.3 x 1 inch (8 x 2.54 cm) ................................................... 1

3

6145

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 .................................................................... 2

4

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 .................................................................................................... 9

5 — —

29267 29183 31082

Hydraulic Cylinder - Extension ................................................................................... 1 Seal Kit - Extension Cylinder ..................................................................................... — Valve - Counterbalance ............................................................................................. —

6

8915

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 4

7

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 7

8

45742

Slide Block - Extension Cylinder ................................................................................. 1

9

45298

Weldment - Rod End .................................................................................................. 1

10

45303

Nut - Nylock, 1.125-12 UNF ....................................................................................... 1

11

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 .................................................................... 12

12

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................. 18

13

45425

Screw - FHS, 3/8 -16 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 8

14

18238

Bearing, 1.5 x 1.65 x 2 inches (3.8 x 4.2 x 5.1 cm) ..................................................... 2

15

27678

Extension Boom Assembly (includes index number 14) ............................................. 1

16

48496P

End Cover - Extension Boom ..................................................................................... 1

17

8914

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.625 inch, GR 5 .................................................................... 2

18

45745

Wear Pad - Black, 4 x 2 x 0.5 inch (10.2 x 5.1 x 1.3 cm) ............................................ 2

19 —

45382 45465

Shim - Primary Boom, 0.052 inch (1.32 mm) ........................................................... 12* Shim - Primary Boom, 0.022 inch (0.56 mm) ........................................................... 12*

20

6888

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 4

21

45209

Wear Pad - White, 4 x 2 x 0.5 inch (10.2 x 5.1 x 1.3 cm) (includes 2 each of 1/4 -20 Plated Hex Nuts) .............................................................. 6

22

45104P

Hose Clamp ............................................................................................................... 3

23

41332

Primary Boom Assembly with Decal (decals are listed in Section One) ...................... 1

* Quantities listed for this item are approximate. Actual quantities may vary, to ensure proper fit.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

6-13

Section 6 - Boom Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 6-G Cable Track Installation

6-14

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 6 - Boom Components

FIGURE 6-G

Index Part No.

Description

1

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 7

2

13268

Clamp - Rubber Cushioned, 3/4 inch ............................................................................ 6

3

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ..................................................................................................14

4

Ref.

Primary Boom (refer to Figure 6-F, page 6-12) ........................................................... —

5

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ...............................................................................................10

6

24998P

Hose Cover - Upper Cable Track ................................................................................. 1

7

6889

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................. 3

8

25071P

Tray - Cable Track ...................................................................................................... 1

9

7339

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.5 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................ 4

10

25072P

Hose Cover - Lower Cable Track ................................................................................. 1

11 — —

24670 27647 27699

Cable Track, 38 Link ................................................................................................... 1 Repair Link Set, 7 Links ............................................................................................. — Repair Link End Set ................................................................................................... —

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

6-15

Section 6 - Boom Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 6-H Platform Leveling and Rotation

6-16

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 6 - Boom Components

FIGURE 6-H

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

Ref.

Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings (refer to Figure 6-I, page 6-20) ...................................... —

2 — — —

29082 19700 29083 13852

Hydraulic Cylinder - Slave Leveling (includes index number 3) .................................... 1 Seal Kit - Slave Leveling Cylinder .............................................................................. — Valve - Counterbalance .............................................................................................. — Bleed Valve Assembly ............................................................................................... —

3

45070

Bearing, 1 x 1.12 x 0.75 inch (2.5 x 2.8 x 1.9 cm) ....................................................... 4

4

25065

Pin - Slave Leveling Cylinder, Barrel End, 6 x 1 inch (15 x 2.54 cm) ........................... 1

5

45748

Rod End, 0.250 x 2.75 inches (0.6 x 7 cm) ................................................................. 2

6

6888

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 6

7

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................................... 2

8

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch .............................................................................................. 14

9

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 5

10

25969

Nut - Spring Clip, 1/4 -20 ............................................................................................. 4

11

46926P

Cover - Platform Rotator ............................................................................................. 1

12

10597

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 6

13

6033

Washer - Lock, 1/2 inch ............................................................................................... 6

14

27680

Platform Pivot Mount Assembly (includes index number 15) ....................................... 1

15

32358

Non-skid Tape, 1 inch wide (2.54 cm) ............................................ 14 inches (35.5 cm)

16

30286

Screw - HHC, 1-8 x 12 inches, GR 2 ........................................................................... 1

17

13775

Washer - Flat, 1.063 x 2 x 0.134 inch (2.7 x 5.1 x 0.3 cm) .......................................... 2

18

29764

Nut - Nylock, 1-8 ......................................................................................................... 1

19

25064

Pin - Slave Leveling Cylinder, Rod End, 8 x 1 inch (20 x 2.54 cm) .............................. 1

20

6019

Screw - HHC, 3/8 -16 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 1

21

4828

Nut - Nylock, 3/8 -16 ................................................................................................... 1

22

45226

Rod End, 0.375 x 3.25 inches (1 x 8.3 cm) ................................................................. 1

23

25816

Pin - Platform Pivot, 8.5 x 1.5 inches (22 x 3.81 cm) .................................................. 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

6-17

Section 6 - Boom Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 6-H

6-18

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 6 - Boom Components

FIGURE 6-H

Index Part No.

Description

24 — —

24411P 33930 13852

Hydraulic Rotator - Platform ........................................................................................ 1 Seal Kit - Platform Rotator ......................................................................................... — Bleed Valve Assembly ............................................................................................... —

25

18238

Bearing, 1.5 x 1.65 x 2 inches (3.8 x 4.2 x 5.1 cm) ..................................................... 2

26

27678

Extension Boom Assembly (includes index number 25) (refer to Figure 6-F, page 6-12) .................................................................................... 1

27

25966P

Cover - Dual Counterbalance Valve ............................................................................. 1

28

6637

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.75 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 2

29

21619

Clamp - Rubber Cushioned, 1.5 inches ....................................................................... 1

30 — —

30823 32722 25375

Dual Counterbalance Valve ......................................................................................... 1 Valve - Counterbalance .............................................................................................. — O-Ring Kit (services Compact Controls and Sun Hydraulic cartridges) ....................... —

31

45209

Wear Pad - White, 4 x 2 x 0.5 inch (10.2 x 5.1 x 1.3 cm) (includes 2 each of 1/4 -20 Plated Hex Nuts) ............................................................... 4

32

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 8

33

8914

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.625 inch, GR 5 .................................................................... 4

34

45745

Wear Pad - Black, 4 x 2 x 0.5 inch (10.2 x 5.1 x 1.3 cm) ............................................ 2

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

6-19

Section 6 - Boom Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 6-I Hydraulic Hoses and Fittings - Boom Components

6-20

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 6 - Boom Components

FIGURE 6-I

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure



28750

O-Ring Kit .................................................................................................................. —

1

12340

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 4 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070220) ........................................................ 6

2

13756

Fitting - Connector, 4 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070120) ....................................................... 6

3

28007

Hose Assembly - Components: G, I & C @ 27 inches (69 cm) ................................... 2

4

13921

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 4 JIC x 4 SAE (SAE 070220) ........................................................ 2

5

28009

Hose Assembly - Components: F, H & B @ 274 inches (696 cm) ............................... 2

6

28006

Hose Assembly - Components: F, J & B @ 350 inches (889 cm) ............................... 1

7

28005

Hose Assembly - Components: F, J & B @ 343 inches (871 cm) ............................... 1

8

28003

Hose Assembly - Components: E, E & A @ 326 inches (828 cm) .............................. 1

9

28004

Hose Assembly - Components: E, E & A @ 318 inches (808 cm) .............................. 1

10

45412

Fitting - Connector, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070120) ...................................................... 18

11

28316

Tube Assembly - Secondary Lift Cylinder Crossover .................................................. 2

12

28000

Hose Assembly - Components: L, L & D @ 299 inches (760 cm) ............................... 1

13

28008

Hose Assembly - Components: F, K & B @ 336 inches (853 cm) ............................... 2

14

45395

Fitting - Hex Head Plug, 6 SAE (SAE 090109A) ......................................................... 2

15

13120

Fitting, 90° Elbow, 6 JIC x 6 SAE (SAE 070220) ........................................................ 2

16

28147

Hose Assembly - Components: L, L & D @ 143 inches (363 cm) ............................... 1

17

28146

Hose Assembly - Components: L, L & D @ 140 inches (356 cm) ............................... 1

18

28001

Hose Assembly - Components: L, L & D @ 305 inches (775 cm) ............................... 1

19

45533

Hose Assembly - Components: L, L & D @ 325 inches (826 cm) ............................... 2

Hose Assembly Component List - Figure 6-I A Hose, 1/8 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-02) B Hose, 1/4 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-04) C Hose, 1/4 inch Neoprene High Pressure (Weatherhead H14504) D Hose, 3/8 inch Thermoplastic Medium Pressure (Synflex 3130-06) E Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-2 (Synflex 3903-02544) F Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04544)

Part No. 52032

G H I J K L

Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Weatherhead 04U-604) Hose End - Male, JIC 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04504) Hose End - Female 45° JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Weatherhead 04U-684) Hose End - Female 90° JIC Swivel, 4-4 (Synflex 3903-04644) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-4 (Synflex 3903-04546) Hose End - Female JIC Swivel, 6-6 (Synflex 3903-06546)

Genie Z-45/22

6-21

Section 6 - Boom Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Notes

6-22

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 7 - Platform Components

Section Seven

Platform Components

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

7-1

Section 7 - Platform Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 7-A

REV C

Platform Installation 2

1

5

4

3

7

6 8

25 26 27

24 23 9 5 22

21

20

10

19 11 18 3 12 12 5

17 12 5

10

15 14 13

16

7-2

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 7 - Platform Components

REV C

FIGURE 7-A

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

1

Ref.

Platform Controls (refer to Figure 7-B, page 7-8 or Figure 7-C, page 7-10) ............... —

2

32710

Guard - Foot Switch with Decal (decals are listed in Section One) ............................. 1

3

6888

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 6

4

12906

Washer - Fender, 1/4 inch ........................................................................................... 4

5

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 .................................................................................................. 14

6

6178

Nut - Nylock, 10-32 ..................................................................................................... 2

7

17626

Screw - FHM, 10-32 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ....................................................................... 2

8 —

13482 20262

Foot Switch (includes mounting fasteners) ................................................................. 1 Microswitch - Footswitch ........................................................................................... —

9

52162

Platform Assembly, 4 foot (1.2 m) with Decals (after serial number 5051) (includes index numbers 6, 8, 13 through 15, 20 and 21) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................. 1



32027

Platform Assembly, 4 foot (1.2 m) with Decals (before serial number 5052) ...................................................................................... —



52163

Platform Assembly - European, 4 foot (1.2 m) with Decals (after serial number 5051) (includes index numbers 6, 8, 13 through 15, 20 and 21) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................. 1



32030

Platform Assembly - European, 4 foot (1.2 m) with Decals (before serial number 5052) ...................................................................................... —

— —

35672P 40170

Entry Toeboard - Steel (European Platform) ............................................................. — Entry Toeboard - Aluminum (European Platform) ...................................................... —



52164

Platform Assembly, 5 foot (1.5 m) with Decals (after serial number 5051) (includes index numbers 6, 8, 13 through 15, 20 and 21) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................. 1



32028

Platform Assembly, 5 foot (1.5 m) with Decals (before serial number 5052) ...................................................................................... —

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

7-3

Section 7 - Platform Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 7-A

REV C

2

1

5

4

3

7

6 8

25 26 27

24 23 9 5 22

21

20

10

19 11 18 3 12 12 5

17 12 5

10

15 14 13

16

7-4

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 7 - Platform Components

REV C

FIGURE 7-A

Index Part No.

Description

Quantity This Figure

9

52165

Platform Assembly - European, 5 foot (1.5 m) with Decals (after serial number 5051) (includes index numbers 6, 8, 13 through 15, 20 and 21) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................. 1



32031

Platform Assembly - European, 5 foot (1.5 m) with Decals (before serial number 5052) ...................................................................................... —

— —

35672P 40170

Entry Toeboard - Steel (European Platform) ............................................................. — Entry Toeboard - Aluminum (European Platform) ...................................................... —



52166

Platform Assembly, 6 foot (1.8 m) with Decals (after serial number 5051) (includes index numbers 6, 8, 13 through 15, 20 and 21) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................. 1



32029

Platform Assembly, 6 foot (1.8 m) with Decals (before serial number 5052) ...................................................................................... —



52167

Platform Assembly - European, 6 foot (1.8 m) with Decals (after serial number 5051) (includes index numbers 6, 8, 13 through 15, 20 and 21) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................. 1



32032

Platform Assembly - European, 6 foot (1.8 m) with Decals (before serial number 5052) ...................................................................................... —

— —

35672P 40170

Entry Toeboard - Steel (European Platform) ............................................................. — Entry Toeboard - Aluminum (European Platform) ...................................................... —

10

12443

Guide - Sliding Mid-rail ............................................................................................... 2

11 — — — 12

12448P 12446P 21121 20973 6638

Sliding Mid-rail Assembly (includes index numbers 3, 5, 10 and 12) .......................... 1 Tube - Sliding Mid-rail ................................................................................................ — Cable Tie, 4 inches (10.2 cm) .................................................................................... — Wire Loom, 3/8 inch (9.5 mm) .................................................................................... — Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch .............................................................................................. 11

13

10597

Screw - HHC, 1/2 -13 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 .................................................................. 4

14

6033

Washer - Lock, 1/2 inch ............................................................................................... 4

15

6095

Washer - Flat, 1/2 inch ................................................................................................ 4

16

Ref.

Platform Leveling and Rotation (refer to Figure 6-H, page 6-16) ............................... —

17

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 4

18

6271

Rivet - Steel, 1/4 inch .................................................................................................. 1

This parts list continues. Please turn the page.

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

7-5

Section 7 - Platform Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

FIGURE 7-A

REV C

2

1

5

4

3

7

6 8

25 26 27

24 23 9 5 22

21

20

10

19 11 18 3 12 12 5

17 12 5

10

15 14 13

16

7-6

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 7 - Platform Components

REV C

FIGURE 7-A

Index Part No.

Description

19 20

6833 36655



33996

Clamp - Rubber Cushioned, 0.5 inch .......................................................................... 1 Box - Manual Storage with decals (manuals are listed on page vi) (decals are listed in Section One) ............................................................................... 1 Screwdriver - Wago® ................................................................................................ —

21 — — — — — — — — —

29431 22431 22432 22433 22434 41020 45139 45200 45202 43956

Connector Assembly - Foot Switch (3 Wire) ............................................................... 1 Contact, 30A, Anderson ............................................................................................ — Housing - Black, 30A, Anderson ................................................................................ — Housing - White, 30A, Anderson ............................................................................... — Housing - Red, 30A, Anderson .................................................................................. — Terminal - Blue, No.10 Ring ...................................................................................... — Receptacle, 4 Pole Snap-in, Anderson ...................................................................... — Spacer - Short, Anderson .......................................................................................... — Roll Pin, 0.094 x 0.875 inch ....................................................................................... — Electrical Cord, 14 Gauge (2.08 mm2), 3 Conductor SJO ......................................... —

21 — — — — — — — —

27527 22432 22433 22434 29350 45201 45202 45313 43956

Foot Switch Wire Assembly with Connector (3 Wire) ................................................. 1 Housing - Black, 30A, Anderson ................................................................................ — Housing - White, 30A, Anderson ............................................................................... — Housing - Red, 30A, Anderson .................................................................................. — Contact, 30A, Anderson ............................................................................................ — Spacer - Long, Anderson ........................................................................................... — Roll Pin, 0.094 x 0.875 inch ....................................................................................... — Plug with Latch, 4 Pole Snap-in, Anderson ................................................................ — Electrical Cord, 14 Gauge (2.08 mm2), 3 Conductor SJO ......................................... —

21 — — — — — — — — — — —

52177 22431 29350 22432 22433 22434 22435 41020 45139 45202 45313 43957

Footswitch and Control Box Connector Assembly (4 Wire) ........................................ 1 Contact, 30A, Anderson ............................................................................................ — Contact, 30A, Anderson ............................................................................................ — Housing - Black, 30A, Anderson ................................................................................ — Housing - White, 30A, Anderson ............................................................................... — Housing - Red, 30A, Anderson .................................................................................. — Housing - Green, 30A, Anderson .............................................................................. — Terminal - Blue, No.10 Ring ...................................................................................... — Receptacle, 4 Pole Snap-in, Anderson ...................................................................... — Roll Pin, 0.094 x 0.875 inch ....................................................................................... — Plug with Latch, 4 Pole Snap-in, Anderson ................................................................ — Electrical Cord, 14 Gauge (1.85 mm2), 4 Conductor ................................................. —

22

21619

Clamp - Rubber Cushioned, 1.5 inches ...................................................................... 4

23

28131

Protective Coil Sleeve ............................................................... 105 inches (266.7 cm)

24

28443

Cable Tie, 11.5 inches (29.2 cm) .............................................................................. 12

25

6782

Nut - Nylock, 5/16 -18 .................................................................................................. 4

26

5397

Washer - Flat, 5/16 inch ............................................................................................... 4

27

13000

Screw - HHC, 5/16 -18 x 1.25 inches, GR 5 ................................................................ 4

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

7-7

Section 7 - Platform Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 7-B Platform Controls - View 1

7-8

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 7 - Platform Components

FIGURE 7-B

Index Part No.

Description



33996

Screwdriver - Wago® ................................................................................................ —

1

22052

Circuit Board - Horsepower Limiter (includes mounting hardware) ............................. 1

2

45546

Screw - RHM, 6-32 x 0.5 inch ..................................................................................... 2

3

12344

Nut - Nylock, 6-32 ....................................................................................................... 2

4 —

32637 32638

Terminal Block (Wago part number 261-301) ........................................................... 43 Terminal Block (Wago part number 261-313) ............................................................. 2

5

32639

End Plate - Plastic ...................................................................................................... 1

6

43956

Electrical Cord, 14 Gauge (2.08 mm2), 3 Conductor SJO .......... 720 inches (1828 cm)

7

6622

Ground Connector, 1/2 inch, with nut .......................................................................... 1

8

8843

Cover - Knock Out ...................................................................................................... 2

9

10775

T-Box ......................................................................................................................... 1

10 — —

13585 33629 33724

Receptacle - GFCI, 110V AC ..................................................................................... 1 Plate - UK, Power to Platform .................................................................................... — Gasket Kit - UK, Power to Platform ........................................................................... —

11

27115

Gasket - Platform Control Box .................................................................................... 1

12

32991

Control Box with Lid and Decal - Platform (includes index number 11) ..................... — (decals are listed in Section One) ............................................................................... 1

13

45437

Cover - GFCI, Weatherproof (includes mounting fasteners) ....................................... 1

14

11855

Washer - Flat, 0.825 x 1.25 x 0.015 inch (2.1 x 3.2 x .04 cm) ..................................... 4

15

7056

Squeeze Connector, 1/2 inch NPT .............................................................................. 2

16

6935

Locknut - Electric, 1/2 inch .......................................................................................... 3

17 —

27527 52177

Foot Switch Wire Assembly with Connector (3 Wire) ................................................. 1 Foot Switch Wire Assembly with Connector (4 Wire) ................................................ —

18

43955

Electrical Cord, 12 Gauge (3.309 mm2), 3 Conductor SJO ......... 720 inches (1828 cm)

19

7057

Squeeze Connector, 1/2 inch NPT .............................................................................. 1

20

35934

Electrical Cord, 18 Gauge (0.821 mm2), 19 Conductor ............... 720 inches (1828 cm)

21

12960

Squeeze Connector, 3/4 inch NPT .............................................................................. 2

22

14041

Locknut - Electric, 3/4 inch .......................................................................................... 2

23

19270

Alarm - Warble Tone, 6-16V DC (includes mounting ring) .......................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

7-9

Section 7 - Platform Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 7-C Platform Controls - View 2

7-10

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 7 - Platform Components

FIGURE 7-C

Index Part No.

Description

1

24493

Controller - Joystick, Dual Axis Proportional, 12V DC (refer to Figure 7-F, page 7-16) 1

2 — — —

33575 36061 32617 45081

Push Button with Base - Black ................................................................................... 1 Push Button - Black ................................................................................................... — Base - Push Button (includes 1 each N.O. contact) ................................................... — Contact - N.O. ........................................................................................................... —

3

27246

Boot - Toggle Switch .................................................................................................. 8

4

45384

Plug - Black Plastic, 0.5 inch (1.3 cm) ........................................................................ 2

5

13471

Cover - Toggle Switch, Red ........................................................................................ 1

6 — — —

33321 32614 32615 29732

Push Button with Base - Red Mushroom Head .......................................................... 1 Push Button - Red Mushroom Head .......................................................................... — Base - Push Button (includes 2 each N.C. contacts) ................................................. — Contact - N.C. ........................................................................................................... —

7

16397

Toggle Switch - DPDT, 3 Position, Momentary (includes mounting fasteners) ........... 2

8

13037

Toggle Switch - SPDT, 3 Position, Momentary (includes mounting fasteners) ........... 3

9

13480

Toggle Switch - DPST, 2 Position, Momentary (includes mounting fasteners) ........... 1

10

27378

Toggle Switch - DPST, 2 Position, Maintained (includes mounting fasteners) ............ 2

11

13038

Toggle Switch - DPDT, 3 Position, Maintained (includes mounting fasteners) ............ 1

12

8914

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.625 inch, GR 5 .................................................................... 2

13

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 2

14

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 .................................................................................................... 2

15

13268

Clamp - Rubber Cushioned, 3/4 inch ........................................................................... 1

16

21191

Bracket - Panel Wire Mount ........................................................................................ 1

17

27033P

Wrist Support ............................................................................................................. 1

18 —

32335 32335

Indicator Light - Red LED, 12V DC (Diesel models) ................................................... 1 Indicator Light - Red LED, 12V DC (Gasoline/LPG models) ....................................... 2

19

20424

Controller - Joystick, Drive/Steer, 12V DC (refer to Figure 7-D, page 7-12) ............... 1

20

24495

Controller - Joystick, Boom Functions, 12V DC (refer to Figure 7-E, page 7-14) ........ 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

7-11

Section 7 - Platform Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 7-D Joystick Controller - Drive/Steer Functions

7-12

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 7 - Platform Components

FIGURE 7-D

Index Part No.

Description



20424

Joystick Controller, Complete .................................................................................... —

1

25882

Ring - Lock ................................................................................................................. 1

2

25881

Boot - Rubber, Thumb Rocker .................................................................................... 1

3

25883

Handle Half Set (1 pair) .............................................................................................. 1

4

44221

Collar - Boot Retaining ............................................................................................... 1

5

22368

Boot - Rubber, Joystick Shaft ..................................................................................... 1

6

25884

Casting - Base ............................................................................................................ 1

7

44211

Shaft, 3/8 -24 NF ......................................................................................................... 1

8

22364

Potentiometer ............................................................................................................. 2

9

22367

Gear - Spur ................................................................................................................ 2

10

44212

Casting - Gear, 3/8 -24 NF .......................................................................................... 1

11

22365

Microswitch (K00548) ................................................................................................. 2

12

22366

Cam ........................................................................................................................... 1

13

23680

Microswitch (SU-K08355) ........................................................................................... 2

14

23688

Rocker Assembly ....................................................................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

7-13

Section 7 - Platform Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 7-E Joystick Controller - Boom Functions, Single Axis

7-14

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 7 - Platform Components

FIGURE 7-E

Index Part No.

Description



24495

Joystick Controller, Complete .................................................................................... —

1

27133

Handle - Cap .............................................................................................................. 1

2

27134

Boot - Rubber ............................................................................................................. 1

3

31526

O-Ring ........................................................................................................................ 1

4

19720

Casting - Base ............................................................................................................ 1

5

27135

Shaft and Gear Assembly .......................................................................................... 1

6 —

27524 19718

Printed Circuit Board .................................................................................................. 1 Potentiometer, Printed Circuit Board ......................................................................... —

7

21434

Spring - Return ........................................................................................................... 1

8

19731

Gear - Slave ............................................................................................................... 1

9

19712

Microswitch (V3L-139-D8) .......................................................................................... 2

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

7-15

Section 7 - Platform Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 7-F Joystick Controller - Boom Functions, Dual Axis

7-16

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 7 - Platform Components

FIGURE 7-F

Index Part No.

Description



24493

Joystick Controller, Complete .................................................................................... —

1

27133

Handle - Cap .............................................................................................................. 1

2

27134

Boot - Rubber ............................................................................................................. 1

3

35087

Flange - Rubber Boot ................................................................................................. 1

4

31526

O-Ring ........................................................................................................................ 1

5

27511

Spring ......................................................................................................................... 1

6

31283

Bushing - Spring Seat ................................................................................................ 1

7

19712

Microswitch (V3L-139-D8) .......................................................................................... 4

8

31284

Shaft and Housing Assembly ..................................................................................... 1

9

27512

Gear - Drive ................................................................................................................ 2

10

27517

Printed Circuit Board (EA6881AB) ............................................................................. 1

11

52161

Potentiometer Assembly (includes potentiometers, mounting plate, wiring, molex connectors and hardware) ............................................................................... 1

12

27514

Gear - Slave ............................................................................................................... 2

13

37948

Saddles (set) .............................................................................................................. 1

14

27516

Printed Circuit Board (EA6881CD) ............................................................................. 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

7-17

Section 7 - Platform Components

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Notes

7-18

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 8 - Accessories

Section Eight

Accessories

Part No. 52032

Genie Z-45/22

8-1

Section 8 - Accessories

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 8-A Alarm and Beacon Package

8-2

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 8 - Accessories

FIGURE 8-A

Index Part No.

Description



27519

Alarm Package - Complete ........................................................................................ —

1

20189

Strobe - Amber, 12-72V DC ........................................................................................ 1

2

6606

Screw - RHM, 10-32 x 0.75 inch ................................................................................. 3

3

6178

Nut - Nylock, 10-32 ..................................................................................................... 3

4

5094

Screw - RHM, 10-32 x 0.5 inch ................................................................................... 4

5

6607

Washer - Lock, No. 10 ................................................................................................ 4

6

6146

Washer - Flat, No. 10 .................................................................................................. 4

7

27368P

Bracket Assembly - Strobe Mount .............................................................................. 1

8

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 ...................................................................... 2

9

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 2

10

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................................... 2

11

43960

Electrical Cord, 16 Gauge (1.30 mm2), 4 Conductor SJO ............... 144 inches (366 cm)

12

6622

Ground Connector, 1/2 inch, with nut ........................................................................... 1

13

45462

Alarm - Intermittent Tone, Descent, 5-25V DC (CH-09-525-Q) ..................................... 1

14

18963

Alarm - Intermittent Tone, Travel , 6-30V DC (XB-09-630-Q) ....................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

8-3

Section 8 - Accessories

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 8-B Platform Options

8-4

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 8 - Accessories

FIGURE 8-B

Index Part No.

Description

— — — —

28323 28322 28321 29888

Pinch Guard Option, 4 Foot (1.2 m), Complete .......................................................... — Pinch Guard Option, 5 Foot (1.5 m), Complete .......................................................... — Pinch Guard Option, 6 Foot (1.8 m), Complete .......................................................... — Swing Gate Option - Complete ................................................................................... —

1

7339

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.5 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................ 4

2

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 4

3

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................................... 4

4

9599

Tool Tray - Complete .................................................................................................. 1

5 — —

28329 28328 28327

Pinch Guard, 4 Foot (1.2 m) Platform ......................................................................... 1 Pinch Guard, 5 Foot (1.5 m) Platform ......................................................................... 1 Pinch Guard, 6 Foot (1.8 m) Platform ......................................................................... 1

6

28807

Support - Pinch Guard ...............................................................................................10

7

4266

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 2 inches, GR 5 ...................................................................... 20

8

6889

Nut - Low Profile Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................20

9

31120

End Cap - Black .......................................................................................................... 4

10

7265

Rivet - Steel, 0.375 x 0.25 inch .................................................................................. 18

11

36870

Weldment - Swing Gate .............................................................................................. 1

12

1487

Casting - Gate Latch ................................................................................................... 1

13

12161

Snap Pin ..................................................................................................................... 1

14

1488

Casting - Railing Catch ............................................................................................... 1

15

35672P

Toeboard - Platform Entry ........................................................................................... 1

16

35960

Worklight, 12V DC ...................................................................................................... 2

17

6036

Washer - Lock, 0.625 inch, Plated .............................................................................. 2

18

35956

Bracket - Worklight, Mount ......................................................................................... 2

19

6145

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1.5 inches, GR 5 .................................................................... 4

20

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 4

21

29193

End Cap - Red ............................................................................................................ 2

22

32994P

Side Panel - Platform Control Box Cover .................................................................... 1

23

6584

Screw - SHS, 10-24 x 0.625 inch ................................................................................ 2

24

5365

Nut - Nylock, 10-24 ..................................................................................................... 2

25

32993P

Folding Panel - Platform Control Box Cover ................................................................ 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

8-5

Section 8 - Accessories

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 8-C Airline to Platform

8-6

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 8 - Accessories

FIGURE 8-C

Index Part No.

Description



27890

Airline to Platform Option - Complete ........................................................................ —

1

27905

Airline Assembly with Fittings ..................................................................................... 1

2

27900

Fitting - Female Bulkhead Adapter, 10 MPT .............................................................. 2

3

27895

Coupler - Female Quick Disconnect ........................................................................... 1

4

27894

Plug - Male Quick Disconnect .................................................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

8-7

Section 8 - Accessories

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 8-D

REV B

Generators

8-8

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 8 - Accessories

REV B

FIGURE 8-D

Index Part No.

Description

— —

28673 44430

2000 Watt Generator Option, 110V AC 60 Hz ............................................................ — 3000 Watt Generator Option, 110V AC 60 Hz ............................................................ —

1

27246

Boot - Toggle Switch ................................................................................................... 1

2

32728

Decal - Generator ........................................................................................................ 1

3

27378

Toggle Switch - DPST, 2 Position, Maintained (includes mounting fasteners) ............. 1

4

45912

Nut - Solenoid Valve ................................................................................................... 1

5

45911

Coil - Solenoid Valve, 20V DC .................................................................................... 1

6

45490

Valve - Solenoid, 2 position, 3 way, 20V DC (includes index numbers 4 and 5) .......... 1

7

32763

Valve - Pressure Relief, 1500 psi (103 bar) ................................................................. 1

8

28675

Manifold - Flow Control (includes index numbers 4 through 7) ..................................... 1

9

4266

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 2 inches, GR 5 ....................................................................... 2

10

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch ................................................................................................ 6

11

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 ................................................................................................... 2

12

32735

Valve - Flow Regulator, 4.3 gpm (16.3 l/min) ............................................................... 1

13

6888

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 1 inch, GR 5 ........................................................................... 4

14

6356

Washer - Lock, 1/4 inch ............................................................................................... 4

15

12906

Washer - Fender, 0.25 x 1.25 x 0.062 inch .................................................................. 4

16 — — — —

28674 32732 32733 32734 32736

Hydraulic Generator, 2000 Watt, 110V AC 60Hz (includes index number 12) .............. 1 Rectifier Assembly ..................................................................................................... — Bridge, 35A Full Wave ............................................................................................... — Brush Holder Assembly with Brush ............................................................................ — Motor - Hydraulic ....................................................................................................... —

16 — — — —

35659 32732 32733 52000 52001

Hydraulic Generator, 3000 Watt, 110V AC 60Hz (includes index number 12) .............. 1 Rectifier Assembly ..................................................................................................... — Bridge, 35A Full Wave ............................................................................................... — Brush Holder Assembly with Brush ............................................................................ — Motor - Hydraulic ....................................................................................................... —

17

119403

Electrical Plug - North American, 120V AC ................................................................. 1

18

43956

Electrical Cord, 14 Gauge (2.08 mm2), 3 Conductor SJO ................. 72 inches (183 cm)

19

19020

Connector - Female .................................................................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

8-9

Section 8 - Accessories

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Figure 8-E Cold Start Package - Ford and Deutz Engines

8-10

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Section 8 - Accessories

FIGURE 8-E

Index Part No.

Description

— —

35609 30502

Cold Start Option - Gasoline/LPG, Complete ............................................................. — Cold Start Option - Deutz Diesel, Complete ............................................................... —

1

28853

Blanket - Battery, 110V AC, 60 Hz (Gasoline/LPG and Diesel models) ....................... 2

2

35610

Heater - Freeze Plug, 110V AC, 60 Hz (Gasoline/LPG models) .................................. 1

3

13037

Toggle Switch - SPDT, 3 Position, Momentary (includes mounting fasteners) (Diesel models) ............................................................ 1

4

32726

Decal - Glow Plug (Diesel models) .............................................................................. 1

5

27246

Boot - Toggle Switch (Gasoline/LPG and Diesel models) ............................................ 1

6

31408

Glow Plug (Diesel models) .......................................................................................... 1

7

6091

Nut - Nylock, 1/4 -20 (Diesel models) .......................................................................... 2

8

6638

Washer - Flat, 1/4 inch (Diesel models) ....................................................................... 4

9

6090

Screw - HHC, 1/4 -20 x 0.75 inch, GR 5 (Diesel models) ............................................. 2

10

27155

Solenoid - Continuous, 12V DC (Diesel models) .......................................................... 1

Part No. 52032

Quantity This Figure

Genie Z-45/22

8-11

Section 8 - Accessories

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Notes

8-12

Genie Z-45/22

Part No. 52032

Section 9 - Numeric Index

Parts Manual - Third Edition

Numeric Index

REV B

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

1268 ................... 1-3 ................. — 1268 ................... 1-7 ................. — 1268 ................... 1-9 ................. — 1484 ................... 1-3 ................. — 1484 ................... 1-7 ................. — 1484 ................... 1-9 ................. — 1487 ................... 8-5 ................. 12 1488 ................... 8-5 ................. 14 2327 ................... 5-7 ................. 22 4266 ................... 5-25 ................. 1 4266 ................... 8-5 ................... 7 4266 ................... 8-9 ................... 9 4828 ................... 4-9 ................. 22 4828 ................... 4-15 ............... 15 4828 ................... 4-25 ............... 12 4828 ................... 4-37 ............... 19 4828 ................... 5-5 ................... 8 4828 ................... 5-7 ................... 6 4828 ................... 5-9 ................... 6 4828 ................... 5-21 ................. 1 4828 ................... 5-25 ................. 4 4828 ................... 6-3 ................... 5 5094 ................... 5-15 ............... 11 5094 ................... 8-3 ................... 4 5361 ................... 2-5 ................. 39 5361 ................... 2-7 ................... 3 5361 ................... 3-3 ................... 3 5365 ................... 4-51 ................. 1 5365 ................... 8-5 ................. 24 5397 ................... 2-11 ............... 23 5397 ................... 2-15 ............... 10 5397 ................... 3-7 ................. 23 5397 ................... 3-11 ............... 10 5397 ................... 4-3 ................... 4 5397 ................... 4-33 ................. 8 5397 ................... 4-41 ................. 4 5397 ................... 4-47 ................. 3 5397 ................... 5-5 ................. 13 5397 ................... 5-7 ................... 7 5397 ................... 5-9 ................... 7 5397 ................... 5-23 ............... 27 5397 ................... 7-7 ................. 32 6002 ................... 3-5 ................. 25 6002 ................... 4-17 ................. 3 6002 ................... 4-53 ............... 35 6019 ................... 2-11 ............... 22 6019 ................... 3-7 ................. 22 6019 ................... 4-9 ................. 20 6019 ................... 4-11 ............... 24 6019 ................... 6-3 ................... 4 6019 ................... 6-17 ............... 20

Part No. 52032

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

6021 ................... 2-3 ................. 15 6021 ................... 2-7 ................... 9 6021 ................... 2-11 ............... 18 6021 ................... 2-15 ................. 9 6021 ................... 3-3 ................... 9 6021 ................... 3-7 ................. 18 6021 ................... 3-11 ................. 9 6021 ................... 4-3 ................. 23 6021 ................... 4-9 ................... 9 6021 ................... 4-11 ............... 25 6021 ................... 4-23 ............... 33 6021 ................... 4-33 ............... 26 6021 ................... 4-43 ............... 27 6021 ................... 4-49 ............... 29 6021 ................... 5-5 ................. 12 6021 ................... 5-7 ................. 12 6021 ................... 5-9 ................. 12 6021 ................... 5-23 ............... 26 6021 ................... 5-27 ............... 31 6022 ................... 4-41 ............... 22 6024 ................... 4-45 ............... 14 6033 ................... 2-17 ............... 21 6033 ................... 3-13 ............... 21 6033 ................... 4-3 ................. 16 6033 ................... 4-13 ............... 29 6033 ................... 4-23 ............... 37 6033 ................... 4-35 ............... 30 6033 ................... 4-41 ............... 17 6033 ................... 4-47 ............... 23 6033 ................... 6-7 ................... 2 6033 ................... 6-9 ................. 12 6036 ................... 8-5 ................. 17 6036 ................... 6-17 ............... 13 6036 ................... 7-5 ................. 14 6037 ................... 4-47 ................. 5 6090 ................... 2-3 ................... 9 6090 ................... 2-11 ............... 13 6090 ................... 2-15 ................. 4 6090 ................... 3-7 ................. 13 6090 ................... 3-11 ................. 4 6090 ................... 4-15 ................. 5 6090 ................... 4-21 ............... 21 6090 ................... 4-29 ............... 33 6090 ................... 4-33 ............... 13 6090 ................... 4-37 ............... 20 6090 ................... 4-51 ................. 1 6090 ................... 5-15 ................. 1 6090 ................... 5-21 ............... 12 6090 ................... 5-25 ............... 13 6090 ................... 6-7 ................... 7 6090 ................... 6-11 ................. 2

Genie Z-45/22

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

6090 ................... 6-13 ............... 11 6090 ................... 6-15 ................. 1 6090 ................... 6-19 ............... 32 6090 ................... 7-5 ................. 17 6090 ................... 8-3 ................... 8 6090 ................... 8-11 ................. 9 6091 ................... 4-15 ................. 3 6091 ................... 4-21 ............... 18 6091 ................... 4-27 ................. 1 6091 ................... 4-51 ................. 3 6091 ................... 5-7 ................. 18 6091 ................... 5-9 ................. 16 6091 ................... 5-21 ............... 11 6091 ................... 5-25 ................. 3 6091 ................... 6-5 ................... 3 6091 ................... 6-9 ................. 16 6091 ................... 6-11 ............... 18 6091 ................... 6-13 ................. 4 6091 ................... 6-15 ................. 3 6091 ................... 6-17 ................. 7 6091 ................... 7-3 ................... 5 6091 ................... 7-11 ............... 14 6091 ................... 8-3 ................. 10 6091 ................... 8-5 ................... 3 6091 ................... 8-9 ................. 11 6091 ................... 8-11 ................. 7 6095 ................... 4-3 ................. 17 6095 ................... 4-9 ................... 4 6095 ................... 4-11 ............... 19 6095 ................... 4-25 ............... 18 6095 ................... 4-37 ................. 5 6095 ................... 4-41 ............... 18 6095 ................... 6-7 ................. 16 6095 ................... 6-9 ................. 13 6095 ................... 7-5 ................. 15 6096 ................... 4-11 ............... 18 6096 ................... 4-23 ............... 36 6096 ................... 4-37 ............... 14 6096 ................... 4-47 ............... 22 6097 ................... 4-9 ................. 21 6097 ................... 4-25 ............... 11 6097 ................... 4-37 ............... 18 6097 ................... 4-43 ............... 31 6097 ................... 5-3 ................... 1 6097 ................... 5-5 ................... 7 6097 ................... 5-21 ................. 2 6097 ................... 5-25 ................. 5 6097 ................... 6-7 ................... 4 6145 ................... 5-21 ................. 9 6145 ................... 5-25 ............... 12 6145 ................... 6-13 ................. 3

9-1

Section 9 - Numeric Index

Parts Manual - Third Edition

NUMERIC INDEX - 6145 to 8915

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

6145 ................... 8-5 ................. 19 6146 ................... 4-21 ............... 15 6146 ................... 8-3 ................... 6 6175 ................... 2-3 ................. 14 6175 ................... 2-7 ................... 8 6175 ................... 2-11 ............... 17 6175 ................... 3-3 ................... 8 6175 ................... 3-7 ................. 17 6175 ................... 4-9 ................... 8 6175 ................... 4-15 ............... 14 6175 ................... 4-23 ............... 32 6178 ................... 4-33 ............... 25 6178 ................... 4-37 ............... 25 6178 ................... 4-49 ............... 28 6178 ................... 5-7 ................. 13 6198 ................... 4-9 ................. 18 6198 ................... 4-11 ............... 20 6198 ................... 4-25 ............... 19 6198 ................... 4-37 ................. 6 6271 ................... 7-5 ................. 18 6326 ................... 6-3 ................... 8 6356 ................... 2-3 ................. 10 6356 ................... 2-11 ............... 14 6356 ................... 3-7 ................. 14 6356 ................... 4-3 ................... 8 6356 ................... 4-15 ............... 11 6356 ................... 4-21 ................. 6 6356 ................... 4-29 ............... 34 6356 ................... 4-33 ............... 14 6356 ................... 4-41 ................. 8 6356 ................... 4-51 ............... 13 6356 ................... 5-3 ................. 18 6356 ................... 5-15 ................. 2 6356 ................... 5-17 ................. 3 6356 ................... 5-19 ............... 30 6356 ................... 5-21 ............... 17 6356 ................... 5-25 ............... 18 6356 ................... 6-7 ................... 8 6356 ................... 6-9 ................... 5 6356 ................... 6-11 ................. 3 6356 ................... 6-13 ............... 12 6356 ................... 6-17 ................. 8 6356 ................... 8-5 ................. 20 6356 ................... 8-9 ................. 14 6584 ................... 4-51 ............... 14 6584 ................... 8-5 ................. 23 6595 ................... 8-9 ................. 17 6606 ................... 8-3 ................... 2 6607 ................... 4-21 ............... 14 6607 ................... 8-3 ................... 5 6608 ................... 6-9 ................... 6

9-2

REV B

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

6622 ................... 7-9 ................... 7 6622 ................... 8-3 ................. 12 6637 ................... 6-19 ............... 28 6638 ................... 2-3 ................. 11 6638 ................... 2-11 ............... 15 6638 ................... 2-15 ................. 5 6638 ................... 3-7 ................. 15 6638 ................... 3-11 ................. 5 6638 ................... 4-15 ................. 4 6638 ................... 4-21 ................. 8 6638 ................... 4-29 ............... 36 6638 ................... 4-37 ............... 21 6638 ................... 4-41 ............... 10 6638 ................... 4-51 ................. 2 6638 ................... 5-3 ................. 19 6638 ................... 5-15 ................. 3 6638 ................... 5-21 ............... 10 6638 ................... 5-25 ................. 2 6638 ................... 6-5 ................... 4 6638 ................... 6-11 ............... 24 6638 ................... 6-13 ................. 7 6638 ................... 6-15 ................. 5 6638 ................... 6-17 ................. 9 6638 ................... 7-5 ................. 12 6638 ................... 7-11 ............... 13 6638 ................... 8-3 ................... 9 6638 ................... 8-5 ................... 2 6638 ................... 8-9 ................. 10 6638 ................... 8-11 ................. 8 6666 ................... 6-7 ................. 12 6782 ................... 7-7 ................. 25 6833 ................... 6-9 ................. 17 6833 ................... 7-7 ................. 19 6886 ................... 4-3 ................... 3 6886 ................... 4-17 ............... 23 6886 ................... 4-41 ................. 3 6886 ................... 4-47 ................. 4 6886 ................... 4-51 ............... 22 6888 ................... 4-3 ................... 7 6888 ................... 4-21 ............... 10 6888 ................... 4-41 ................. 7 6888 ................... 6-9 ................... 4 6888 ................... 6-11 ............... 17 6888 ................... 6-13 ............... 20 6888 ................... 6-17 ................. 6 6888 ................... 7-3 ................... 3 6888 ................... 8-9 ................. 13 6889 ................... 4-3 ................. 18 6889 ................... 4-21 ................. 9 6889 ................... 4-29 ............... 40 6889 ................... 4-37 ............... 22

Genie Z-45/22

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

6889 ................... 4-41 ............... 19 6889 ................... 4-51 ............... 19 6889 ................... 6-15 ................. 7 6889 ................... 8-5 ................... 8 6935 ................... 6-7 ................. 14 6935 ................... 7-9 ................. 16 7056 ................... 6-7 ................. 13 7056 ................... 6-9 ................. 14 7056 ................... 7-9 ................. 15 7057 ................... 7-9 ................. 19 7265 ................... 8-5 ................. 10 7339 ................... 4-15 ............... 13 7339 ................... 6-15 ................. 9 7339 ................... 8-5 ................... 1 7713 ................... 4-23 ............... 27 7713 ................... 4-41 ............... 23 7713 ................... 4-53 ............... 26 8170 ................... 4-3 ................. 10 8170 ................... 4-41 ............... 11 8177 ................... 4-13 ............... 28 8177 ................... 4-35 ............... 29 8177 ................... 6-9 ................. 11 8255 ................... 2-15 ................. 8 8255 ................... 3-11 ................. 8 8255 ................... 4-3 ................. 22 8255 ................... 4-23 ............... 26 8255 ................... 4-43 ............... 26 8255 ................... 4-53 ............... 25 8255 ................... 5-5 ................. 11 8255 ................... 5-7 ................. 11 8255 ................... 5-9 ................. 11 8255 ................... 5-23 ............... 25 8255 ................... 5-27 ............... 30 8357 ................... 4-9 ................. 15 8357 ................... 4-25 ............... 16 8357 ................... 4-37 ................. 3 8516 ................... 4-25 ............... 10 8516 ................... 4-37 ............... 17 8516 ................... 6-11 ................. 5 8843 ................... 7-9 ................... 8 8914 ................... 4-21 ............... 25 8914 ................... 4-29 ............... 35 8914 ................... 4-53 ............... 24 8914 ................... 5-17 ................. 2 8914 ................... 5-19 ............... 31 8914 ................... 5-21 ............... 16 8914 ................... 5-25 ............... 17 8914 ................... 6-13 ............... 17 8914 ................... 6-19 ............... 33 8914 ................... 7-11 ............... 12 8915 ................... 4-21 ................. 7

Part No. 52032

Section 9 - Numeric Index

Parts Manual - Third Edition

NUMERIC INDEX - 8915 to 20324

REV B

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

8915 ................... 5-23 ............... 32 8915 ................... 5-27 ............... 34 8915 ................... 6-13 ................. 6 9599 ................... 8-5 ................... 4 10597 ................. 2-17 ............... 20 10597 ................. 3-13 ............... 20 10597 ................. 4-3 ................. 15 10597 ................. 4-13 ............... 33 10597 ................. 4-41 ............... 16 10597 ................. 6-7 ................... 1 10597 ................. 6-17 ............... 12 10597 ................. 7-5 ................. 13 10775 ................. 7-9 ................... 9 11855 ................. 7-9 ................. 14 12153 ................. 6-7 ................. 12 12161 ................. 8-5 ................. 13 12340 ................. 6-21 ................. 1 12342 ................. 2-21 ............... 19 12342 ................. 2-27 ............... 27 12342 ................. 3-19 ............... 35 12344 ................. 7-9 ................... 3 12443 ................. 7-5 ................. 10 12446P .............. 7-5 ................. 11 12448P .............. 7-5 ................. 11 12906 ................. 5-23 ............... 31 12906 ................. 6-11 ................. 4 12906 ................. 7-3 ................... 4 12960 ................. 5-17 ................. 8 12960 ................. 7-9 ................. 21 12960 ................. 8-9 ................. 15 13000 ................. 4-3 ................... 2 13000 ................. 4-41 ................. 2 13000 ................. 7-7 ................. 27 13002 ................. 4-53 ............... 34 13014 ................. 4-25 ................. 2 13037 ................. 5-15 ............... 14 13037 ................. 8-11 ................. 3 13038 ................. 7-11 ............... 11 13064 ................. 2-15 ............... 16 13064 ................. 3-3 ................. 17 13064 ................. 3-11 ............... 16 13064 ................. 5-3 ................. 10 13119 ................. 2-21 ................. 2 13119 ................. 2-25 ................. 3 13119 ................. 3-17 ................. 4 13119 ................. 5-31 ............... 27 13120 ................. 2-21 ................. 1 13120 ................. 2-25 ................. 1 13120 ................. 3-17 ................. 2 13120 ................. 5-31 ............... 28 13120 ................. 6-21 ............... 15

Part No. 52032

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

13268 ................. 5-15 ............... 13 13268 ................. 6-15 ................. 2 13268 ................. 7-11 ............... 15 13471 ................. 5-15 ................. 5 13471 ................. 7-11 ................. 5 13480 ................. 5-15 ................. 6 13480 ................. 7-11 ................. 9 13482 ................. 7-3 ................... 8 13576 ................. 2-25 ................. 4 13576 ................. 3-17 ................. 9 13585 ................. 7-9 ................. 10 13755 ................. 2-23 ............... 24 13755 ................. 2-27 ............... 32 13755 ................. 3-19 ............... 39 13756 ................. 6-21 ................. 2 13757 ................. 2-23 ............... 35 13757 ................. 2-27 ............... 44 13757 ................. 3-21 ............... 51 13775 ................. 4-3 ................. 26 13775 ................. 6-17 ............... 17 13852 ................. 6-17 ................. 2 13852 ................. 6-19 ............... 24 13921 ................. 2-23 ............... 37 13921 ................. 2-27 ............... 45 13921 ................. 3-21 ............... 53 13921 ................. 6-21 ................. 4 14033 ................. 6-11 ............... 20 14041 ................. 5-17 ................. 9 14041 ................. 7-9 ................. 22 16397 ................. 5-15 ............... 18 16397 ................. 7-11 ................. 7 16584 ................. 4-47 ................. 2 17626 ................. 7-3 ................... 7 17712 ................. 6-7 ................... 5 17830 ................. 2-11 ................. 9 17830 ................. 3-7 ................... 9 18238 ................. 6-13 ............... 14 18238 ................. 6-19 ............... 25 18471 ................. 2-11 ................. 6 18471 ................. 3-7 ................... 6 18503 ................. 4-23 ............... 24 18504 ................. 4-3 ................. 13 18504 ................. 4-41 ............... 14 18505 ................. 3-5 ................. 24 18506 ................. 4-5 ................... 2 18543 ................. 4-9 ................. 13 18596 ................. 2-5 ................. 36 18596 ................. 2-11 ............... 28 18596 ................. 3-7 ................. 28 18651P .............. 5-23 ............... 33 18651P .............. 5-27 ............... 35

Genie Z-45/22

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

18665 ................. 5-17 ................. 6 18687 ................. 5-31 ............... 38 18963 ................. 8-3 ................. 14 19020 ................. 8-9 ................. 19 19136 ................. 5-31 ............... 32 19141 ................. 4-47 ............... 15 19145 ................. 4-23 ............... 41 19207 ................. 5-13 ............... 26 19270 ................. 7-9 ................. 23 19331 ................. 4-3 ................. 25 19331 ................. 4-43 ............... 29 19418 ................. 3-3 ................. 16 19440 ................. 2-5 ................. 38 19440 ................. 2-7 ................... 2 19440 ................. 3-3 ................... 2 19487 ................. 5-7 ................... 4 19487 ................. 5-9 ................... 4 19491 ................. 2-11 ................. 5 19491 ................. 3-7 ................... 5 19491 ................. 6-9 ................... 3 19506 ................. 5-15 ............... 10 19606 ................. 5-7 ................... 5 19606 ................. 5-9 ................... 5 19685 ................. 5-29 ................. 4 19687 ................. 5-29 ............... 14 19700 ................. 6-17 ................. 2 19712 ................. 7-15 ................. 9 19712 ................. 7-17 ................. 7 19718 ................. 7-15 ................. 6 19720 ................. 7-15 ................. 4 19731 ................. 7-15 ................. 8 19765 ................. 4-3 ................. 11 19765 ................. 4-15 ............... 12 19792 ................. 2-13 ............... 11 19792 ................. 3-9 ................. 11 19792 ................. 5-11 ............... 18 20189 ................. 8-3 ................... 1 20193 ................. 2-15 ............... 14 20193 ................. 3-11 ............... 14 20224 ................. 2-19 ................. 6 20224 ................. 2-23 ............... 23 20224 ................. 2-27 ............... 31 20224 ................. 3-15 ............... 10 20224 ................. 3-21 ............... 40 20224 ................. 5-13 ............... 23 20224 ................. 5-31 ............... 36 20262 ................. 7-3 ................... 8 20318 ................. 2-13 ................. 6 20318 ................. 3-9 ................... 6 20324 ................. 2-21 ............... 13 20324 ................. 2-25 ............... 14

9-3

Section 9 - Numeric Index

Parts Manual - Third Edition

NUMERIC INDEX - 20324 to 24593P

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

20324 ................. 3-17 ................. 8 20325 ................. 2-21 ............... 12 20325 ................. 2-25 ............... 20 20325 ................. 3-19 ............... 28 20325 ................. 5-31 ............... 23 20326 ................. 5-29 ............... 19 20332 ................. 5-29 ............... 16 20334 ................. 5-31 ............... 31 20395 ................. 5-23 ............... 30 20424 ................. 7-11 ............... 19 20424 ................. 7-13 ............... — 20517P .............. 4-15 ............... 18 20517P .............. 4-23 ............... 30 20517P .............. 4-53 ............... 29 20710 ................. 2-21 ............... 15 20710 ................. 2-25 ............... 24 20710 ................. 3-19 ............... 32 20776 ................. 5-17 ................. 5 20793 ................. 5-29 ............... 15 20879 ................. 4-15 ............... 16 20879 ................. 4-23 ............... 28 20879 ................. 4-53 ............... 28 20880 ................. 4-15 ............... 16 20880 ................. 4-23 ............... 28 20880 ................. 4-53 ............... 28 20923 ................. 2-25 ............... 13 20923 ................. 3-19 ............... 21 20973 ................. 7-5 ................. 11 21121 ................. 7-5 ................. 11 21130 ................. 4-11 ................. 1 21130 ................. 4-23 ............... 44 21130 ................. 4-51 ............... 16 21141 ................. 5-5 ................... 9 21142 ................. 2-15 ............... 14 21142 ................. 3-11 ............... 14 21143 ................. 2-15 ............... 14 21143 ................. 3-11 ............... 14 21144 ................. 2-15 ............... 14 21144 ................. 3-11 ............... 14 21145 ................. 2-15 ............... 14 21145 ................. 3-11 ............... 14 21146 ................. 2-15 ............... 14 21146 ................. 3-11 ............... 14 21147 ................. 2-15 ............... 14 21147 ................. 3-11 ............... 14 21148 ................. 2-15 ............... 14 21148 ................. 3-11 ............... 14 21149 ................. 2-15 ............... 14 21149 ................. 3-5 ................. 22 21149 ................. 3-11 ............... 14 21166 ................. 2-5 ................. 26

9-4

REV B

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

21166 ................. 2-7 ................. 18 21191 ................. 5-15 ............... 15 21191 ................. 7-11 ............... 16 21246 ................. 5-29 ............... 17 21252 ................. 2-23 ............... 30 21252 ................. 2-27 ............... 39 21252 ................. 3-17 ............... 19 21252 ................. 5-29 ................. 6 21383 ................. 1-3 ................. 14 21383 ................. 1-7 ................... 4 21434 ................. 7-15 ................. 7 21465 ................. 5-7 ................... 1 21465 ................. 5-9 ................... 1 21483 ................. 3-19 ............... 29 21496 ................. 4-23 ............... 45 21496 ................. 4-51 ............... 17 21604 ................. 5-7 ................. 14 21618 ................. 4-3 ................... 9 21618 ................. 4-41 ................. 9 21619 ................. 6-19 ............... 29 21619 ................. 7-7 ................. 22 21982 ................. 5-15 ................. 7 22052 ................. 7-9 ................... 1 22099 ................. 3-19 ............... 30 22202 ................. 5-3 ................. 13 22273 ................. 2-25 ............... 21 22273 ................. 3-17 ............... 18 22278 ................. 4-11 ................. 5 22279 ................. 4-23 ............... 47 22364 ................. 7-13 ................. 8 22365 ................. 7-13 ............... 11 22366 ................. 7-13 ............... 12 22367 ................. 7-13 ................. 9 22368 ................. 7-13 ................. 5 22431 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 22432 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 22433 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 22434 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 22435 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 22513 ................. 4-15 ................. 6 22513 ................. 4-21 ............... 22 22541 ................. 2-11 ............... 24 22541 ................. 3-7 ................. 24 22578 ................. 4-51 ............... 12 22586 ................. 4-51 ............... 21 22665 ................. 3-17 ................. 6 22665 ................. 5-29 ............... 10 22699 ................. 4-49 ............... 32 22700 ................. 4-9 ................. 13 22700 ................. 4-25 ................. 8 22700 ................. 4-29 ............... 43

Genie Z-45/22

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

22700 ................. 4-33 ............... 16 22700 ................. 4-37 ................. 8 22700 ................. 4-49 ............... 31 22700 ................. 4-53 .............. 31 22794 ................. 5-3 ................... 3 22965 ................. 4-23 ............... 38 22965 ................. 4-35 ............... 32 22965 ................. 4-49 ............... 25 23154 ................. 2-5 ................. 40 23154 ................. 2-7 ................... 1 23154 ................. 3-3 ................... 1 23680 ................. 7-13 ............... 13 23688 ................. 7-13 ............... 14 23938 ................. 3-15 ............... 11 24018 ................. 5-15 ............... 17 24037 ................. 4-9 ................. 19 24037 ................. 4-25 ............... 15 24037 ................. 4-37 ............... 15 24038 ................. 4-9 ................. 24 24038 ................. 4-25 ............... 13 24038 ................. 4-39 ............... 28 24040 ................. 4-9 ................. 16 24040 ................. 4-25 ............... 17 24040 ................. 4-37 ................. 4 24390 ................. 2-5 ................. 37 24390 ................. 2-7 ................... 6 24390 ................. 3-3 ................... 6 24403 ................. 2-17 ............... 19 24403 ................. 3-3 ................. 18 24403 ................. 3-13 ............... 19 24411P .............. 6-19 ............... 24 24484 ................. 2-11 ................. 6 24484 ................. 3-7 ................... 6 24485 ................. 5-3 ................... 8 24486 ................. 5-3 ................... 6 24493 ................. 7-11 ................. 1 24493 ................. 7-17 ............... — 24495 ................. 7-11 ............... 20 24495 ................. 7-15 ............... — 24503 ................. 2-11 ................. 1 24503 ................. 2-13 ............... — 24503 ................. 3-7 ................... 1 24503 ................. 3-9 ................. — 24544 ................. 2-5 ................. 42 24544 ................. 2-7 ................... 5 24544 ................. 3-3 ................... 5 24559P .............. 5-7 ................. 10 24559P .............. 5-9 ................. 10 24560P .............. 5-5 ................... 1 24593P .............. 4-3 ................. 21 24593P .............. 4-43 ............... 25

Part No. 52032

Section 9 - Numeric Index

Parts Manual - Third Edition

REV B

Part No.

NUMERIC INDEX - 24665 to 27431

Page No.

Index No.

24655 ................. 6-11 ............... 14 24667 ................. 3-11 ................. 7 24668 ................. 2-15 ................. 7 24670 ................. 6-15 ............... 11 24675 ................. 2-3 ................... 1 24678 ................. 6-11 ................. 1 24705 ................. 2-11 ................. 7 24705 ................. 3-7 ................... 7 24998P .............. 6-15 ................. 6 25050 ................. 2-11 ................. 5 25050 ................. 3-7 ................... 5 25058 ................. 2-3 ................. 17 25058 ................. 2-7 ................. 11 25058 ................. 3-3 ................. 11 25060 ................. 6-3 ................. 11 25061 ................. 6-3 ................... 2 25062 ................. 6-11 ............... 15 25063 ................. 6-3 ................... 6 25064 ................. 6-17 ............... 19 25065 ................. 6-17 ................. 4 25067 ................. 5-3 ................... 9 25068 ................. 5-3 ................. 15 25071P .............. 6-15 ................. 8 25072P .............. 6-15 ............... 10 25375 ................. 2-13 ............... — 25375 ................. 3-9 ................. — 25375 ................. 3-15 ............... — 25375 ................. 5-11 ............... — 25375 ................. 6-19 ............... 30 25567 ................. 5-9 ................... 9 25569P .............. 4-9 ................. 11 25569P .............. 4-25 ................. 9 25571P .............. 4-13 ............... 26 25571P .............. 4-23 ............... 35 25571P .............. 4-35 ............... 28 25635 ................. 4-3 ................. 20 25635 ................. 4-43 ............... 24 25635 ................. 6-7 ................. 10 25637 ................. 4-3 ................. 24 25637 ................. 4-9 ................. 14 25637 ................. 4-11 ................. 4 25637 ................. 4-25 ................. 2 25651 ................. 5-29 ............... 20 25676 ................. 6-11 ............... 21 25677 ................. 6-3 ................. 10 25679 ................. 6-13 ................. 2 25680 ................. 6-11 ............... 16 25807 ................. 5-17 ............... 23 25808 ................. 5-17 ............... 22 25816 ................. 6-17 ............... 23 25817 ................. 2-3 ................. 22

Part No. 52032

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

25817 ................. 2-7 ................... 7 25817 ................. 3-3 ................... 7 25820P .............. 5-7 ................. 19 25820P .............. 5-9 ................. 15 25836 ................. 5-17 ............... 20 25837 ................. 5-17 ............... 19 25855P .............. 4-3 ................. 27 25855P .............. 4-43 ............... 32 25857 ................. 6-11 ................. 8 25879 ................. 5-5 ................. 14 25881 ................. 7-13 ................. 2 25882 ................. 7-13 ................. 1 25883 ................. 7-13 ................. 3 25884 ................. 7-13 ................. 6 25951 ................. 2-23 ............... 34 25951 ................. 2-27 ............... 43 25951 ................. 3-21 ............... 47 25966P .............. 6-19 ............... 27 25967 ................. 4-21 ................. 3 25967 ................. 5-7 ................. 17 25969 ................. 2-3 ................. 12 25969 ................. 2-11 ............... 16 25969 ................. 2-15 ................. 6 25969 ................. 3-7 ................. 16 25969 ................. 3-11 ................. 6 25969 ................. 5-27 ............... 29 25969 ................. 6-17 ............... 10 25974 ................. 5-17 ............... 18 25994 ................. 1-5 ................. 25 27010 ................. 4-11 ................. 7 27010 ................. 4-21 ................. 4 27010 ................. 4-27 ................. 2 27010 ................. 4-35 ............... 40 27033P .............. 7-11 ............... 17 27034 ................. 4-9 ................. 12 27034 ................. 4-25 ................. 7 27034 ................. 4-29 ............... 42 27034 ................. 4-37 ................. 7 27040 ................. 5-7 ................. 21 27040 ................. 5-9 ................. 13 27067 ................. 2-15 ................. 7 27067 ................. 3-11 ................. 7 27067 ................. 4-35 ............... 32 27067 ................. 4-49 ............... 25 27071 ................. 5-7 ................. 20 27071 ................. 5-9 ................. 14 27087 ................. 5-7 ................... 3 27087 ................. 5-9 ................... 3 27089 ................. 5-7 ................... 2 27089 ................. 5-9 ................... 2 27089 ................. 5-9 ................. 17

Genie Z-45/22

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

27114 ................. 5-21 ................. 3 27114 ................. 5-25 ................. 6 27115 ................. 7-9 ................. 11 27126 ................. 5-21 ............... 21 27126 ................. 5-25 ............... 22 27129 ................. 5-21 ............... 18 27129 ................. 5-25 ............... 19 27133 ................. 7-15 ................. 1 27133 ................. 7-17 ................. 1 27134 ................. 7-15 ................. 2 27134 ................. 7-17 ................. 2 27135 ................. 7-15 ................. 5 27137 ................. 5-21 ............... 19 27137 ................. 5-25 ............... 20 27142 ................. 4-11 ................. 9 27142 ................. 4-21 ............... 19 27142 ................. 4-33 ............... 17 27155 ................. 8-11 ............... 10 27189 ................. 5-29 ............... 18 27191 ................. 5-29 ............... 11 27193 ................. 5-29 ................. 1 27202 ................. 5-29 ................. 2 27204 ................. 1-9 ................. 13 27205 ................. 1-9 ................. 11 27206 ................. 1-9 ................. 10 27207 ................. 1-9 ................. 14 27243 ................. 1-3 ................. — 27246 ................. 5-15 ................. 4 27246 ................. 7-11 ................. 3 27246 ................. 8-9 ................... 1 27246 ................. 8-11 ................. 5 27274P .............. 5-23 ............... 23 27274P .............. 5-27 ............... 24 27275 ................. 5-3 ................. 12 27287 ................. 5-15 ............... 16 27318 ................. 2-5 ................. 34 27318 ................. 2-9 ................. 26 27368P .............. 8-3 ................... 7 27369 ................. 1-3 ................... 9 27369 ................. 1-7 ................... 6 27372 ................. 5-3 ................. 12 27374 ................. 2-11 ............... 26 27374 ................. 3-7 ................. 26 27377 ................. 5-23 ............... 28 27377 ................. 5-27 ............... 33 27378 ................. 5-15 ................. 9 27378 ................. 7-11 ............... 10 27378 ................. 8-9 ................... 3 27421 ................. 5-31 ............... 35 27427 ................. 3-5 ................. 22 27431 ................. 2-25 ............... 12

9-5

Section 9 - Numeric Index

Parts Manual - Third Edition

NUMERIC INDEX - 27431 to 28175

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

27431 ................. 3-17 ............... 20 27497 ................. 2-11 ............... 27 27497 ................. 3-7 ................. 27 27506 ................. 4-3 ................. 12 27506 ................. 4-41 ............... 13 27510 ................. 5-7 ................. 15 27511 ................. 7-17 ................. 5 27512 ................. 7-17 ................. 9 27514 ................. 7-17 ............... 12 27516 ................. 7-17 ............... 14 27517 ................. 7-17 ............... 10 27518 ................. 7-5 ................... 9 27519 ................. 8-3 ................. — 27520 ................. 1-3 ................... 9 27520 ................. 1-7 ................... 6 27524 ................. 7-15 ................. 6 27527 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 27527 ................. 7-9 ................. 17 27531 ................. 2-13 ................. 7 27531 ................. 3-9 ................... 7 27532 ................. 2-13 ................. 8 27532 ................. 3-9 ................... 8 27553 ................. 6-5 ................... 2 27555 ................. 6-5 ................... 9 27564 ................. 1-3 ................. 11 27564 ................. 1-7 ................... 2 27577 ................. 5-29 ................. 9 27629 ................. 2-11 ................. 3 27629 ................. 3-7 ................... 3 27629 ................. 6-9 ................... 1 27643 ................. 2-11 ................. 5 27643 ................. 3-7 ................... 5 27646P .............. 5-23 ............... 29 27647 ................. 6-15 ............... 11 27664 ................. 2-15 ................. 3 27664 ................. 3-11 ................. 3 27666 ................. 2-7 ................. 15 27666 ................. 3-3 ................. 15 27667 ................. 3-3 ................. 12 27668 ................. 3-5 ................. 23 27678 ................. 6-13 ............... 15 27678 ................. 6-19 ............... 26 27680 ................. 6-17 ............... 14 27684 ................. 2-3 ................. 18 27684 ................. 2-7 ................. 12 27685 ................. 2-5 ................. 35 27685 ................. 2-9 ................. 27 27686 ................. 2-3 ................. 23 27699 ................. 6-15 ............... 11 27761 ................. 2-19 ................. 4 27761 ................. 3-15 ................. 8

9-6

REV B

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

27802 ................. 5-11 ............... 12 27803 ................. 2-13 ................. 9 27803 ................. 3-9 ................... 9 27803 ................. 5-11 ............... 18 27804 ................. 5-11 ............... 20 27805 ................. 5-11 ............... 13 27806 ................. 5-11 ................. 7 27807 ................. 5-11 ............... 11 27890 ................. 8-7 ................. — 27894 ................. 8-7 ................... 4 27895 ................. 8-7 ................... 3 27900 ................. 8-7 ................... 2 27905 ................. 8-7 ................... 1 27915 ................. 4-5 ................... 7 27915 ................. 4-17 ................. 5 27915 ................. 4-53 ............... 33 27916 ................. 4-5 ................... 7 27916 ................. 4-17 ............... — 27916 ................. 4-33 ................. 3 27916 ................. 4-53 ............... 33 27933 ................. 5-31 ............... 36 27934 ................. 5-31 ............... 34 27943 ................. 4-9 ................... 2 27943 ................. 4-25 ................. 5 27943 ................. 4-39 ............... 30 28000 ................. 6-21 ............... 12 28001 ................. 6-21 ............... 18 28003 ................. 6-21 ................. 8 28004 ................. 6-21 ................. 9 28005 ................. 6-21 ................. 7 28006 ................. 6-21 ................. 6 28007 ................. 6-21 ................. 3 28008 ................. 6-21 ............... 13 28009 ................. 6-21 ................. 5 28011 ................. 5-31 ............... 22 28012 ................. 5-31 ............... 26 28013 ................. 2-23 ............... 21 28013 ................. 2-27 ............... 29 28013 ................. 3-19 ............... 37 28013 ................. 5-31 ............... 29 28014 ................. 5-29 ............... 12 28015 ................. 5-29 ............... 21 28016 ................. 5-31 ............... 25 28017 ................. 5-31 ............... 30 28021 ................. 3-17 ............... 13 28025 ................. 3-17 ............... 12 28027 ................. 2-21 ............... 10 28027 ................. 2-25 ............... 22 28027 ................. 3-19 ............... 26 28028 ................. 2-21 ................. 9 28028 ................. 2-25 ............... 18

Genie Z-45/22

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

28028 ................. 3-19 ............... 25 28029 ................. 2-25 ................. 6 28029 ................. 3-17 ............... 10 28030 ................. 2-25 ............... 10 28030 ................. 3-17 ............... 16 28031 ................. 2-25 ............... 17 28031 ................. 3-19 ............... 23 28032 ................. 2-21 ................. 3 28032 ................. 2-25 ................. 8 28032 ................. 3-17 ............... 14 28033 ................. 2-25 ................. 7 28033 ................. 3-17 ............... 11 28034 ................. 2-25 ............... 16 28034 ................. 3-19 ............... 24 28035 ................. 2-21 ................. 5 28035 ................. 2-25 ................. 9 28035 ................. 3-17 ............... 15 28036 ................. 2-21 ................. 8 28036 ................. 2-25 ............... 15 28036 ................. 3-19 ............... 22 28037 ................. 2-25 ............... 11 28037 ................. 3-17 ............... 17 28040 ................. 2-21 ................. 4 28041 ................. 2-21 ................. 7 28042 ................. 1-3 ................... 5 28043 ................. 1-5 ................. 19 28044 ................. 1-3 ................... 4 28045 ................. 1-5 ................. 26 28046 ................. 1-3 ................... 8 28047 ................. 1-3 ................. 10 28051 ................. 5-21 ............... 20 28051 ................. 5-25 ............... 21 28131 ................. 7-7 ................. 23 28143 ................. 5-21 ............... 15 28143 ................. 5-25 ............... 16 28146 ................. 6-21 ............... 17 28147 ................. 6-21 ............... 16 28157 ................. 1-3 ................... 7 28158 ................. 1-3 ................... 6 28159 ................. 1-3 ................... 6 28160 ................. 1-7 ................... 1 28161 ................. 1-3 ................. 12 28161 ................. 1-7 ................... 8 28161 ................. 1-9 ................. 15 28163 ................. 1-9 ................... 3 28164 ................. 1-5 ................. 16 28165 ................. 1-9 ................. 18 28171 ................. 1-5 ................. 17 28174 ................. 1-3 ................... 1 28174 ................. 1-7 ................... 7 28175 ................. 1-5 ................. 24

Part No. 52032

Section 9 - Numeric Index

Parts Manual - Third Edition

REV B

Part No.

NUMERIC INDEX - 28176 to 32035

Page No.

Index No.

28176 ................. 1-9 ................... 6 28177 ................. 1-3 ................... 3 28181 ................. 1-9 ................. 16 28235 ................. 1-3 ................... 1 28235 ................. 1-7 ................... 7 28236 ................. 1-9 ................... 7 28298 ................. 5-17 ................. 4 28298 ................. 5-17 ............... 24 28299 ................. 5-17 ................. 1 28299 ................. 5-17 ............... 25 28316 ................. 6-21 ............... 11 28321 ................. 8-5 ................. — 28322 ................. 8-5 ................. — 28323 ................. 8-5 ................. — 28327 ................. 8-5 ................... 5 28328 ................. 8-5 ................... 5 28329 ................. 8-5 ................... 5 28352 ................. 2-5 ................. 41 28352 ................. 2-7 ................... 4 28352 ................. 3-3 ................... 4 28443 ................. 7-7 ................. 24 28444 ................. 3-21 ............... 41 28447 ................. 2-21 ............... 14 28447 ................. 2-25 ............... 23 28447 ................. 3-19 ............... 31 28456 ................. 2-21 ............... 11 28456 ................. 2-25 ............... 19 28456 ................. 3-19 ............... 27 28457 ................. 2-21 ............... 20 28457 ................. 2-27 ............... 28 28457 ................. 3-19 ............... 36 28469 ................. 6-7 ................... 6 28470 ................. 6-7 ................. 15 28647 ................. 4-5 ................... 3 28647 ................. 4-11 ............... 15 28647 ................. 4-19 ............... 33 28647 ................. 4-27 ............... 21 28651 ................. 4-5 ................... 9 28651 ................. 4-17 ............... 11 28653 ................. 4-7 ................. 29 28653 ................. 4-19 ............... 11 28656 ................. 4-5 ................. 15 28656 ................. 4-17 ............... 15 28662 ................. 4-5 ................. 13 28662 ................. 4-17 ............... 15 28673 ................. 8-9 ................. — 28674 ................. 8-9 ................. 16 28675 ................. 8-9 ................... 8 28689 ................. 5-17 ............... 16 28714 ................. 4-5 ................... 8 28714 ................. 4-17 ................. 6

Part No. 52032

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

28717 ................. 4-9 ................... 1 28717 ................. 4-11 ............... 17 28717 ................. 4-21 ............... 24 28717 ................. 4-25 ................. 6 28717 ................. 4-33 ............... 20 28717 ................. 4-39 ............... 29 28750 ................. 2-21 ............... — 28750 ................. 5-3 ................. 20 28750 ................. 6-21 ............... — 28807 ................. 8-5 ................... 6 28829 ................. 5-7 ................... 9 28853 ................. 8-11 ................. 1 29025 ................. 3-5 ................. 22 29057 ................. 2-3 ................. 16 29057 ................. 2-11 ............... 20 29057 ................. 3-7 ................. 20 29073 ................. 4-51 ............... 20 29082 ................. 6-17 ................. 2 29083 ................. 6-17 ................. 2 29183 ................. 6-13 ................. 5 29193 ................. 8-5 ................. 21 29267 ................. 6-13 ................. 5 30785 ................. 4-23 ............... 46 29350 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 29350 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 29382 ................. 6-9 ................... 8 29427 ................. 5-23 ............... 28 29427 ................. 5-27 ............... 33 29431 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 29439 ................. 4-5 ................. 10 29439 ................. 4-17 ................. 7 29516 ................. 5-21 ................. 8 29516 ................. 5-25 ............... 11 29541 ................. 5-21 ................. 8 29541 ................. 5-25 ............... 11 29543 ................. 5-21 ................. 7 29543 ................. 5-25 ............... 10 29555 ................. 4-45 ............... 17 29557 ................. 4-47 ............... 10 29559 ................. 4-47 ................. 8 29560 ................. 4-51 ............... 10 29616 ................. 4-21 ............... 23 29732 ................. 5-15 ................. 8 29732 ................. 7-11 ................. 6 29737 ................. 3-15 ................. 5 29739 ................. 3-11 ................. 7 29739 ................. 4-13 ............... 30 29739 ................. 4-23 ............... 38 29739 ................. 4-23 ............... 40 29739 ................. 4-35 ............... 32 29739 ................. 4-49 ............... 25

Genie Z-45/22

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

29744 ................. 2-13 ............... 13 29744 ................. 3-9 ................. 13 29764 ................. 6-17 ............... 18 29883 ................. 3-5 ................. 29 29888 ................. 8-5 ................. — 29935 ................. 1-3 ................. 13 30080 ................. 1-9 ................... 5 30286 ................. 6-17 ............... 16 30430 ................. 5-3 ................... 2 30438 ................. 4-47 ................. 6 30502 ................. 8-11 ............... — 30769P .............. 4-53 ............... 32 30785 ................. 4-23 ............... 46 30785 ................. 4-51 ............... 18 30794 ................. 5-17 ............... 12 30806 ................. 4-47 ............... 21 30810 ................. 4-17 ............... 12 30823 ................. 6-19 ............... 30 30964 ................. 4-47 ............... 17 31029 ................. 5-7 ................. 15 31060 ................. 1-3 ................. 15 31060 ................. 1-7 ................... 5 31060 ................. 1-9 ................. 12 31078 ................. 6-5 ................. 10 31082 ................. 6-13 ................. 5 31100 ................. 5-11 ............... 19 31105 ................. 6-5 ................. 10 31106 ................. 6-5 ................. 10 31120 ................. 8-5 ................... 9 31194 ................. 5-3 ................... 7 31247 ................. 4-23 ............... 39 31247 ................. 4-49 ............... 26 31261 ................. 5-11 ................. 4 31262 ................. 5-11 ................. 3 31283 ................. 7-17 ................. 6 31284 ................. 7-17 ................. 8 31351P .............. 4-21 ................. 6 31408 ................. 8-11 ................. 6 31523 ................. 4-45 ................. 1 31526 ................. 7-15 ................. 3 31526 ................. 7-17 ................. 4 31701 ................. 5-11 ............... — 31800 ................. 3-21 ............... 50 31802 ................. 3-21 ............... 42 32027 ................. 7-3 ................... 9 32028 ................. 7-3 ................... 9 32029 ................. 7-5 ................... 9 32030 ................. 7-3 ................... 9 32031 ................. 7-5 ................... 9 32032 ................. 7-5 ................... 9 32035 ................. 5-13 ............... 25

9-7

Section 9 - Numeric Index

Parts Manual - Third Edition

NUMERIC INDEX - 32150 to 33995

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

32150 ................. 1-3 ................. — 32150 ................. 1-7 ................. — 32150 ................. 1-9 ................. — 32151 ................. 1-3 ................. — 32151 ................. 1-7 ................. — 32151 ................. 1-9 ................. — 32210 ................. 3-21 ............... 49 32224 ................. 5-3 ................. 14 32335 ................. 5-15 ............... 20 32335 ................. 7-11 ............... 18 32335 ................. 7-11 ............... 18 32358 ................. 6-17 ............... 15 32611 ................. 4-13 ............... 30 32611 ................. 4-23 ............... 38 32611 ................. 4-35 ............... 32 32611 ................. 4-49 ............... 25 32612 ................. 5-15 ................. 7 32613 ................. 5-15 ................. 7 32614 ................. 5-15 ................. 8 32614 ................. 7-11 ................. 6 32615 ................. 5-15 ................. 8 32615 ................. 7-11 ................. 6 32617 ................. 7-11 ................. 2 32637 ................. 7-9 ................... 4 32638 ................. 7-9 ................... 4 32639 ................. 7-9 ................... 5 32669 ................. 5-3 ................. 21 32695 ................. 4-47 ................. 7 32698 ................. 4-45 ................. 4 32700 ................. 1-5 ................. 18 32700 ................. 1-9 ................... 1 32710 ................. 7-3 ................... 2 32722 ................. 6-19 ............... 30 32726 ................. 1-9 ................. 17 32726 ................. 8-11 ................. 4 32728 ................. 1-9 ................. 17 32728 ................. 8-9 ................... 2 32732 ................. 8-9 ................. 16 32733 ................. 8-9 ................. 16 32734 ................. 8-9 ................. 16 32735 ................. 8-9 ................. 12 32736 ................. 8-9 ................. 16 32748 ................. 4-45 ............... 15 32749 ................. 4-45 ............... 16 32752 ................. 4-51 ................. 6 32763 ................. 8-9 ................... 7 32768 ................. 4-11 ................. 6 32768 ................. 4-21 ................. 5 32922 ................. 1-9 ................. 17 32954 ................. 6-11 ............... 14 32974 ................. 5-11 ............... 14

9-8

REV B

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

32975 ................. 5-13 ............... 22 32987 ................. 6-5 ................... 6 32991 ................. 7-9 ................. 12 32993P .............. 8-5 ................. 25 32994P .............. 8-5 ................. 22 33024 ................. 4-23 ............... 34 33024 ................. 4-35 ............... 27 33024 ................. 4-47 ............... 19 33077 ................. 4-47 ................. 1 33179P .............. 5-27 ............... 27 33182P .............. 5-27 ............... 26 33199P .............. 4-51 ................. 4 33201P .............. 4-45 ................. 3 33211 ................. 5-27 ............... 25 33236P .............. 5-27 ............... 28 33239 ................. 4-45 ................. 2 33240P .............. 4-51 ............... 11 33241P .............. 4-53 ............... 23 33321 ................. 5-15 ................. 8 33321 ................. 7-11 ................. 6 33356P .............. 4-49 ............... 33 33360 ................. 4-45 ............... 13 33392 ................. 2-17 ............... 17 33392 ................. 3-3 ................. 20 33392 ................. 3-13 ............... 17 33393 ................. 2-17 ............... 17 33393 ................. 3-3 ................. 20 33393 ................. 3-13 ............... 17 33394 ................. 2-17 ............... 17 33394 ................. 3-3 ................. 20 33394 ................. 3-13 ............... 17 33395 ................. 2-17 ............... 17 33395 ................. 3-3 ................. 20 33395 ................. 3-13 ............... 17 33396 ................. 2-5 ................. 32 33396 ................. 2-9 ................. 24 33397 ................. 2-5 ................. 32 33397 ................. 2-9 ................. 24 33398 ................. 2-5 ................. 32 33398 ................. 2-9 ................. 24 33399 ................. 2-5 ................. 32 33399 ................. 2-9 ................. 24 33410 ................. 2-5 ................. 32 33410 ................. 2-9 ................. 24 33410 ................. 2-17 ............... 17 33410 ................. 3-3 ................. 20 33410 ................. 3-13 ............... 17 33418 ................. 4-45 ............... 12 33422 ................. 5-17 ............... 17 33444 ................. 2-15 ................. 7 33520 ................. 2-19 ................. 3

Genie Z-45/22

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

33520 ................. 3-15 ................. 7 33521 ................. 3-15 ................. 2 33522 ................. 3-15 ................. 6 33550 ................. 1-3 ................... 2 33550 ................. 1-9 ................... 4 33562 ................. 3-15 ................. 4 33574 ................. 5-15 ................. 7 33575 ................. 7-11 ................. 2 33629 ................. 7-9 ................. 10 33715P .............. 4-21 ................. 1 33724 ................. 7-9 ................. 10 33930 ................. 6-19 ............... 24 33931 ................. 4-17 ................. 4 33931 ................. 4-33 ................. 9 33931 ................. 4-53 ............... 36 33950 ................. 1-9 ................. 17 33952 ................. 1-9 ................... 9 33954 ................. 4-19 ............... 34 33955 ................. 4-17 ................. 9 33957 ................. 4-17 ............... 16 33957 ................. 4-27 ............... 26 33960 ................. 4-19 ............... 26 33961 ................. 4-17 ............... 18 33962 ................. 4-25 ................. 1 33962 ................. 4-39 ............... 32 33963 ................. 4-17 ............... 24 33964 ................. 4-17 ............... 25 33964 ................. 4-29 ............... 52 33965 ................. 4-19 ............... 29 33965 ................. 4-25 ................. 3 33965 ................. 4-31 ............... 57 33965 ................. 4-39 ............... 34 33966 ................. 4-19 ............... 31 33967 ................. 4-21 ............... 12 33968 ................. 4-17 ............... 17 33968 ................. 4-29 ............... 45 33969 ................. 4-25 ................. 6 33969 ................. 4-39 ............... 29 33970 ................. 4-17 ................. 1 33970 ................. 4-31 ............... 62 33972 ................. 4-19 ............... 30 33972 ................. 4-31 ............... 58 33994 ................. 2-13 ............... — 33994 ................. 2-19 ............... — 33994 ................. 3-9 ................. — 33994 ................. 3-15 ............... — 33994 ................. 5-3 ................. 20 33994 ................. 5-11 ............... — 33995 ................. 4-25 ............... 21 33996 ................. 7-7 ................. 20 33996 ................. 7-9 ................. —

Part No. 52032

Section 9 - Numeric Index

Parts Manual - Third Edition

REV B

Part No.

NUMERIC INDEX - 34052 to 43597

Page No.

Index No.

34052 ................. 5-19 ............... 28 34054 ................. 5-19 ............... 27 34055 ................. 5-19 ............... 27 34056 ................. 5-19 ............... 27 34057P .............. 5-19 ............... 29 34058 ................. 4-17 ............... 13 34059 ................. 4-47 ............... 14 34226 ................. 4-47 ............... 16 34226 ................. 5-9 ................. 18 34244 ................. 5-23 ............... 24 34265 ................. 4-45 ................. 9 34448 ................. 2-15 ................. 2 34448 ................. 2-19 ............... — 34615 ................. 5-3 ................... 4 34886 ................. 5-17 ............... 10 34927P .............. 4-25 ............... 27 34929 ................. 4-25 ............... 14 34935 ................. 4-21 ............... 17 34936 ................. 4-23 ............... 43 34942P .............. 4-25 ............... 26 34943P .............. 4-25 ............... 28 35020 ................. 1-5 ................. 23 35078 ................. 2-21 ............... 17 35078 ................. 2-27 ............... 25 35078 ................. 3-19 ............... 38 35087 ................. 7-17 ................. 3 35236 ................. 2-23 ............... 39 35236 ................. 2-27 ............... 48 35236 ................. 3-21 ............... 55 35237 ................. 2-23 ............... 25 35237 ................. 2-27 ............... 37 35237 ................. 3-21 ............... 43 35238 ................. 2-23 ............... 38 35238 ................. 2-27 ............... 47 35238 ................. 3-21 ............... 54 35239 ................. 2-21 ............... 18 35239 ................. 2-27 ............... 26 35239 ................. 3-19 ............... 34 35239 ................. 5-29 ................. 8 35240 ................. 5-31 ............... 24 35241 ................. 2-23 ............... 31 35241 ................. 2-27 ............... 40 35241 ................. 3-21 ............... 44 35242 ................. 2-23 ............... 33 35242 ................. 2-27 ............... 42 35242 ................. 3-21 ............... 48 35243 ................. 2-21 ............... 16 35243 ................. 2-27 ............... 36 35243 ................. 3-19 ............... 33 35245 ................. 3-21 ............... 45 35434 ................. 4-19 ............... 28

Part No. 52032

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

35434 ................. 4-31 ............... 56 35440 ................. 1-5 ................. 23 35444 ................. 4-21 ............... 16 35460 ................. 4-25 ............... 22 35461 ................. 2-11 ................. 4 35461 ................. 3-7 ................... 4 35461 ................. 4-25 ............... 23 35465 ................. 5-21 ............... 13 35465 ................. 5-25 ............... 14 35466 ................. 5-21 ............... 14 35466 ................. 5-25 ............... 15 35474 ................. 5-5 ................... 6 35474 ................. 5-7 ................... 8 35474 ................. 5-9 ................... 8 35549 ................. 1-9 ................. 17 35586 ................. 4-46 ................. 5 35609 ................. 8-11 ............... — 35610 ................. 8-11 ................. 2 35659 ................. 8-9 ................. 16 35672P .............. 7-3 ................... 9 35672P .............. 7-5 ................... 9 35672P .............. 8-5 ................. 15 35692 ................. 5-17 ............... 21 35934 ................. 5-17 ............... 11 35934 ................. 5-17 ............... 13 35934 ................. 7-9 ................. 20 35950P .............. 5-3 ................. 25 35956 ................. 8-5 ................. 18 35960 ................. 8-5 ................. 16 36061 ................. 7-11 ................. 2 36203 ................. 4-21 ................. 2 36203 ................. 4-33 ............... 11 36603 ................. 2-3 ................. 21 36603 ................. 2-11 ............... 11 36603 ................. 3-7 ................. 11 36655 ................. 7-7 ................. 20 36858 ................. 3-5 ................. 28 36859 ................. 3-5 ................. 27 36870 ................. 8-5 ................. 11 36872 ................. 4-3 ................. 14 36872 ................. 4-41 ............... 15 37002 ................. 4-23 ............... 31 37002 ................. 4-33 ............... 24 37003 ................. 4-47 ............... 20 37033 ................. 4-51 ................. 7 37097 ................. 2-15 ............... 14 37097 ................. 3-11 ............... 14 37505 ................. 4-45 ............... 10 37947 ................. 5-15 ................. 7 37948 ................. 7-17 ............... 13 37950 ................. 4-45 ................. 7

Genie Z-45/22

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

40033 ................. 3-11 ................. 2 40033 ................. 3-15 ............... — 40135 ................. 2-5 ................. 32 40135 ................. 2-9 ................. 24 40135 ................. 2-17 ............... 17 40136 ................. 2-5 ................. 32 40136 ................. 2-9 ................. 24 40137 ................. 2-17 ............... 17 40170 ................. 7-3 ................... 9 40170 ................. 7-5 ................... 9 40617 ................. 5-11 ................. 5 40837 ................. 2-17 ............... 17 40838 ................. 2-5 ................. 32 40838 ................. 2-9 ................. 24 40983 ................. 5-11 ................. 6 41020 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 41252 ................. 2-15 ............... 13 41252 ................. 3-11 ............... 13 41332 ................. 6-11 ................. 8 41332 ................. 6-13 ............... 23 41335 ................. 5-3 ................... 5 41763 ................. 2-3 ................... 6 41764 ................. 2-13 ................. 1 41764 ................. 3-9 ................... 1 41769 ................. 5-11 ................. 1 41771 ................. 2-3 ................... 4 41771 ................. 2-13 ................. 3 41771 ................. 3-9 ................... 3 41771 ................. 5-11 ................. 8 41912P .............. 2-15 ............... 12 41912P .............. 3-11 ............... 12 41920 ................. 2-15 ............... 12 41920 ................. 3-11 ............... 12 41921 ................. 2-15 ............... 12 41921 ................. 3-11 ............... 12 41922 ................. 2-15 ............... 12 41922 ................. 3-11 ............... 12 42157 ................. 5-3 ................. 20 42185 ................. 4-3 ................... 1 42185 ................. 4-41 ................. 1 42463 ................. 5-29 ................. 5 42484P .............. 2-15 ............... 11 42484P .............. 3-11 ............... 11 42540 ................. 5-11 ............... 21 42571 ................. 5-3 ................. 17 43176 ................. 5-5 ................... 2 43255 ................. 2-3 ................... 5 43255 ................. 2-13 ................. 2 43255 ................. 3-9 ................... 2 43255 ................. 5-11 ................. 2 43597 ................. 2-19 ................. 1

9-9

Section 9 - Numeric Index

Parts Manual - Third Edition

NUMERIC INDEX - 43597 to 45437

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

43597 ................. 3-15 ................. 3 43599 ................. 5-3 ................. 16 43600 ................. 5-3 ................. 22 43601 ................. 5-3 ................. 23 43647 ................. 1-5 ................. 20 43647 ................. 1-9 ................... 8 43659 ................. 1-5 ................. 21 43663 ................. 1-5 ................. 22 43687 ................. 4-3 ................... 1 43687 ................. 4-41 ................. 1 43688 ................. 4-3 ................... 1 43688 ................. 4-41 ................. 1 43689 ................. 4-3 ................... 1 43689 ................. 4-41 ................. 1 43690 ................. 4-3 ................... 1 43690 ................. 4-41 ................. 1 43728 ................. 4-45 ................. 8 43946 ................. 4-43 ............... 28 43955 ................. 7-9 ................. 18 43956 ................. 6-7 ................. 11 43956 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 43956 ................. 7-9 ................... 6 43956 ................. 8-9 ................. 18 43957 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 43960 ................. 8-3 ................. 11 44064 ................. 4-49 ............... 30 44064 ................. 4-53 ............... 30 44083 ................. 2-23 ............... 32 44083 ................. 2-27 ............... 41 44083 ................. 3-21 ............... 46 44093 ................. 2-23 ............... 29 44093 ................. 2-27 ............... 38 44211 ................. 7-13 ................. 7 44212 ................. 7-13 ............... 10 44221 ................. 7-13 ................. 4 44275P .............. 6-9 ................. 10 44282 ................. 6-3 ................. 12 44430 ................. 8-9 ................. — 44586 ................. 4-3 ................. 19 44586 ................. 4-41 ............... 20 44769 ................. 1-9 ................. 17 44805 ................. 6-3 ................... 1 44805 ................. 6-11 ............... 22 44806 ................. 6-5 ................... 7 44896 ................. 6-9 ................... 3 44936 ................. 6-9 ................... 2 44981 ................. 1-7 ................... 3 44981 ................. 1-9 ................... 2 44986 ................. 1-9 ................... 3 45040 ................. 2-5 ................. 34 45040 ................. 2-9 ................. 26

9 - 10

REV B

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

45041 ................. 2-17 ............... 19 45041 ................. 3-13 ............... 19 45042 ................. 2-5 ................. 32 45042 ................. 2-9 ................. 24 45042 ................. 2-17 ............... 17 45043 ................. 2-5 ................. 26 45043 ................. 2-7 ................. 18 45066 ................. 2-15 ............... 15 45066 ................. 3-11 ............... 15 45070 ................. 6-5 ................. 10 45070 ................. 6-11 ............... 10 45070 ................. 6-17 ................. 3 45071 ................. 2-3 ................. 19 45071 ................. 2-7 ................. 13 45071 ................. 2-11 ............... 10 45071 ................. 3-3 ................. 13 45071 ................. 3-7 ................. 10 45071 ................. 6-3 ................... 3 45071 ................. 6-11 ............... 23 45072 ................. 6-11 ............... 13 45074 ................. 2-3 ................. 20 45074 ................. 2-7 ................. 14 45074 ................. 3-3 ................. 14 45081 ................. 5-15 ................. 7 45081 ................. 7-11 ................. 2 45093 ................. 2-5 ................. 32 45093 ................. 2-9 ................. 24 45094 ................. 2-17 ............... 17 45104P .............. 6-11 ............... 25 45104P .............. 6-13 ............... 22 45107 ................. 2-5 ................. 25 45107 ................. 2-7 ................. 17 45108 ................. 2-5 ................. 27 45108 ................. 2-7 ................. 19 45109 ................. 2-5 ................. 33 45109 ................. 2-9 ................. 25 45109 ................. 2-17 ............... 18 45109 ................. 3-3 ................. 19 45109 ................. 3-13 ............... 18 45110 ................. 2-3 ................. 24 45110 ................. 2-7 ................. 16 45111 ................. 2-5 ................. 31 45111 ................. 2-9 ................. 23 45112 ................. 2-5 ................. 28 45112 ................. 2-7 ................. 20 45113 ................. 2-5 ................. 29 45113 ................. 2-9 ................. 21 45114 ................. 2-5 ................. 30 45114 ................. 2-9 ................. 22 45117 ................. 6-5 ................... 8 45118P .............. 6-5 ................. 11

Genie Z-45/22

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

45139 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 45161 ................. 5-5 ................. 10 45166 ................. 5-29 ............... 13 45170 ................. 5-29 ................. 3 45171 ................. 4-5 ................. 23 45171 ................. 4-9 ................... 3 45171 ................. 4-25 ................. 4 45171 ................. 4-39 ............... 33 45200 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 45201 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 45202 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 45209 ................. 6-7 ................... 9 45209 ................. 6-13 ............... 21 45209 ................. 6-19 ............... 31 45226 ................. 2-3 ................. 13 45226 ................. 2-7 ................. 10 45226 ................. 2-11 ............... 19 45226 ................. 3-3 ................. 10 45226 ................. 3-7 ................. 19 45226 ................. 6-3 ................... 7 45226 ................. 6-11 ................. 7 45226 ................. 6-17 ............... 22 45268 ................. 6-3 ................... 9 45298 ................. 6-13 ................. 9 45303 ................. 6-13 ............... 10 45313 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 45360 ................. 2-23 ............... 22 45360 ................. 2-27 ............... 30 45360 ................. 3-17 ................. 1 45361 ................. 5-29 ................. 7 45366 ................. 2-23 ............... 36 45366 ................. 2-27 ............... 44 45366 ................. 3-21 ............... 52 45366 ................. 5-31 ............... 37 45367 ................. 2-25 ................. 5 45367 ................. 3-17 ................. 5 45382 ................. 6-13 ............... 19 45384 ................. 5-15 ............... 19 45384 ................. 5-17 ............... 14 45384 ................. 7-11 ................. 4 45392P .............. 6-5 ................... 1 45395 ................. 6-21 ............... 14 45400 ................. 4-3 ................... 5 45400 ................. 4-41 ................. 5 45412 ................. 2-21 ................. 6 45412 ................. 2-25 ................. 2 45412 ................. 3-17 ................. 3 45412 ................. 5-31 ............... 33 45412 ................. 6-21 ............... 10 45425 ................. 6-13 ............... 13 45437 ................. 7-9 ................. 13

Part No. 52032

Section 9 - Numeric Index

Parts Manual - Third Edition

REV B

Part No.

NUMERIC INDEX - 45438P to 119403

Page No.

Index No.

45438P .............. 6-5 ................... 5 45454 ................. 3-5 ................. 26 45460 ................. 2-5 ................. 32 45460 ................. 2-9 ................. 24 45461 ................. 2-17 ............... 17 45462 ................. 8-3 ................. 13 45465 ................. 6-13 ............... 19 45490 ................. 8-9 ................... 6 45533 ................. 6-21 ............... 19 45546 ................. 7-9 ................... 2 45548 ................. 2-5 ................. 37 45548 ................. 2-7 ................... 6 45548 ................. 3-3 ................... 6 45550 ................. 6-11 ............... 14 45561 ................. 6-11 ............... 12 45576 ................. 5-7 ................. 16 45642 ................. 2-19 ................. 6 45642 ................. 2-23 ............... 23 45642 ................. 2-27 ............... 31 45642 ................. 3-15 ............... 10 45642 ................. 3-21 ............... 40 45642 ................. 5-13 ............... 23 45643 ................. 2-19 ................. 5 45643 ................. 2-23 ............... 23 45643 ................. 2-27 ............... 31 45643 ................. 3-15 ................. 9 45643 ................. 3-21 ............... 40 45643 ................. 5-13 ............... 24 45643 ................. 5-31 ............... 36 45702 ................. 3-17 ................. 7 45742 ................. 6-13 ................. 8 45745 ................. 6-13 ............... 18 45745 ................. 6-19 ............... 34 45748 ................. 6-11 ............... 19 45748 ................. 6-17 ................. 5 45782 ................. 5-17 ............... 20 45873 ................. 2-3 ................. 24 45873 ................. 2-7 ................. 16 45898 ................. 6-11 ............... 12 45911 ................. 8-9 ................... 5 45912 ................. 5-3 ................. 24 45912 ................. 8-9 ................... 4 45914 ................. 5-11 ............... 16 46014 ................. 5-5 ................... 5 46160 ................. 4-23 ............... 42 46164 ................. 4-23 ............... 42 46183 ................. 2-23 ............... 27 46183 ................. 2-27 ............... 34 46184 ................. 2-23 ............... 28 46184 ................. 2-27 ............... 35 46185 ................. 2-23 ............... 26

Part No. 52032

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

46185 ................. 2-27 ............... 33 46673 ................. 4-23 ............... 38 46673 ................. 4-35 ............... 32 46673 ................. 4-49 ............... 25 46674 ................. 4-23 ............... 40 46674 ................. 4-35 ............... 32 46674 ................. 4-49 ............... 27 46926P .............. 6-17 ............... 11 47186 ................. 4-45 ............... 11 48360 ................. 1-3 ................. — 48360 ................. 1-9 ................. — 48361 ................. 1-3 ................. — 48361 ................. 1-9 ................. — 48440 ................. 4-21 ............... 20 48448 ................. 2-11 ................. 8 48448 ................. 3-7 ................... 8 48470 ................. 5-5 ................... 5 48491 ................. 6-9 ................... 9 48492 ................. 6-9 ................. 15 48496P .............. 6-13 ............... 16 48498 ................. 4-25 ............... 25 48498 ................. 4-33 ............... 10 48498 ................. 4-39 ............... 36 48499 ................. 5-21 ................. 6 48499 ................. 5-25 ................. 9 48500 ................. 5-21 ............... 22 48500 ................. 5-27 ............... 23 48501 ................. 5-21 ................. 5 48501 ................. 5-25 ................. 8 48648 ................. 2-3 ................... 3 48648 ................. 2-13 ................. 4 48648 ................. 3-9 ................... 4 48648 ................. 5-11 ................. 9 48649 ................. 2-3 ................... 2 48649 ................. 2-13 ................. 5 48649 ................. 3-9 ................... 5 48649 ................. 5-11 ............... 10 48658 ................. 3-15 ................. 1 49745 ................. 6-9 ................... 7 49881 ................. 4-17 ............... 10 49881 ................. 4-31 ............... 61 49915 ................. 4-45 ................. 6 49917 ................. 4-47 ............... 18 49919 ................. 4-47 ............... 11 49920 ................. 5-11 ............... 17 49921 ................. 4-47 ............... 12 49923 ................. 4-51 ................. 8 49924 ................. 4-51 ................. 9 49929 ................. 4-47 ............... 13 52000 ................. 8-9 ................. 16 52001 ................. 8-9 ................. 16

Genie Z-45/22

Part No.

Page No.

Index No.

52002 ................. 4-17 ................. 6 52006 ................. 4-17 ................. 8 52007 ................. 4-19 ............... 27 52033 ................. 2-13 ............... 10 52033 ................. 3-9 ................. 10 52033 ................. 5-11 ............... 18 52034 ................. 2-13 ............... 12 52034 ................. 3-9 ................. 12 52076 ................. 4-17 ............... 21 52076 ................. 4-29 ............... 49 52077 ................. 4-17 ............... 20 52077 ................. 4-29 ............... 48 52078 ................. 4-17 ............... 19 52078 ................. 4-29 ............... 47 52079 ................. 4-19 ............... 26 52080 ................. 4-19 ............... 26 52160 ................. 5-5 ................... 3 52161 ................. 7-17 ............... 11 52162 ................. 7-3 ................... 9 52163 ................. 7-3 ................... 9 52164 ................. 7-3 ................... 9 52165 ................. 7-5 ................... 9 52166 ................. 7-5 ................... 9 52167 ................. 7-5 ................... 9 52177 ................. 7-7 ................. 21 52177 ................. 7-9 ................. 17 52352 ................. 4-51 ................. 5 52353 ................. 4-47 ................. 9 52355 ................. 5-17 ............... 15 52450 ................. 5-21 ................. 4 52499 ................. 5-25 ................. 7 52559 ................. 2-3 ................... 8 52559 ................. 2-11 ............... 12 52559 ................. 3-7 ................. 12 58176 ................. 4-41 ............... — 58318 ................. 5-19 ............... 26 58319 ................. 5-19 ............... 32 119403 .............. 8-9 ................. 17

9 - 11

Distributed By:

Genie North America

Genie China

Genie France

Phone: Toll Free Toll Free Fax:

Phone: Fax:

Phone: Fax:

425 881 1800 in USA 800 536 1800 in Canada 800 426 8089 425 883 3475

86 21 62483040 86 21 62588180

33 237 260 999 33 237 260 998

Genie Japan

Genie Holland

Genie UK Limited

Phone: Fax:

Phone: Fax:

Phone: Fax:

Genie Australia Pty Ltd.

Genie Latin America

Phone: Fax:

Phone: Fax:

44 1636 605030 44 1636 611090

81 3 3453 6082 81 3 3453 6083

61 07 3375 1660 61 07 3375 1002

31 7051 78836 31 7051 13993

561-994-0380 561-997-5877

Parts Manual Z-45/22

(from serial number 2133 to 9999)

3rd Edition

2nd Printing

Part No. 32960

Rev B2

Comments